|
Post by jetdragon on Jan 3, 2020 1:51:47 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for December 2019 below. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given. Some bits of trivia relating to 2019 based on our logs (admittedly a few aircraft may have slipped in un-noticed but I reckon we recorded the vast majority between us). * 1,318 Beluga arrivals & departures (20 more than 2018) * 209 recorded bizjets (up from 198 last year) * 97 recorded miltary visitors (down from 108 - mainly due to the Red Arrows not coming in 2019)
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Sunday 1st December 2019 CS-EJA C.560XL Citation XLS JME387Y 15.14 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/241C 14.23 17.00 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 11.22 12.32 G-LACB Pa.28-161 Warrior II 11.10 11.50 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 13.04 15.33 G-SAJS Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG840 15.22 14.19 Air test N177CK Eclipse EA-500 16.13 N/S Monday 2nd December 2019 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/143F 14.11 15.37 G-AYEF Pa.28 Cherokee 180 12.56 15.10 Local flight 14.30 - 15.02 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 12.45 13.50 Training G-SAJK Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.10 17.14 G-SAJS Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.12 06.47 N/S N177CK Eclipse EA-500 13.30 N978PW Falcon 900EX 18.07 N/S ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS103 13.15 13.15 Training ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS081 15.30 15.46 Training Tuesday 3rd December 2019 D-IFHD C.525 Citation M2 EFD2D 16.21 19.05 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 09.14 10.52 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C/143C 14.44 16.07 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/245F 10.45 12.18 G-BKMA Mooney M.20J 11.24 15.06 G-DJSM Airbus AS.350B3 Ecureuil 14.53 13.35 Air test 11.27 - 11.57. G-JMOS Pa.34-220T Seneca V 15.47 N/S G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 09.49 G-RSXP C.560XL Citation XLS VCG2XP/3XP 16.24 17.12 G-SAJK Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.59 17.21 G-SAJS Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 06.40 G-VMCG Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 14.02 14.30 Training M-MANX C.425 Conquest I 16.56 18.42 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 14.05 12.55 Wednesday 4th December 2019 D-CRON C.560XL Citation XLS SCR762 18.33 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/343B 15.09 16.31 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/243C 11.27 13.10 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/143D 09.34 11.11 Arr @ 15.32 (BGA334D) - N/S G-BAJO AA.5 Traveler 11.33 11.58 Training G-DJSM Airbus AS.350B3 Ecureuil 10.19 10.02 Air test G-SAJK Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 20.01 N/S G-SAJS Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.57 17.09 ZM335 EMB.500 Phenom T.1 CWL43 15.45 16.04 Training Thursday 5th December 2019 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 07.26 07.47 Arr @ 15.29, dep @ 15.39 D-CRON C.560XL Citation XLS SCR762 17.23 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 10.57 12.51 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 20.30 09.07 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234F/243F 13.13 14.38 G-JMOS Pa.34-220T Seneca V 10.44 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.59 14.33 Training G-SAJK Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.50 06.36 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 15.06 ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 11.05 11.23 Training Friday 6th December 2019 D-CEFE C.525C Citation CJ4 EFD4E 13.25 14.15 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 09.57 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 12.27 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 16.16 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.36 13.36 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 13.26 N/S Saturday 7th December 2019 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/145B 10.11 11.43 N852CD Cirrus SR-22 10.27 11.17 T7-TUN Hawker 850XP 13.10 Sunday 8th December 2019 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 12.25 14.09 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/141F 15.03 16.52 G-SNJS C.560XL Citation XLS+ GMA996 10.18 12.01 N184BK BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300 15.45 N/S N978PW Falcon 900EX 09.03 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 16.48 Monday 9th December 2019 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.18 14.03 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1WD 14.53 N/S G-OSRL Learjet 45 SXN45G 19.00 N/S G-SAJH Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 19.19 1st Visit - ex G-EMBJ - N/S G-SAJK Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/2765 09.58 06.38 Dep @ 17.12 (LOG1763) G-TOTN C.210M Centurion 18.01 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 13.28 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 08.04 09.05 ZM336 EMB.500 Phenom T.1 CWL31 14.43 14.53 Training Tuesday 10th December 2019 G-OSRL Learjet 45 SXN45G 19.54 G-SAJH Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 06.44 G-SAJK Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762 11.01 N/S G-SPRE C.550B Citation Bravo SYG2 10.47 11.10 G-TOTN C.210M Centurion 18.12 M-ELAS Gulfstream G-280 10.42 11.47 Wednesday 11th December 2019 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 08.02 08.25 Arr @ 16.09, Dep @ 16.23 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/243C 14.15 15.41 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/145D 12.03 13.43 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/143F 09.56 11.41 G-DJSM Airbus AS.350B3 Ecureuil 11.05 G-SAJH Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 19.04 N/S G-SAJK Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG808F 14.00 G-UCAM Pa.31-350 Chieftain CWY02A/02B 11.31 14.11 Arr @ 16.43 (CWY05A), Dep @ 20.09 (CWY05B) M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 15.28 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 07.43 Thursday 12th December 2019 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 12.20 13.49 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/143D 16.07 18.22 G-GMAE Be.200 Super Kingair GMA964 11.14 12.36 G-SAJH Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.20 06.40 N/S ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS086 15.05 15.23 Training Friday 13th December 2019 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/245A 15.19 17.24 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/145D 13.05 14.25 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 19.09 14.47 Saturday 14th December 2019 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/145C 09.23 11.06 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.32 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG2WD/1WD 16.10 14.10 Sunday 15th December 2019 G-BHFI C.F152-II 10.22 11.57 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1WD 18.00 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 15.11 G-RVRY Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 10.36 10.50 N789MD C.340A 11.45 13.18 Monday 16th December 2019 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/143F 10.34 12.09 G-BYSP Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.04 G-BZLG Robin HR.200/120B 15.10 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 06.57 N/S G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 11.35 12.40 Training G-SAJH Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 18.41 06.37 N/S G-SAJS Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.50 17.09 OE-GUN C.560XL Citation Excel MOZ561 09.26 16.20 c/s "Mozart" ZM330 330 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT80 11.02 11.14 Low approach & G/A x 2 ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS044 10.12 10.45 Training Tuesday 17th December 2019 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 08.12 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 09.48 11.50 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314D/245D 13.27 14.52 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/143F 12.03 13.21 Arr @ 18.19 (BGA234F) - N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.00 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1WD/2WD 18.30 20.15 G-RIDB Bell 429 Global Ranger Grid 03 12.39 14.32 G-RVRY Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 10.29 11.03 Training G-SAJH Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 06.42 G-SAJS Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 10.47 17.06 G-VGMC AS.355N Ecureuil II KNM06 09.55 11.05 ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS056 14.05 14.05 Training Wednesday 18th December 2019 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 11.02 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 15.23 16.47 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145F 10.07 F-HICU Hawker 900XP ARL127 14.09 N/S G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 17.12 N/S G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 14.16 14.16 Low approach G-SAJH Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 19.27 N/S G-SAJS Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 11.35 17.20 ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS670 13.25 13.40 Training Thursday 19th December 2019 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 11.20 N/S 9H-GYB Hawker 900XP MLM096 08.37 N/S D-IAAW EMB.500 Phenom 100 AZE11IX/12IX 09.43 18.06 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 10.26 12.40 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.40 13.02 G-LITO Agusta A.109S Grand Castle 06 11.28 12.37 G-SAJH Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 08.08 G-SAJS Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 18.44 N/S G-UNAC PA.32R-301T Saratoga IITC 11.17 12.57 ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 10.04 10.30 Training Friday 20th December 2019 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 12.08 CS-DXJ C.560XL Citation XLS NJE2QX 11.08 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/141A 14.52 16.19 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.43 11.35 G-SAJS Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG806F 18.49 G-WROL Airbus EC-145 RHD68 13.42 14.22 Training Saturday 21st December 2019 D-CASH EMB-505 Phenom 300 AHO247S 15.15 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/241D 13.54 15.10 M-ACPT B.Ae 125-1000B 15.37 N/S Sunday 22nd December 2019 D-CASH EMB-505 Phenom 300 AHO247S 15.33 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/141A 13.43 15.13 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA264D/241D 15.28 16.39 G-BPRM C.F172L Skyhawk 09.20 10.39 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.30 16.00 Monday 23rd December 2019 G-IPLY C.550B Citation Bravo 08.55 09.56 M-YIGO Hawker 850XP 16.34 Tuesday 24th December 2019 2-WOOD C.550B Citation Bravo 09.15 09.55 G-CALL Pa.23 Aztec 250 08.40 N/S Wednesday 25th December 2019 - Airfield Closed Thursday 26th December 2019 - Airfield Closed Friday 27th December 2019 ES-PHR Hawker 750 VPC5 11.20 G-CALL Pa.23 Aztec 250 09.20 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 16.45 N224CE Cirrus SR-22 11.42 12.40 Saturday 28th December 2019 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 11.25 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 11.56 N/S Sunday 29th December 2019 G-BILR C.152 12.04 12.39 G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 12.27 12.45 Training Monday 30th December 2019 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 19.28 15.05 G-SPRE C.550B Citation Bravo SYG2 10.06 11.12 OE-FPP C.510 Citation Mustang GAC046V/721E 09.50 11.31 Tuesday 31st December 2019 G-IZZI C.T182T Turbo Skylane 13.02 13.53
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Feb 3, 2020 3:12:46 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for January 2020 below. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Wednesday 1st January 2020 - Airfield Closed Thursday 2nd January 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/143C 11.39 13.04 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 09.47 11.25 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/245F 15.46 17.09 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.59 N203CD Cirrus SR-20 11.18 13.30 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 11.27 Friday 3rd January 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/143C 09.12 10.49 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D 17.55 N/S G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 14.31 14.59 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG2WD 12.26 N/S OE-FUX C.525A Citation CJ2 14.37 15.32 Saturday 4th January 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 09.19 G-LAMS C. F152 14.02 15.04 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 12.17 14.48 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1WD 16.00 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX58SM 09.29 N/S G-UUUU Ikarus C-42 FB100 Bravo 12.23 13.50 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 13.26 N696PG Cirrus SR-22 GS 11.39 N/S N799DS Diamond DA.40 Diamond Star 11.54 N/S Sunday 5th January 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/141A 15.02 16.44 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 12.50 14.09 G-BASJ Pa.28-180 Cherokee 11.55 13.55 G-BBXW Pa.28-151 Warrior 11.32 13.50 G-BHUG C.172N Skyhawk 11.38 13.16 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.42 16.53 G-SAJO Embraer ERJ-145MP LOG805F 10.55 N/S G-TIFG Ikarus C-42 FB80 10.27 11.46 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 18.09 11.42 N696PG Cirrus SR-22 GS 13.06 N799DS Diamond DA.40 Diamond Star 16.32 Monday 6th January 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 14.19 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 10.22 12.08 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/243F 15.36 17.20 G-FXKR Nextant 400XT FLJ51 13.12 N/S G-FXMR Nextant 400XT FLJ53 15.09 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.08 11.36 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.05 17.07 G-SAJO Embraer ERJ-145MP LOG2766/2765 19.19 06.43 N/S Tuesday 7th January 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/243B 10.45 12.11 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 09.48 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234D/141D 13.03 14.51 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA334F/343F 14.41 16.23 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 19.46 15.50 G-SAJN Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.51 17.22 G-SAJO Embraer ERJ-145MP LOG2765 06.43 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 09.51 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.17 07.43 ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS068 11.05 11.40 Training Wednesday 8th January 2020 CS-EJA C.560XL Citation XLS JME387Y 14.07 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/143B 10.50 12.19 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 08.55 10.19 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314F/245F 12.42 14.14 G-CIRI Cirrus SR-20 12.34 13.59 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 14.01 15.52 G-SAJN Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.48 17.14 G-SAJO Embraer ERJ-145MP LOG2766 18.52 N/S G-VOID Pa.28RT-201 Arrow IV 10.54 N/S M-GOLF C.FR182 Skylane 11.21 Local flight 13.12 - 14.05 - N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.40 07.33 N184BK BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300 09.50 N188B Hawker 850XP 12.06 N/S PH-TXA C.510 Citation Mustang 09.54 13.14 YU-RDA C.560XL Citation Excel 12.54 N/S Thursday 9th January 2020 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 14.33 N/S EJ-CORE EMB-135BJ Legacy 600 GJI65R 08.22 15.06 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 10.39 12.16 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/243F 13.30 15.11 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA154H/141H 16.56 19.39 1st Visit as F-GXLH (ex F-WBXS) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.44 11.28 G-LFBD C.525A Citation CJ2+ CLF850 14.51 N/S G-SAJO Embraer ERJ-145MP LOG2766/2765 19.58 06.40 N/S G-VOID Pa.28RT-201 Arrow IV 15.26 N117EA Eclipse EA-500 16.40 20.15 YU-RDA C.560XL Citation Excel 12.22 ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 14.57 15.16 Training ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS024 10.44 10.44 Training ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS043 13.20 13.20 Training Friday 10th January 2020 2-SKYZ Cirrus SR-22 11.55 13.45 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 15.25 N/S G-HAYY Czech Sportcruiser 13.20 15.01 G-ISCD Czech Sportcruiser 13.24 15.04 G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 18.12 07.55 N/S G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.23 12.47 Training G-SAJO Embraer ERJ-145MP LOG825P 12.25 G-TALP C.172N Skyhawk 13.30 13.57 Training G-ZEZE C.182S Skylane 11.31 12.52 Saturday 11th January 2020 9H-GYB Hawker 900XP MLM96 11.37 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145C 09.02 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 10.28 11.54 G-LFBD C.525A Citation CJ2+ CLF850 16.41 Sunday 12th January 2020 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 10.59 CS-DXG C.560XL Citation XLS JME523G 12.15 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 11.42 13.12 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/141D 13.03 14.15 G-SAJO Embraer ERJ-145MP LOG826P 09.01 N/S Monday 13th January 2020 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.51 08.08 G-SAJN Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.08 17.51 G-SAJO Embraer ERJ-145MP LOG2766/2765 19.18 06.38 N/S M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 14.08 N/S Tuesday 14th January 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314B/243B 14.10 15.59 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/143F 09.47 11.30 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA214H/145H 11.24 13.45 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1WD/2WD 08.04 09.25 G-SAJO Embraer ERJ-145MP LOG2765 07.08 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 19.42 07.11 Dep @ 20.10 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 09.22 07.38 Wednesday 15th January 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A/243A 13.22 15.46 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 12.09 14.28 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/141D 15.29 17.13 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.46 11.42 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 19.31 N/S G-SAJO Embraer ERJ-145MP LOG1762/1763 10.17 17.18 OE-FCO C.510 Citation Mustang GAC222T 11.50 PH-JWL Falcon 2000LX 18.11 N/S ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS062 14.56 14.56 Training Thursday 16th January 2020 EI-WXP Hawker 800XP 09.31 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 10.23 11.59 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 12.42 14.13 G-MEGN Be.200 Super Kingair CBM88 16.25 N/S G-NYKS C.182T Skylane 11.54 Local Flight 12.36 - 12.49 - N/S G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 18.59 06.35 N/S G-XXED Sikorsky S-76C TQF1 10.29 10.50 I-EDLO Hawker 750 09.19 N/S M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 19.08 19.25 Friday 17th January 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 13.17 14.50 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.24 11.16 G-MEGN Be.200 Super Kingair CBM88 15.24 G-NYKS C.182T Skylane 11.29 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG827P 11.25 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 18.51 19.36 G-ZEVS C.F172H Skyhawk 16.15 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.56 07.36 N188B Hawker 850XP 14.04 PH-JWL Falcon 2000LX 16.36 ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT02 14.06 14.06 Low Approach Saturday 18th January 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 10.26 12.34 F-HICU Hawker 900XP ARL127 16.26 G-BCBX C.F150L 12.42 13.15 Training G-BHOR Pa.28-161 Warrior II 17.44 N/S G-CALL Pa.23 Aztec 250 09.45 17.22 G-IZZI C.T182T Turbo Skylane 14.15 15.36 G-ZEVS C.F172H Skyhawk 12.05 09.12 Dep @ 13.28, Arr @ 15.10 - N/S Sunday 19th January 2020 CS-DXF C.560XL Citation XLS JME512F 12.13 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C 14.05 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/146D 11.43 13.11 F-HLRS EMB-505 Phenom 300 LWG1402 15.04 Liverpool Diversion - Fog - N/S G-BHOR Pa.28-161 Warrior II 13.05 "The Flying Reporter" G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 12.01 12.58 Training G-CALL Pa.23 Aztec 250 13.05 N/S G-CIPG Bristell NG.5 Speedwing 12.16 14.02 G-CKIH Agusta A.109S Grand TDT04 10.20 10.51 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.20 09.14 G-GETU Leonardo AW.169 15.52 16.59 G-KLNW C.510 Citation Mustang SXN51D 13.30 Liverpool Diversion - Fog - N/S G-MEGN Be.200 Super Kingair CBM88 13.42 15.01 G-MRVL Van's RV-7 12.59 14.26 G-OGEM Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.43 G-RVNM Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR8NM 17.29 Liverpool Diversion - Fog - N/S G-RVRE Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR5RE 17.01 Liverpool Diversion - Fog - N/S G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG828P 12.40 N/S G-ZEVS C.F172H Skyhawk 13.42 10.42 N/S M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 16.56 18.18 N188B Hawker 850XP 14.16 18.34 Liverpool Diversion - Fog N759AU C.182Q Skylane 15.41 Liverpool Diversion - Fog - N/S OE-FZE C.510 Citation Mustang GAC806N/806P 13.49 18.04 Liverpool Diversion - Fog Monday 20th January 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 15.28 10.27 Dep @ 17.28 (BGA141C) F-HLRS EMB-505 Phenom 300 LWG1403 08.42 G-CALL Pa.23 Aztec 250 07.50 G-EOLD Pa.28-161 Warrior II 13.20 15.09 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 11.23 12.03 G-GOES Robinson R.44 Raven II Pipeline 81 15.00 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 10.52 12.24 Training G-NYKS C.182T Skylane G-PSNR Eurocopter EC-145C-2 UKP443 09.20 10.16 G-RVNM Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR8NM 12.30 G-RVRE Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR5RE 12.31 G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.13 17.37 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.33 06.46 N759AU C.182Q Skylane 11.57 OE-FOG C.510 Citation Mustang GAC025D 14.20 N/S ZM502 02 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS043 14.10 14.10 Training ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS047 11.47 11.47 Training ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS049 09.54 10.11 Training Tuesday 21st January 2020 CS-DXI C.560XL Citation XLS NJE075L 14.47 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/143C 13.48 15.31 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.07 11.23 G-KLNW C.510 Citation Mustang SXN51D 12.55 G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 16.26 N/S G-RVRY Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 12.10 12.42 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.54 17.22 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 06.38 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 07.36 OO-CLA C.525C Citation CJ4 AAB228 12.46 17.52 ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS059 09.19 09.19 Training Wednesday 22nd January 2020 2-OTWO Hawker 800XP 15.40 N/S 2-RBTS C.525B Citation CJ3+ ORT30B/31B 12.57 13.40 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 11.53 13.23 G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762 10.34 N/S G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 20.20 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 07.10 Thursday 23rd January 2020 CS-DXI C.560XL Citation XLS NJE154P 12.20 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 11.59 13.23 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 16.59 N/S F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 14.17 16.33 G-RSXP C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1XP/2XP 11.50 13.07 G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.00 09.17 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 13.10 18.42 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.41 Friday 24th January 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 10.49 12.14 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146C 09.05 G-FXKR Nextant 400XT FLJ53 17.11 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 11.12 M-GGBL Falcon 7X 18.51 19.28 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.05 08.18 OE-FAF C.525A Citation CJ2 13.04 13.54 Saturday 25th January 2020 G-BSPN Pa.28R-201T Turbo Arrow III 12.15 13.48 M-CITY C.525B Citation CJ3 14.03 N/S OE-FOG C.510 Citation Mustang GAC407B 16.47 Sunday 26th January 2020 CS-DXG C.560XL Citation XLS JME523G 14.15 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/141D 14.29 15.51 G-FXMR Nextant 400XT FLJ52 15.12 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 15.25 15.39 M-CITY C.525B Citation CJ3 15.55 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 15.32 16.29 Monday 27th January 2020 CS-DXT C.560XL Citation XLS NJE6UA 09.40 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 13.03 14.32 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 13.57 16.13 G-BTNV Pa.28-161 Warrior II 11.28 13.12 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 11.59 12.48 Training G-IPGL Agusta AW.109SP 11.18 12.15 G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 13.21 G-RSXP C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1XP 18.00 N/S G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 15.38 16.24 Training G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 15.51 16.27 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 06.38 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.56 17.14 Arr @ 23.47 (LOG2766) - N/S G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training M-ARIE Hawker 800XP 08.24 N/S ZK020 K B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT56 12.50 Low Approach ZK026 FB B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 11.45 Fuel stop ZK035 FK B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 11.45 Fuel stop ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS073 09.31 09.31 Training ZZ418 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 SNAKE48 11.30 N/S Tuesday 28th January 2020 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 11.25 11.57 Arr @ 19.41, Dep @ 19.56 EJ-CORE EMB-135BJ Legacy 600 GJI65R 07.46 15.05 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234B/143B 15.50 17.51 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/141C 13.47 15.20 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.24 16.14 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 15.40 15.49 Training G-ESNA EMB.550 Legacy 500 EDC284R 09.30 11.09 G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 13.55 14.21 Training G-MCGK Sikorsky S-92A 10.20 10.31 Training G-RVNA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 14.10 14.56 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.10 17.09 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 06.39 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 18.06 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.13 08.26 Wednesday 29th January 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/145B 11.13 12.37 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 14.16 14.51 Training G-LBRC Pa.28RT-201 Arrow IV 10.05 10.24 Training G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 12.01 14.45 Training G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 15.33 16.10 Training G-RVRY Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.09 11.57 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 10.10 17.16 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 19.10 N/S M-ARIE Hawker 800XP 13.04 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 19.55 06.58 ZK018 I B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 10.30 10.30 Low approach & G/A ZK030 FF B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT30 18.28 18.28 Low approach & G/A Thursday 30th January 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/141B 18.35 20.27 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 14.10 15.33 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.47 13.01 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 12.00 15.20 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 19.15 19.15 Low approach G-NATT Rockwell Commander 114A 14.18 14.18 Low approach G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 13.12 13.26 Low approach @ 10.17 - Training G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.26 06.50 N/S ZK018 I B.Ae. Hawk T.2 "Obi" Flight 10.53 12.35 Valley WX divert - N/S ZK020 K B.Ae. Hawk T.2 "Obi" Flight 10.55 12.35 Valley WX divert. Low approach & G/A @ 10.53 - N/S ZK025 FA B.Ae. Hawk T.2 12.35 Valley WX divert - N/S ZK026 FB B.Ae. Hawk T.2 "Agony" Flight 10.57 Valley WX divert - N/S ZK033 FI B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Valley WX divert - N/S ZK034 FJ B.Ae. Hawk T.2 10.31 Valley WX divert - N/S ZK035 FK B.Ae. Hawk T.2 "Obi" Flight Valley WX divert - N/S Friday 31st January 2020 CS-DXV C.560XL Citation XLS NJE8HL 13.49 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A/243A 14.11 15.48 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 10.34 12.15 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/141H 17.41 19.08 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.14 10.40 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 16.10 N/S G-RMAA Airbus EC-145 HLE03 17.17 17.33 Training G-RSXP C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1XP 11.49 M-GOLF C.FR182 Skylane 14.48 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 14.56 12.54 ZK018 I B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Ninja 2 N/S ZK020 K B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Ninja 1 N/S ZK025 FA B.Ae. Hawk T.2 N/S ZK026 FB B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Cutlass 1 N/S ZK033 FI B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Devil 2 N/S ZK034 FJ B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Devil 1 N/S ZK035 FK B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Cutlass 2 N/S ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS105 13.43 14.01 Training
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Mar 4, 2020 2:09:39 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for February 2020 below. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Saturday 1st February 2020 4X-CUT Hawker 800XP2 12.22 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 10.55 12.32 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234F 12.20 N/S G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 12.08 12.57 I-EDLO Hawker 750 11.45 Sunday 2nd February 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/241A 15.42 16.58 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/141B 13.56 15.22 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146F 11.33 Monday 3rd February 2020 ES-PHR Hawker 750 VPC5 14.40 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/243B 16.02 18.06 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 15.22 16.58 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.07 12.23 G-ERFS Pa.28-161 Warrior II 15.36 16.16 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 11.21 11.32 Training G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 15.56 N/S G-RASA Diamond DA.42 Twin Star AOS45 10.58 15.06 Training G-RSXP C.560XL Citation XLS VCG2XP/3XP 14.33 17.44 G-RVNP Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR13 14.25 G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.42 17.15 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.18 06.30 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.48 08.01 OO-PCN Pilatus PC-12/47E 10.58 N/S ZK018 I B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Returned to RAF Valley ZK020 K B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Returned to RAF Valley ZK025 FA B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Returned to RAF Valley ZK026 FB B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Returned to RAF Valley ZK033 FI B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Returned to RAF Valley ZK034 FJ B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Returned to RAF Valley ZK035 FK B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Returned to RAF Valley ZM413 413 Airbus A400M-180 Atlas C.1 ASCOT 474 09.46 10.11 Training ZZ418 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 SERPENT48 14.28 Tuesday 4th February 2020 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 14.34 16.07 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.58 07.55 G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.39 17.28 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 06.30 G-SGRP Agusta AW.109SP Grand New EDY01 08.00 08.20 OO-PCN Pilatus PC-12/47E 10.01 Wednesday 5th February 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 13.43 15.11 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.01 11.59 G-BORK Pa.28-161 Warrior II 12.32 13.50 G-BPGU Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.26 15.15 G-BZVB C.FR172H Reims Rocket 12.02 13.25 G-HNPN EMB.505 Phenom 300 CLF431 17.03 17.58 G-IZZT Cirrus SR.22T 13.05 14.19 G-OFSP Czech Sportcruiser 12.14 13.11 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 11.45 14.39 Training G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 12.10 12.42 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.14 17.28 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 19.08 N/S G-SGRP Agusta AW.109SP Grand New EDY01 10.40 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 11.52 OO-PCN Pilatus PC-12/47E 17.22 17.53 ZK014 E B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT23 08.47 08.47 Low approach ZZ507 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1+ SCARAB57 08.28 N/S Thursday 6th February 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 10.37 12.12 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/141C 12.57 14.18 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D 17.49 N/S G-DCAM AS.355NP Ecureuil II KNM07 15.06 15.18 Training G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.18 06.46 N/S G-SGRP Agusta AW.109SP Grand New EDY01 16.50 14.32 Dep @ 17.20 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 18.02 N/S G-TRJB Be. A36 Bonanza 12.07 15.41 M-KNOX C.525 Citation M2 11.46 15.47 ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 10.13 10.13 Training Friday 7th February 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 15.50 17.34 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 08.57 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/245H 11.12 13.12 G-AVCV C.182J Skylane 11.22 12.08 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 19.03 08.40 N781CD Cirrus SR-20 13.03 14.16 ZM515 15 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS145 12.05 12.05 Training Saturday 8th February 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 11.03 12.26 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 13.08 13.24 Training M-CITY C.525B Citation CJ3 15.45 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.43 08.36 Sunday 9th February 2020 M-CITY C.525B Citation CJ3 16.43 Monday 10th February 2020 CS-PHF EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE5BF 07.44 N/S CS-PHK EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE769C/612Y 08.34 09.36 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 12.29 14.47 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.10 10.13 G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.58 17.13 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.13 06.40 N/S Tuesday 11th February 2020 CS-DXJ C.560XL Citation XLS NJE2QX 17.24 N/S D-CRON C.560XL Citation XLS SCR762 08.40 10.04 G-PIPB AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PIP68 11.10 G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.02 17.15 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 06.31 G-SKAL C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1AL/2AL 10.10 11.14 Wednesday 12th February 2020 CS-DXJ C.560XL Citation XLS NJE2QX 14.47 D-CRON C.560XL Citation XLS SCR762 12.20 16.50 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA144D/141D 12.14 14.00 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.49 G-RIDB Bell 429 Global Ranger 12.53 14.03 G-RMAA Airbus EC-145 HLE03 18.46 19.37 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.59 17.17 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 19.13 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 13.26 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 17.39 N/S ZK018 I B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 10.49 10.49 Low approach & G/A ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 13.43 13.43 Training ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 13.17 13.17 Training Thursday 13th February 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/141B 18.36 20.18 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 12.40 14.06 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 16.18 18.47 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 09.34 10.12 Training G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.14 06.36 N/S G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.10 11.38 Training M-INTY Gulfstream G.280 17.20 18.02 N177CK Eclipse EA-500 15.44 19.37 ZM327 327 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT75 15.09 15.09 Low approach Friday 14th February 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 10.01 11.33 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234F/141F 14.23 15.51 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG838P 13.00 G-SKAL C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1AL/2AL 09.17 10.06 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 18.11 18.22
Saturday 15th February 2020 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 12.16 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 08.37 Sunday 16th February 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D 14.47 N/S G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG839F 12.10 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 13.35 M-SOZO Gulfstream G-650ER 08.57 Monday 17th February 2020 D-CFLY C.560XL Citation XLS+ AHO446K 09.12 10.02 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 16.15 G-RVNJ Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR45T 15.42 16.02 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.50 17.12 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.04 06.34 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 10.57 N526CH C.P210N Centurion 14.44 15.30 SU-MAN Hawker 850XP ALN4322 19.20 N/S Tuesday 18th February 2020 CS-PHJ EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE366G 10.05 14.29 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234B 13.37 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 11.17 13.09 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA334D/243D 15.17 16.41 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.25 11.30 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.25 G-SAJJ Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 06.36 G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.11 17.03 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 19.57 16.15 Wednesday 19th February 2020 CS-DXN C.560XL Citation XLS NJE6SL 15.29 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A/334A 12.42 14.08 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA334B/143B 14.26 09.57 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/243D 10.49 12.24 G-GYAV C.172N Skyhawk 09.26 09.41 Training G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 08.53 10.02 Training G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II Exam 93 10.55 11.21 Training G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 12.05 12.20 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.03 17.25 G-SAJI Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 19.02 N/S G-XRVX Vans RV-10 10.42 11.00 Training N82US Textron Be.350C Super Kingair 12.17 1st visit - new A/C registered 12/2/20 S5-BSA C.550B Citation Bravo 18.27 N/S Thursday 20th February 2020 D-CXLS C.560XL Citation XLS AHO446K 12.34 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 14.35 10.00 Dep @ 16.38 (BGA243B) F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F 16.45 N/S F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.19 11.29 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.46 10.14 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 18.45 G-SAJI Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 21.10 06.40 N/S N364CA Be.350 Super Kingair 15.00 N/S S5-BSA C.550B Citation Bravo 09.35 Friday 21st February 2020 D-CXLS C.560XL Citation XLS AHO338U 09.05 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 10.45 12.10 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 08.55 10.31 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146F 08.52 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA214H/245H 13.01 14.39 G-LUKA Be. G58 Baron 10.40 N/S G-SAJI Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG827P 11.49 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 07.10 Saturday 22nd February 2020 CS-DXT C.560XL Citation XLS NJE976F 09.27 G-LEAX C.560XL Citation XLS LNX15AX 13.06 13.58 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 14.04 Sunday 23rd February 2020 F-GLTK C.550 Citation II VLJ10AG 16.32 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/146B 09.13 11.16 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 14.37 Local flight 15.51 - 17.12 G-SAJI Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG828P 09.33 N/S M-SOZO Gulfstream G-650ER 14.16 N/S Monday 24th February 2020 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 13.46 14.51 CS-DXF C.560XL Citation XLS JME512F 14.49 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C 10.54 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.25 08.52 G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 19.20 N/S G-SAJI Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/2765 08.47 06.41 Dep @ 17.09 (LOG1763) G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 09.52 N/S Tuesday 25th February 2020 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 17.34 17.46 D-CEFO C.560 Citation XLS+ AHO427W 14.27 19.01 D-CXLS C.560XL Citation XLS AHO427W/327W 09.54 12.14 F-GLTK C.550 Citation II VLJ12AK 09.00 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/146B 12.14 13.41 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA142C 09.42 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.36 11.57 G-FXCR Nextant 400XTi FLJ813 15.29 N/S G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 11.30 10.20 Training G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 11.47 12.09 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 06.35 G-SAJI Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.10 17.30 G-YEOM Pa.31-350 Chieftain 11.40 12.24 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 20.22 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.12 N3600X Cirrus SR-22T 14.17 16.20 Wednesday 26th February 2020 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 16.19 08.34 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 16.57 18.24 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 12.16 14.20 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234F/243F 13.55 15.51 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.05 15.54 G-IPGL Agusta AW.109SP 15.43 16.23 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 15.45 14.09 G-RVNJ Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR45T 14.38 15.05 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 19.33 N/S G-SAJI Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.13 17.11 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 14.56 G-TOTN C.210M Centurion 11.52 16.56 G-WIZR Robinson R.22B 12.30 M-ACPT B.Ae 125-1000B 14.52 14.46 Air test M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 18.53 07.08 Dep @ 19.43 M-SOZO Gulfstream G-650ER 08.44 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.24 07.51 OM-ZUB Hawker 400XP TTJ309A 14.04 N/S Thursday 27th February 2020 EI-WXP Hawker 800XP EFF008 14.54 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 10.30 12.13 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 14.57 16.52 G-GPMW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 13.01 14.21 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 16.10 11.52 G-MCGK Sikorsky S-92A SRG936 09.33 10.05 Training G-RVNP Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR60T 15.08 15.31 Training G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 11.49 12.27 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.21 06.31 N/S Friday 28th February 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 13.52 15.32 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 09.15 10.37 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA154H/245H 11.30 13.22 Saturday 29th February 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 10.08 11.52 M-ACPT B.Ae 125-1000B 12.38 12.03 Air test
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Apr 3, 2020 2:51:03 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for March 2020 below, with a noticeable drop off late in the month due to Covid-19 impacts. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given. Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Sunday 1st March 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/141A 14.06 15.28 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/146F 09.19 10.40 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 17.00 15.47 N/S G-RVNP Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR60T 10.39 11.30 Returned 14.47 - 16.20 - Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 14.26 15.09 N224CE Cirrus SR-22 11.45 13.14 Monday 2nd March 2020 2-PLAY SOCATA TBM-700C2 09.40 10.12 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C/243C 14.55 16.35 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 12.36 14.11 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.25 11.57 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 09.55 10.25 Training G-BSVG Pa.28-161 Warrior II 14.34 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 12.30 10.21 N/S G-RVNJ Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR45T 11.18 11.32 Training G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 16.13 16.31 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/2765 08.48 06.39 Dep @ 17.11 (LOG1763) G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 18.42 N/S ZK018 I B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 10.35 10.35 Low approach ZK020 K B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT56 19.20 19.20 Low approach ZM323 323 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT90 10.52 10.52 Low approach ZM328 328 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT84 10.31 10.31 Low approach ZM330 330 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT80 16.23 16.23 Low approach ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT40 15.32 15.32 Low approach ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 11.00 11.40 Training ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 14.01 14.18 Training Tuesday 3rd March 2020 CS-DXV C.560XL Citation XLS NJE8H L 16.17 D-IAAY EMB-500 Phenom 100 AZE41CI/42CI 09.43 18.35 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/145D 14.18 15.37 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 12.11 14.05 G-JACL Tecnam P.2010 12.55 14.34 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 16.28 14.38 N/S G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 10.03 10.37 Training G-RVRX Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR10T 15.02 15.28 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.08 17.13 G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 06.35 G-SKAL C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1AL/2AL 08.49 09.53 Arr @ 15.42 (VCG3AL), Dep @ 16.40 (VCG4AL) M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.02 07.25 N272GA Gulfstream G.280 19.38 N/S ZK561 Boeing CH-47F Chinook HC.6 Vortex 532 17.55 Fuel stop ZM323 323 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT90 12.37 12.37 Returned @ 15.42 (VYT14) - Low approaches ZM330 330 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT14 10.22 10.22 Low approach ZM332 332 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT96 09.25 09.25 Low approach Wednesday 4th March 2020 CS-DQA C.560XL Citation XLS NJE484N 19.06 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 10.35 12.15 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234D/141D 12.43 14.33 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 11.38 09.54 Dep @ 13.20 G-RSXP C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1XP/2XP 10.04 11.25 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.56 11.18 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.56 17.15 G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 19.11 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.51 07.31 ZM323 323 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT88 14.54 Declared PAN emergency due vibration and landed @ 15.05 - N/S ZM327 327 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT14 15.14 15.14 Low approach ZM500 00 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS041 12.49 13.04 Training ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS068 10.44 11.00 Training Thursday 5th March 2020 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 07.17 07.42 Arr @ 17.32, Dep @ 18.02 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 14.28 16.01 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.13 07.53 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T Training G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II Exam 93 10.32 11.02 Training G-RVRX Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR10T 11.58 12.23 Training G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 18.59 06.38 N/S M-ACPT B.Ae 125-1000B 15.48 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.48 14.42 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.23 07.28 ZE700 B.Ae.146-CC2 RRR1301 14.46 ZK018 I B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 19.06 19.06 Low approach ZK027 B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 19.03 19.03 Low approach ZM328 328 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT88 10.48 10.48 Low approach ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT88 16.20 16.20 Low approach Friday 6th March 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/141A 16.38 18.33 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 12.10 13.45 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234D/243D 13.54 15.50 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.57 11.57 G-BPVA C.172F Skyhawk 13.49 14.32 Training G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 16.06 16.27 Training G-FLOW C.172S Skyhawk 13.19 16.08 G-GDEF Robin DR.400/120 Petit Prince 14.03 15.07 G-KEVH Jabiru UL-450 15.35 16.24 G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 14.33 14.56 Training G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG76 13.02 07.30 N/S G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG827P 11.29 G-WASC Eurocopter EC-135T2 HLE67E 14.27 15.14 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.02 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 09.20 10.09 N151CG Cirrus SR-22 09.18 10.38 ZK018 I B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT18 14.15 14.15 Low approach ZK033 FI B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 14.40 14.40 Low approach ZM323 323 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT90 15.21 Dep following repairs Saturday 7th March 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 10.41 12.16 G-RVRX Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR10T 14.27 14.27 ILS Approach N781CD Cirrus SR-20 12.10 13.39 UR-WRR Hawker 800XP WRC7752 N/S Sunday 8th March 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/141A 14.10 16.10 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 12.04 12.12 Training G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG828P 10.22 N/S M-ACPT B.Ae 125-1000B 11.41 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 14.40 N151CG Cirrus SR-22 15.05 16.16 Monday 9th March 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 13.44 15.12 G-BBZV Pa.28R-200 Arrow II 11.20 12.44 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.16 13.29 G-PIPB AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PIP68 12.59 13.40 G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.03 17.04 G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.11 06.36 G-YEOM Pa.31-350 Chieftain 15.25 16.03 N411BC Pa.28-181 Archer III 12.17 14.07 ZJ240 Bell 412EP Griffin HT.1 HORNET02 15.00 ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS705 09.22 09.40 Tuesday 10th March 2020 EJ-CORE EMB-135BJ Legacy 600 GJI65R 10.43 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 11.10 13.01 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.07 11.24 G-FXPR Nextant 400XT FLJ819 14.03 N/S G-RVNP Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR60T 15.27 15.45 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.19 17.12 G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 06.29 G-WASS Eurocopter EC-135T2+ HMD59 10.09 12.43 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.28 07.29 Wednesday 11th March 2020 CS-DXG C.560XL Citation XLS JME523G 14.21 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 10.46 12.27 G-FXDM Nextant 400XT FLJ814 18.55 G-FXPR Nextant 400XT FLJ819 20.06 G-RSXP C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1XP/2XP 12.02 13.09 G-RVLY C.F406 Caravan II REV61T 13.38 13.58 Training G-RVRU Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 09.00 17.12 G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 18.41 N/S G-WASS Eurocopter EC-135T2+ HMD59 10.23 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 16.46 08.33 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.37 07.38 ZG996 BN-2T Defender AL.1 AAC595 13.25 14.36 ZJ7.. AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 TITAN ?? Training ZK010 FN B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Ninja Flight Multiple sorties - N/S ZK014 E B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Ninja Flight Multiple sorties - N/S ZK015 F B.Ae. Hawk T.2 Ninja Flight 09.05 Multiple sorties - N/S ZK025 FA B.Ae. Hawk T.2 OBI Flight 13.24 Multiple sorties - N/S ZK027 FC B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT37 09.29 Multiple sorties - N/S ZK029 FE B.Ae. Hawk T.2 OBI Flight 09.51 Multiple sorties - N/S ZK034 FJ B.Ae. Hawk T.2 OBI Flight Multiple sorties - N/S ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS072 09.19 09.41 Training ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS047 09.55 09.55 Training Thursday 12th March 2020 2-EGJB Cirrus SR-22 12.12 13.58 CS-DXI C.560XL Citation XLS NJE9LH 12.54 17.58 EJ-CORE EMB-135BJ Legacy 600 GJI65R 07.46 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/141D 15.07 16.24 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F 22.29 N/S F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 08.57 10.55 G-CMRA Eurocopter AS.355N Twin SquirrelKNM04 16.45 N/S G-CTCC Diamond DA-42 Twin Star 16.50 17.04 Training G-FXAP Nextant 400XT FLJ811 19.11 N/S G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG76 08.52 G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP 19.07 06.47 N/S G-VOID Pa.28RT-201 Arrow IV 09.25 15.51 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.22 07.53 N127BZ Be. G36 Bonanza 12.18 N/S OE-FHA C.510 Citation Mustang GAC642F/642G 09.32 16.56 ZJ7.. AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 TITAN ?? 11.12 Training ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS103 10.14 10.32 Training Friday 13th March 2020 CS-DXF C.560XL Citation XLS JME512F 15.16 CS-PHE EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE4EB 16.26 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 12.27 14.02 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146F 12.16 G-BEXW Pa.28-181 Archer II 19.10 N/S G-BORL Pa.28-161 Warrior II 12.02 12.39 G-CIKX Robinson R.66 Turbine 10.13 13.22 G-FXDM Nextant 400XT FLJ814 10.00 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.33 08.51 G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG76 13.32 N/S G-RVLW C.F406 Caravan II REV61T 10.10 10.56 Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.01 07.47 N127BZ Be. G36 Bonanza 12.17 11.33 ZK010 FN B.Ae. Hawk T.2 10.41 ZK014 E B.Ae. Hawk T.2 15.16 ZK015 F B.Ae. Hawk T.2 10.43 ZK025 FA B.Ae. Hawk T.2 10.45 ZK027 FC B.Ae. Hawk T.2 10.36 ZK029 FE B.Ae. Hawk T.2 10.47 ZK034 FJ B.Ae. Hawk T.2 10.35 ZM327 327 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT96 13.36 13.36 Low approach ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 10.11 10.11 Training Saturday 14th March 2020 CS-PHF EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE5BF 12.47 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 10.39 12.08 G-BEXW Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.00 15.38 Dep @ 16.37 G-FXDM Nextant 400XT FLJ814 16.52 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.06 09.08 G-HASS Hawker 850XP 10.33 N/S Sunday 15th March 2020 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.16 G-IKBP Pa.28-161 Warrior II 12.25 11.26 G-MCGJ Sikorsky S-92A Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.52 15.48 Monday 16th March 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/141B 17.25 19.08 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.58 13.04 G-IVES Europa 10.48 12.20 G-LFSM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.53 10.49 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG1762/1763 08.58 17.13 G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 19.03 06.35 N/S G-SHSP C.172S Skyhawk 13.24 14.38 G-VMCG Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.40 10.08 Training ZK033 FI B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 08.32 08.32 Low approach ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS021 15.34 16.07 Training Tuesday 17th March 2020 9A-JSD C.525A Citation CJ2 JSY173D 13.06 N/S G-IPGL Agusta AW.109SP 14.37 15.25 G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766 17.38 N/S ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS043 11.12 11.39 Training ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 09.17 09.33 Training Wednesday 18th March 2020 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 15.04 15.36 Training G-CTSD Diamond DA-40NG Diamond Star 16.08 16.27 Training G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2766/2765 18.44 07.55 G-ZENJ Learjet 75 BZE01A/01B 08.31 17.09 N117QS BD-700-1A11 Global 5000 08.39 N/S N55557 Cirrus SR-20 12.28 14.31 Arr @ 16.16 - N/S Thursday 19th March 2020 9A-JSD C.525A Citation CJ2 JSY194D 08.35 G-BPRM C.F172L Skyhawk 16.12 17.08 G-FXDM Nextant 400XT FLJ814 17.19 G-OSFL Be.200 Super Kingair REV1ST 17.39 18.33 G-SAJF Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG2765 10.00 G-TACN Diamond DA-62 VOR09 19.00 N/S M-ETAL Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 17.58 18.12 N117QS BD-700-1A11 Global 5000 09.32 N55557 Cirrus SR-20 11.49 Friday 20th March 2020 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/141H 10.38 12.45 G-AYEF Pa.28 Cherokee 180 17.31 17.47 Training G-CGFG C.152 16.22 17.17 G-TACN Diamond DA-62 VOR09 13.35 10.14 Dep @ 15.30 N151CG Cirrus SR-22 11.07 12.31 ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 10.10 10.10 Training Saturday 21st March 2020 G-CIKX Robinson R.66 Turbine 11.25 14.40 G-DONE B.505 Jetranger X 09.30 14.30 Multiple local flights G-HVRZ Eurocopter EC-120B Colibri 11.59 14.28 G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG861P/860P 15.54 12.05 N/S Sunday 22nd March 2020 CS-DXF C.560XL Citation XLS JME512F 11.32 N/S G-BKBW SOCATA TB-10 Tobago 11.42 13.10 G-LUKA Be. G58 Baron 11.46 Monday 23rd March 2020 D-CEFO C.560 Citation XLS+ AHO463E 13.28 14.25 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/141B 11.52 13.53 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 11.35 ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS076 09.57 10.38 ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS095 10.57 11.32 Tuesday 24th March 2020 G-CMRA Eurocopter AS.355N Twin SquirrelKNM04 12.36 N364CA Be.350 Super Kingair 09.41 Wednesday 25th March 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/241B 11.30 13.27 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 09.45 11.47 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA314H/341H 13.22 15.07 G-KLNE Hawker 900XP SXN90E 13.00 N/S G-KLNW C.510 Citation Mustang SXN51D 08.00 08.47 Thursday 26th March 2020 CS-EJA C.560XL Citation XLS JME387Y 15.21 N/S G-PSNR Eurocopter EC-145C-2 Friday 27th March 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/141B 11.13 13.13 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/241F 13.33 15.33 Saturday 28th March 2020 ZM419 Airbus A400M-180 Atlas C.1 Ascot 464 16.15 16.45 Training Sunday 29th March 2020 G-SAJL Embraer ERJ-145EP LOG805F 16.01 Monday 30th March 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/241A 12.47 14.04 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/141H 09.59 12.06 G-FXPR Nextant 400XT FLJ819 16.11 N/S G-RVRE Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR20T 10.40 10.54 Training Tuesday 31st March 2020 G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG76 09.28
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on May 1, 2020 3:27:45 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for April 2020 below, a quiet month dominated by Covid-19 restrictions. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Wednesday 1st April 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/241A 13.59 15.31 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/141H 11.36 13.02 G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG76 16.22 N/S G-YDEA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star WKT23 Thursday 2nd April 2020 G-NLDR AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG65 11.58 12.45 G-VNAV Diamond DA-62 FCL02 14.34 15.48 Local flight 15.10 - 15.30 G-YDEA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star WKT23 09.50 10.40 Friday 3rd April 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/241C 11.17 12.41 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 09.30 11.00 ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS041 10.38 10.54 Training ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS072 11.31 11.50 Returned as SYS089 13.53 - 14.08 - Training ZM515 15 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 10.27 11.45 Returned as SYS070 14.15 - 15.01 - Training ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS095 11.09 11.58 Training Saturday 4th April 2020 Sunday 5th April 2020 9H-ART CL-600-2B16 Challenger 601-3A RJR004 13.48 14.04 Monday 6th April 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 12.07 13.29 G-NESH Robinson R.44 Clipper II 14.56 15.37 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 11.53 Tuesday 7th April 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/241C 11.56 13.48 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/141H 10.21 12.08 G-GMAD Be.350C Super Kingair GMA182 16.33 14.52 Air test ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS027 13.10 13.25 ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS090 13.00 13.00 Returned as SYS002 15.26 - 15.43 - Training Wednesday 8th April 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 11.27 13.03 ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS066 10.34 10.51 Training ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 10.45 10.45 Training ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS029 14.24 14.39 Training ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS079 14.04 14.19 Training Thursday 9th April 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 11.38 13.32 ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS09 13.00 13.14 Training Friday 10th April 2020 - Airfield Closed Saturday 11th April 2020 - Airfield Closed Sunday 12th April 2020 - Airfield Closed Monday 13th April 2020 - Airfield Closed Tuesday 14th April 2020 G-NESH Robinson R.44 Clipper II PIP86 09.43 10.34 Arr @ 12.08, Dep @ 13.01 LX-FPP Be.200T Super Kingair WKT39 14.28 15.28 N125XP Hawker 800XP 09.50 N/S ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS705 12.42 12.58 Training Wednesday 15th April 2020 CS-DQA C.560XL Citation XLS NJE6JH 13.38 13.29 Air test G-GMAD Be.350C Super Kingair GMA1T 11.47 OY-SNS Vulcanair P.68C BI006 11.15 N/S Thursday 16th April 2020 G-XSMC Hawker 800XPi XJC968 08.47 Friday 17th April 2020 OY-SNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO06 15.50 Saturday 18th April 2020 Sunday 19th April 2020 Monday 20th April 2020 D-CHAC Hawker 750 17.45 N/S - ex CS-DUC ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 10.19 10.19 Training Tuesday 21st April 2020 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/241F 16.11 17.38 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/141H 12.55 15.14 OE-FZD C.510 Citation Mustang GAC099S 15.08 N/S OM-ZUB Hawker 400XP TTJ309B 11.40 ZJ783 AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 TITAN ?? Training ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS043 11.25 11.44 Training Wednesday 22nd April 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/241B 12.02 13.29 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 10.32 11.43 Thursday 23rd April 2020 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 12.50 14.05 Friday 24th April 2020 9H-GYB Hawker 900XP MLM096 14.32 N/S CS-PHE EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE598Q 15.44 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/141B 10.38 12.05 G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer 11.30 10.25 N/S G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer G-GX 14.07 13.08 N/S OE-FZD C.510 Citation Mustang GAC793W 09.00 UR-WRR Hawker 800XP WRC7752 14.03 UR-WRS Hawker 850XP WRC7751 11.15 N/S Saturday 25th April 2020 G-OSFL Be.200 Super Kingair REV1OS 12.03 12.27 Sunday 26th April 2020 G-BKOU XN637 P.84 Jet Provost T.3 13.35 N/S G-GOES Robinson R.44 Raven II 12.14 12.54 Monday 27th April 2020 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 10.45 12.05 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA214H/241H 13.44 15.25 N127BZ Be. G36 Bonanza 12.34 12.10 N/S SU-MAN Hawker 850XP ALN4421 17.48 17.21 Air test ZJ783 AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 TITAN ?? 19.04 Training ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS119 09.40 10.00 Training Tuesday 28th April 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 09.00 10.40 G-BPRJ AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PDG61 11.30 13.20 G-POLC Eurocopter EC-135T2 UKP151 11.00 SU-MAN Hawker 850XP ALN4431 11.52 ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS074 09.49 10.06 Training Wednesday 29th April 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 11.02 12.28 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/143F 14.09 15.59 G-BPRJ AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PDG61 10.48 13.25 ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT14 16.07 16.07 Low approach ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 09.49 10.05 Training ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS058 12.54 12.54 Low approach ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS635 11.41 11.41 Low approach Thursday 30th April 2020 CS-EJA C.560XL Citation XLS JME387Y 11.32 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/141F 10.57 12.53
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Jun 1, 2020 3:05:42 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for a Covid-19 impacted May 2020 below. Good job the military were still out and about! Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport EGNR Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Friday 1st May 2020 Saturday 2nd May 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 11.46 13.13 Sunday 3rd May 2020 Monday 4th May 2020 CS-DXG C.560XL Citation XLS JME523G 16.14 G-HASS Hawker 850XP BOO57 15.11 ZK036 FL B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 09.50 09.50 Low approach ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS075 18.28 18.44 Training Tuesday 5th May 2020 G-PSNR Eurocopter EC-145C-2 UKP443 11.21 ZK029 FE B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT... 09.34 09.34 Low approach Wednesday 6th May 2020 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/141H 10.52 12.23 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 13.18 N/S OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 15.14 16.29 ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 14.50 14.50 Low approach ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS117 16.25 16.25 Low approach Thursday 7th May 2020 CS-DXF C.560XL Citation XLS JME512F 14.57 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 12.49 14.12 G-BPRJ AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PDG61 15.23 16.15 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 17.03 12.45 Survey work ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS043 14.52 14.52 Low approach Friday 8th May 2020 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 16.25 12.05 Survey work Saturday 9th May 2020 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 14.35 10.50 Survey work Sunday 10th May 2020 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 16.27 13.24 Survey work Monday 11th May 2020 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 10.59 12.47 G-YDEA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star WKT07 16.18 17.31 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 14.35 10.22 Survey work OY-SNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO06 08.50 N/S ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 09.58 09.58 Low approach Tuesday 12th May 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/241A 12.46 14.38 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 11.25 12.58 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 15.38 11.13 Survey work ZK021 L B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT28 15.37 15.37 Low approach ZK027 FC B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 09.20 09.20 Low approach ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS068 12.33 12.33 Low approach ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS096 15.42 15.59 Training Wednesday 13th May 2020 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/141H 12.01 13.42 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 16.10 11.37 Survey work OY-SNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO06 13.02 Air test 10.29 - 11.33 ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS044 09.41 09.41 Low approach ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 09.50 09.50 Low approach Thursday 14th May 2020 ES-PHR Hawker 750 VPC5 15.28 15.12 Air test I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 14.43 10.40 Survey work ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 12.45 12.45 Low approach ZZ419 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1+ SCARAB 49 15.20 N/S ZZ507 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1+ SERPENT 57 16.05 16.25 Crew Ferry for ZZ419 Friday 15th May 2020 ES-PHR Hawker 750 VPC5 11.12 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 11.43 13.06 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 15.55 11.02 Survey work ZK018 I B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT... 15.50 15.50 Low approach ZK019 J B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT... 08.51 08.51 Low approach ZK023 N B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT... 08.43 08.43 Low approach ZM330 330 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT75 15.05 15.05 Low approach ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT92 10.16 10.16 Low approach - Returned as VYT84 @ 14.59 ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 14.33 14.51 Training ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS088 13.30 13.45 Training ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS116 14.54 15.16 Training Saturday 16th May 2020 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 17.36 14.54 Survey work Sunday 17th May 2020 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 16.05 12.26 Survey work Monday 18th May 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/143C 11.48 13.18 G-MPHY Ikarus C42 FB80 Bravo 13.25 13.25 Low approach I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 09.08 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 11.34 OE-FCB C.510 Citation Mustang GAC099S/988T 07.54 08.53 Arr @ 15.43 (GAC988U) - N/S ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 09.58 09.58 Low approach ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS109 14.54 14.54 Low approach ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS145 15.37 15.37 Low approach ZZ419 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1+ SCARAB 49 17.41 15.32 Air test Tuesday 19th May 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/143B 11.24 12.49 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 13.01 OE-FCB C.510 Citation Mustang GAC166Y 07.51 PH-LAW C.T310R 17.06 N/S ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS068 10.57 10.57 Low approach ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS062 16.26 16.26 Low approach ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 15.50 15.50 Low approach Wednesday 20th May 2020 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 12.23 12.59 G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer 14.47 13.47 N/S G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer 12.12 11.12 N/S M-ARIE Hawker 800XP 12.24 N/S PH-LAW C.T310R 17.44 12.26 Survey work ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS092 13.01 13.15 Training ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS635 11.33 11.51 Compass test Thursday 21st May 2020 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 08.05 08.35 Arr @ 17.51, Dep @ 18.27 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.49 08.12 N125XP Hawker 800XP 16.15 Air test 14.13 - 14.41. PH-LAW C.T310R 16.41 12.45 Survey work ZM515 15 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS666 10.07 10.48 Compass test Friday 22nd May 2020 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.32 08.31 PH-LAW C.T310R 16.14 11.03 Survey work Saturday 23rd May 2020 G-FXCR Nextant 400XTi FLJ813 14.37 G-RVNJ Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR45T 11.25 11.40 Training PH-LAW C.T310R 15.44 10.40 Survey work Sunday 24th May 2020 ZM415 Airbus A400M-180 Atlas C.1 Ascot 470 11.28 11.55 Training Monday 25th May 2020 N127BZ Be. G36 Bonanza 12.25 12.01 N/S PH-LAW C.T310R 16.00 10.43 Survey work Tuesday 26th May 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 11.33 13.26 PH-LAW C.T310R 15.15 10.48 Survey work ZK023 N B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT30 15.43 15.43 Low approach ZM330 330 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT92 10.53 10.53 Low approach ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT89 14.51 14.51 Low approach ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS103 09.40 10.29 Training ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 09.26 09.26 Low approach Wednesday 27th May 2020 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.11 08.03 PH-LAW C.T310R 16.44 10.43 Survey work ZK016 G B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 15.21 15.21 Low approach ZM330 330 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT89 14.31 14.31 Low approach ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS024 11.57 11.57 Low approach Thursday 28th May 2020 CS-DQA C.560XL Citation XLS NJE917H 12.48 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C/141C 13.20 15.51 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/145D 10.55 12.24 PH-LAW C.T310R 16.34 11.52 Survey work ZM329 329 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT92 10.29 10.29 Low approach ZM330 330 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT89 10.35 10.35 Returned @ 14.33 - 14.44 (VYT74) - Low approaches ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT85 10.48 10.48 Returned @ 14.40 (VYT85) - Low approaches ZM332 332 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT74 10.51 10.51 Low approach ZM501 01 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS093 13.24 13.24 Low approach ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS005 16.08 16.21 Training Friday 29th May 2020 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 09.50 11.15 G-BPVA C.172F Skyhawk 15.35 ZM501 01 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS054 13.42 13.42 Low approach ZM529 29 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 10.29 10.29 Low approach Saturday 30th May 2020 F-GPXR SA-226T Merlin IIIA 16.15 N/S PH-LAW C.T310R 09.29 Sunday 31st May 2020 F-GPXR SA-226T Merlin IIIA 11.28 08.54 Survey work
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Jul 6, 2020 3:13:15 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for June 2020 below. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport EGNR Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Monday 1st June 2020 F-GPXR SA-226T Merlin IIIA 12.37 08.13 Dep @ 14.07, Arr @ 18.13 - Survey work M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.16 08.06 OY-SNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO06 08.34 15.30 ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 12.31 12.31 Low approach Tuesday 2nd June 2020 5N-BNM Hawker 800XP LRK4260 14.29 14.09 Air test D-CFFF C.560XL Citation XLS+ DCS715 09.52 16.51 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 09.57 14.05 G-EIZO Eurocopter EC-120B 12.08 14.39 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.26 08.09 N127BZ Be. G36 Bonanza 13.25 12.59 N/S ZM323 323 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT90 11.28 11.28 Low approach ZM330 330 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT06 14.37 14.48 Training ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS029 09.48 10.10 Training ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS092 09.37 10.39 Training ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 14.31 14.31 Returned @ 16.35 (SYS074) - Low approaches Wednesday 3rd June 2020 F-GPXR SA-226T Merlin IIIA 14.59 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/141C 13.13 14.40 G-PIPB AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PIP68 14.47 15.24 OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 09.10 N/S ZM330 330 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT92 11.27 11.27 Low approach ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS068 14.17 14.33 Training ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS044 12.20 12.37 Training Thursday 4th June 2020 5N-BNM Hawker 800XP 15.01 14.28 Air test D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 14.24 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 12.42 14.17 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 15.36 17.16 G-FXPR Nextant 400XT FLJ819 16.06 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 11.31 M-ARIE Hawker 800XP 14.46 PH-LAW C.T310R 15.24 N/S UR-WRS Hawker 850XP WRR7752 13.06 ZK034 FJ B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 09.17 09.17 Low approach ZM329 329 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT84 14.25 14.25 Low approach ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT06 11.29 11.41 Training ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS056 11.49 12.07 Training ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS026 14.33 14.33 Low approach ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS068 09.29 09.29 Low approach Friday 5th June 2020 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.55 08.14 OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 13.30 Saturday 6th June 2020 5N-BNM Hawker 800XP LRK4260 15.33 Sunday 7th June 2020 PH-LAW C.T310R 17.20 13.18 Survey work Monday 8th June 2020 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 17.12 16.20 Survey work F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 11.09 12.58 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA214H/145H 12.53 15.29 PH-LAW C.T310R 16.50 10.59 Survey work ZM515 15 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS068 09.32 09.32 Low approach ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS118 09.27 09.27 Low approach Tuesday 9th June 2020 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 15.21 10.05 Survey work F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 12.45 14.14 G-BTAW Pa.28-161 Warrior II 16.30 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.45 08.26 PH-LAW C.T310R 15.22 10.16 Survey work ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS097 09.34 09.34 High level pass ~1,000' ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 11.07 11.07 Low approach Wednesday 10th June 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/141A 12.21 13.42 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C 16.49 N/S F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.54 11.34 G-NLDR AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG65 14.21 14.58 OK-EAS Hawker 400XP TIE333Y 08.52 10.00 ZJ186 WAH-64D Apache AH.1 OUTLAW 1 17.38 17.38 Low approach ZJ195 WAH-64D Apache AH.1 OUTLAW 2 17.43 17.43 Low approach ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT85 14.39 14.39 Low approach ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS028 13.16 13.16 Low approach Thursday 11th June 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 10.12 ZE701 B.Ae.146-CC2 NOH39 13.05 13.05 Low approach ZM329 329 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT75 15.06 15.06 Low approach ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT72 11.44 11.44 Low approach Friday 12th June 2020 272 Eurocopter EC-135T2 12.39 13.39 Garda (Irish Police) F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/141C 14.12 15.46 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 10.28 11.59 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.25 10.18 Circuits from 10.34 ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS028 12.58 12.58 Low approach Saturday 13th June 2020 4X-CUT Hawker 800XP2 10.41 F-HMXL C.550 Citation II 08.42 09.37 Sunday 14th June 2020 PH-LAW C.T310R 16.23 10.52 Survey work Monday 15th June 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/241A 09.50 11.49 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/141F 11.32 13.05 F-HMXL C.550 Citation II ARL109 15.05 16.18 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 13.28 13.58 G-PIPB AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PIP68 15.15 15.55 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 10.36 N/S PH-LAW C.T310R 14.41 09.51 Survey work ZJ… AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 EPSON flight Training ZJ… AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 EPSON flight Training ZJ… AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 EPSON flight Training ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS083 14.35 14.52 Training Tuesday 16th June 2020 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.21 07.56 OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 08.40 N/S OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 08.33 N/S ZM329 329 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT92 11.17 11.17 Low approach ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS052 09.23 09.40 Training Wednesday 17th June 2020 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/143F 15.12 16.50 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 12.17 14.20 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.31 07.58 OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 09.56 ZM326 326 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT84 11.19 11.19 Low approach ZM413 413 Airbus A400M-180 Atlas C.1 Ascot 471 14.24 14.39 Training ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS062 12.02 12.02 Low approach Thursday 18th June 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/141C 10.41 12.06 M-INES Leonardo AW.109SP 07.45 08.05 Arr @ 13.58, dep @ 14.10 ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS081 11.44 12.01 Training ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS145 09.33 09.52 Training Friday 19th June 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 09.43 11.19 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 10.05 GZ100 Agusta AW.109SP NOH24 11.05 13.17 Saturday 20th June 2020 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 11.15 09.25 Survey work OK-ESC Nextant 400XT TIE333S 14.10 N/S PH-LAW C.T310R 13.55 10.04 Survey work Sunday 21st June 2020 PH-LAW C.T310R 14.12 10.49 Dep @ 14.55, Arr @ 16.50 - Survey work Monday 22nd June 2020 9H-LEO C.550 Citation II 17.38 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/141B 14.30 15.53 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 13.15 14.37 N127BZ Be. G36 Bonanza 17.04 09.51 N/S OK-ESC Nextant 400XT TIE360S 08.07 PH-LAW C.T310R 15.39 10.34 Survey work ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS635 10.28 11.00 ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS082 12.46 13.03 Training ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS054 10.44 10.44 Low approach Tuesday 23rd June 2020 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 18.50 14.03 Survey work F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A/143A 13.03 14.49 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/141F 11.51 13.21 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 15.22 10.06 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 10.21 07.59 PH-LAW C.T310R 14.08 10.56 Dep @ 15.05, Arr @ 17.00 - Survey work ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS061 16.04 16.04 Low approach ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS044 12.31 12.45 Training Wednesday 24th June 2020 9H-LEO C.550 Citation II 16.55 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 13.57 08.35 Dep @ 14.55, Arr @ 19.03 - Survey work F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 11.01 12.27 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A/243A 12.57 14.29 PH-LAW C.T310R 15.35 10.31 Survey work ZM502 02 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS635 15.38 15.58 Compass test ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 12.23 12.23 Low approach Thursday 25th June 2020 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 10.51 09.38 Dep @ 12.02, Arr @ 18.29 - Survey work F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/243A 15.19 17.11 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 10.18 11.47 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 12.38 14.49 G-FXAP Nextant 400XT FLJ811 17.34 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 08.23 08.52 G-OWAR Pa.28-161 Warrior II 10.16 11.01 Arr @ 18.57 - N/S OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 14.23 PH-LAW C.T310R 10.28 ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS092 09.12 09.28 Training Friday 26th June 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/146A 11.02 12.23 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ/2EZ 09.39 10.36 Saturday 27th June 2020 Sunday 28th June 2020 5N-BNM Hawker 800XP LRK4261 08.41 N/S G-OWAR Pa.28-161 Warrior II 10.45 Monday 29th June 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 10.07 11.31 ZK… B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 15.45 15.45 Low approach ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 10.13 10.28 Training Tuesday 30th June 2020 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 17.34 13.03 Survey work F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 10.26 11.52 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/243C 16.12 17.39 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 11.56 14.53 G-ILBG C.525A Citation CJ2+ VCG2BG/3BG 12.36 13.14 G-MPLE C.182T Skylane OXF17 17.06 17.06 Low approach G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 18.52 N/S M-GGBL Falcon 7X 09.05 16.47 OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 09.59 N/S ZK016 G B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT20 09.21 09.21 Low approach ZK018 I B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT39 15.25 15.25 Low approach ZK037 FM B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 08.53 08.53 Low approach ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS118 10.11 10.11 Low approach ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 13.20 13.20 Low approach ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS076 16.20 16.36 Training
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Aug 3, 2020 3:14:03 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for July 2020 below with an upturn in traffic notable in the 2nd half of the month. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport EGNR Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Wednesday 1st July 2020 F-GSTC Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/146C 10.17 11.44 N936CT Cirrus SR-22T 11.38 13.49 Thursday 2nd July 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 13.20 15.17 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 08.00 09.00 Arr @ 18.40, dep @ 19.03 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX97SM 09.59 ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 09.49 10.10 Training ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS666 14.09 14.24 Compass check Friday 3rd July 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 12.50 14.23 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/141B 13.09 15.46 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/241C 15.08 16.56 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.21 12.55 G-EIZO Eurocopter EC-120B 16.04 16.29 G-IPLY C.550B Citation Bravo LJC3 11.51 12.45 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VGC1EZ 13.53 OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 10.30 ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS088 09.36 09.55 Training Saturday 4th July 2020 CS-EJA C.560XL Citation XLS JME387Y 10.25 11.57 Sunday 5th July 2020 G-SPRE C.550B Citation Bravo SYG2 13.14 13.42 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 15.12 N/S Monday 6th July 2020 2-BELL Bell 505 Jetranger X 15.53 16.18 D-CEFO C.560 Citation XLS+ AHO421W 08.55 10.04 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 15.40 18.47 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H 18.36 N/S F-HMED Hawker 1000B ARL915 10.42 17.20 G-AZRA Bolkow Bo.209 Monsun 11.48 17.08 G-CMRA Eurocopter AS.355N Twin SquirrelKNM04 08.48 11.00 G-NTWK AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG63 16.10 N/S G-WROL Airbus EC-145 HMD61 17.52 18.07 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 16.30 12.08 Survey work M-ACPT B.Ae 125-1000B 14.01 Air test 12.40 - 12.55. N852CD Cirrus SR-22 15.32 16.14 ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS116 14.40 14.40 Low approach Tuesday 7th July 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 11.57 13.20 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA145H 11.05 G-CMRA Eurocopter AS.355N Twin SquirrelKNM04 11.39 09.15 G-NTWK AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG63 09.30 G-RVRE Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR20T 09.55 10.09 Training OY-SNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO06 09.03 18.14 ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT74 11.43 11.43 Low approach ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS123 14.22 15.04 Training Wednesday 8th July 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/141C 10.41 12.12 G-CMRA Eurocopter AS.355N Twin SquirrelPDG73 13.00 10.38 G-NLSE AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG66 13.20 11.12 N/S OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 18.11 N/S XW199 SA-330E Puma HC.2 KUKRI1 12.48 12.55 XW209 SA-330E Puma HC.2 KUKRI2 12.48 13.01 ZA940 SA-330E Puma HC.2 VORTEX336 12.50 ZM324 324 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT75 09.07 09.07 Returned @ 11.46 (VYT89) - Low approaches Thursday 9th July 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A 13.08 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F 11.26 N/S G-CMRA Eurocopter AS.355N Twin SquirrelPDG73 11.00 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 08.29 09.02 G-NLSE AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG66 14.25 12.34 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 11.35 12.03 Training G-WOBR Airbus EC-145 HMD59 12.05 12.22 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 07.56 N127BZ Be. G36 Bonanza 12.41 Friday 10th July 2020 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 18.41 14.37 Survey work F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F 09.17 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA243A 13.18 G-CHPG Cirrus SR-20 16.19 G-IZZI C.T182T Turbo Skylane 16.17 16.17 Low approach G-MPLF C.182T Skylane OXF57 14.05 15.03 G-NLSE AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG66 09.05 G-POLC Eurocopter EC-135T2 UKP151 18.08 Training G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 09.37 10.05 Training I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 14.16 11.39 Survey work M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.28 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.02 YU-SPB C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.41 N/S ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS103 09.13 09.32 Training Saturday 11th July 2020 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 14.21 Survey work G-HALC Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow 10.42 12.35 G-LFSH Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.39 Training G-LFSW Pa.28-161 Warrior II 13.04 13.19 Training G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II EXM39 12.45 13.13 Training G-VMCG Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 10.24 Training G-WOBR Airbus EC-145 HMD59 12.12 13.01 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 13.48 10.15 Survey work OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 10.21 15.29 YU-SPB C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.07 Sunday 12th July 2020 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 14.55 09.13 Dep @ 15.30, Arr @ 17.27 G-ELUE Pa.28-161 Warrior II 12.13 15.22 G-TOLL Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 09.41 11.08 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 13.40 09.00 Dep @ 14.38, Arr @ 16.55 Monday 13th July 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/141B 10.35 12.00 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/143D 12.29 13.52 G-MPLE C.182T Skylane 11.33 12.20 G-NLSE AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG66 15.38 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 12.37 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 15.20 14.59 Survey work Tuesday 14th July 2020 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 13.03 G-AYAC Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow 11.58 13.07 G-NLSE AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG66 09.57 G-PSNR Eurocopter EC-145C-2 UKP443 14.41 G-VMCG Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 10.14 10.42 Training I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 12.05 09.20 Dep @ 14.12, Arr @ 17.11 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.40 N203CD Cirrus SR-20 15.21 15.33 Training Wednesday 15th July 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/143D 12.27 13.58 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.42 12.10 Training G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.14 14.25 OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 14.57 ZM324 324 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT84 14.45 14.45 c/s "Anglesey" - Low approach ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS079 16.17 16.33 Training ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS065 13.06 13.21 Training ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS021 09.31 09.31 Low approach Thursday 16th July 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/146C 11.31 13.08 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.28 11.59 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 08.35 Arr @ 17.57, Dep @ 18.34 G-LFSH Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.39 Training G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 15.45 17.20 Training G-NLSE AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG66 13.15 10.10 Dep @ 14.27, Arr @17.46 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 15.45 16.03 Training M-ETAL Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 17.51 18.18 M-INES Leonardo AW.109SP 14.47 14.56 OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 18.57 N/S ZK016 G B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT30 14.45 14.45 Low approach ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS09 11.27 11.27 Low approach Friday 17th July 2020 9H-GYB Hawker 900XP 18.12 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/143C 12.09 14.00 G-BIZR SOCATA TB-9 Tampico 19.00 18.15 N/S G-FXAR Nextant 400XT FLJ812 11.53 13.19 G-LFSA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-NLSE AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG66 11.26 09.50 N/S G-SPRE C.550B Citation Bravo SYG2 14.18 15.19 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 14.58 10.15 Dep @ 15.57, Arr @ 17.50 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.03 N411BC Pa.28-181 Archer III 13.22 14.39 OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 17.17 ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 15.27 15.27 Low approach Saturday 18th July 2020 Sunday 19th July 2020 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 16.50 10.14 Survey work G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II Exam 39 12.01 12.26 Training G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 15.57 16.45 Training I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 13.22 09.10 dep @ 14.12, Arr @ 16.07 Monday 20th July 2020 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 10.23 09.01 Dep @ 11.55, Arr @ 18.26 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 13.08 14.32 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA241C/241C 14.26 16.11 G-AYAC Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow 11.10 15.15 G-BKBW SOCATA TB-10 Tobago 15.24 16.30 G-NLSE AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG66 17.00 15.05 N/S G-NSUK Pa.34-220T Seneca V 09.43 12.00 Arr @ 13.20, Dep @ 15.07 G-POLD Eurocopter EC-135T2+ UKP041 09.48 12.42 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 10.18 10.35 Training. Returned 16.53 - 17.22 G-RVRX Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR10T 12.48 13.04 Training I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 13.32 09.04 Dep @ 14.32, Arr @ 18.10 ZK018 I B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT36 14.50 14.50 Low approach ZK037 FM B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 09.14 09.14 Low approach ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT85 12.15 12.24 Training ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 10.02 10.02 Low approach ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS028 15.55 15.55 Low approach Tuesday 21st July 2020 9H-BSA Hawker 750 HYP11 17.15 N/S D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 11.12 08.41 Dep @ 12.00, Arr @ 18.42 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/141C 13.57 15.24 F-HLRS EMB-505 Phenom 300 LWG1527 16.20 N/S G-BIZR SOCATA TB-9 Tampico 13.13 G-BYLS Bede BD-4 12.17 13.12 G-LLCH C.172S Skyhawk Low approach G-NLSE AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG66 16.50 09.12 N/S G-NOTE Pa.28-181 Archer III 12.35 16.02 G-RVNG Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR40T 10.09 10.42 Training G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 10.27 10.55 Training G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 15.09 15.41 Training I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 11.17 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 16.52 ZK018 I B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT37 09.13 09.13 Low approach ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 14.33 14.33 Low approach ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS085 11.31 11.49 Training ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS076 10.42 11.00 Training Wednesday 22nd July 2020 CS-PHK EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE138L/033U 07.49 09.09 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 12.23 09.00 Survey work F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/141C 14.56 16.33 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 13.12 15.09 F-HLRS EMB-505 Phenom 300 LWG1563 10.50 G-BAJO AA.5 Traveler 10.29 10.29 Low approach G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.40 12.44 Training G-FEGN Pa.28-236 Dakota 14.07 N/S G-LEAF C. F406 Caravan II REV61T 15.33 16.12 Training G-LFSA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-NINC Pa.28 Cherokee 180 09.45 N/S G-NLSE AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG66 11.48 09.51 Dep @ 13.08 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 14.15 14.30 Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.55 07.58 M-USIC Gulfstream G.550SP 16.28 17.04 ZM324 324 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT75 11.33 11.56 Training ZM332 332 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT90 14.53 15.02 Training Thursday 23rd July 2020 9H-BSA Hawker 750 HYP11 16.21 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 13.17 09.16 Survey work F-HOSP Hawker 1000B ARL628 14.25 FF for 18 months G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 10.41 Arr @ 14.49, dep @ 15.24 G-LFSA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-LFSH Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-NLSE AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG66 08.40 G-NSUK Pa.34-220T Seneca V 09.54 11.53 Arr @ 13.14, Dep @ 15.08, Arr @ 16.42, Dep @ 17.42 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.49 12.20 Training G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 09.53 10.43 Training G-ZEVS C.F172H Skyhawk 16.00 N/S I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 09.40 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 15.30 10.09 M-USIC Gulfstream G.550SP 18.30 19.03 ZJ130 O AW. EH.101 Merlin HC.3 Commando 550 12.48 12.48 Low approach ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 10.21 10.21 Low approach Friday 24th July 2020 272 Eurocopter EC-135T2 IAC272 13.30 D-FIPS Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter 16.03 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/141A 13.43 15.22 G-AYEF Pa.28 Cherokee 180 13.19 14.45 G-BCCF Pa.28-180 Archer 15.57 G-LFSH Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 16.15 16.25 Training G-LFSW Pa.28-161 Warrior II 09.32 09.50 Training G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 17.06 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 08.03 09.16 G-ZEVS C.F172H Skyhawk 09.21 07.59 Dep @ 11.48 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 15.09 10.27 Survey work M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.45 M-LEOG Agusta AW.109SP 09.07 12.35 N581AF Be.58 Baron 09.23 10.25 Arr @ 14.10, Dep @ 14.25 N95VB Be. C90GTi Kingair 13.09 13.09 Low approach ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 15.01 15.15 Training Saturday 25th July 2020 G-CTED Van's RV-7A 15.25 16.00 Training G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 10.26 10.41 Training OO-PCJ Pilatus PC-12/47E 15.47 17.20 YU-SPB C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.46 13.31 Sunday 26th July 2020 G-FEGN Pa.28-236 Dakota 12.34 12.10 Dep @ 13.48 G-ROBN Robin R.1180T 14.22 15.51 G-RVNC Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-ULAG Pa.34-220T Seneca V 14.30 15.00 Training I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 13.44 09.15 Dep @ 16.17 Monday 27th July 2020 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.48 08.20 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 15.58 16.35 Training M-USIC Gulfstream G.550SP 16.09 16.58 ZK016 G B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 15.10 15.10 Low approach ZM323 323 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT88 17.19 17.19 Low approach ZM326 326 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT90 15.25 15.25 Low approach Tuesday 28th July 2020 CS-PHO EMB.505 Phenom 300 NJE489L/8KE 14.49 16.52 D-CJMK C.560XL Citation XLS AHO229T 17.55 N/S G-TALP C.172N Skyhawk 12.15 12.41 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 13.25 ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS017 11.53 11.53 Low approach Wednesday 29th July 2020 D-CJMK C.560XL Citation XLS AHO229T 09.39 G-BARC C.FR172J Reims Rocket 10.08 11.01 G-DIGI Pa.32-300 Cherokee Six 12.51 16.22 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 07.55 08.17 Arr @ 18.35, Dep @ 18.58 G-RVNP Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR60T 14.08 14.20 Training G-RVRY Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.36 14.04 Training G-SELB Pa.28-161 Warrior II 12.56 14.56 G-SHSP C.172S Skyhawk 14.51 15.41 G-TOLL Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 13.56 14.30 Training G-ULAG Pa.34-220T Seneca V 16.58 17.22 Training I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 14.41 10.22 Dep @ 15.51, Arr @ 17.39 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.17 N3084M Be.36TC Bonanza 12.49 15.12 OE-FCO C.510 Citation Mustang GAC772J/661J 10.55 12.02 OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 17.54 N/S ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS092 10.06 10.26 Training Thursday 30th July 2020 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.14 G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 17.09 17.52 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 12.04 12.32 Returned 17.44 - 18.45 - Training G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.18 13.45 Training I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 14.41 10.22 Dep @ 15.33, Arr @ 17.24 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 16.29 N/S OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 16.49 N/S ZJ780 AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 Hammer 12 12.28 Training Friday 31st July 2020 D-IBJJ C.525A Citation CJ2 AHO198W 12.14 15.24 G-CJDB C.525 Citation CJ1+ 10.16 11.17 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.08 15.45 G-HANS Robin DR.400/2+2 12.10 13.11 G-IPLY C.550B Citation Bravo LJC3 14.30 N/S G-LFSW Pa.28-161 Warrior II Training G-LDGD Shandong DA.40D Diamond Star 14.22 G-MERR C.550B Citation Bravo SYG027B 18.36 N/S I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 10.45 09.01 Survey work I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 10.57 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 15.59 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.42 08.34 N302MC C.T310Q 13.25 OE-FHA C.510 Citation Mustang GAC661K/483W 12.54 13.58 OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 13.29
|
|
|
Post by robaero on Aug 13, 2020 13:25:55 GMT 1
Does anyone have a departure date for the 125 G-XSMC as it has left Hawarden believed to have departed for Doncaster Robin Hood Airport , then onto East Midlands for repaint and re registered G-VOLB. It is now to be based at Oxford.
|
|
|
Post by mikep on Aug 13, 2020 14:31:03 GMT 1
"Does anyone have a departure date for the 125 G-XSMC as it has left Hawarden believed to have departed for Doncaster Robin Hood Airport , then onto East Midlands for repaint and re registered G-VOLB. It is now to be based at Oxford."
April 16th 2020 approx 15:45L
MP
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Sept 1, 2020 3:14:09 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for August 2020 below. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport EGNR Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Saturday 1st August 2020 G-GCDA Cirrus SR-20 10.31 11.01 Training G-IPLY C.550B Citation Bravo LJC3 10.00 G-MERR C.550B Citation Bravo SYG030B 10.09 G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 09.10 12.00 Training G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 12.10 Training G-TOLL Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 13.49 15.29 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.36 Sunday 2nd August 2020 G-PSNI Eurocopter EC-135T2 UKP441 13.54 G-ULAG Pa.34-220T Seneca V 16.57 17.46 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.24 M-INES Leonardo AW.109SP 16.59 17.48 Monday 3rd August 2020 CS-DXS C.560XL Citation XLS NJE621C/788L 12.45 14.44 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.11 08.55 G-LFSW Pa.28-161 Warrior II 12.17 12.40 Training G-VMCG Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.50 10.00 Training I-EDLO Hawker 750 08.31 N/S I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 17.40 16.18 Survey work M-INES Leonardo AW.109SP 15.08 15.19 ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS085 15.55 15.55 Low approach, 2nd pass turned away short of field Tuesday 4th August 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A 17.16 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 15.29 17.20 G-JOID Cirrus SR-20 10.39 N/S G-MAKN Pilatus PC-12/47E 09.59 16.53 G-NIAC TL 2000UK Sting Carbon S4 10.16 12.38 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 14.50 09.57 Dep @ 15.55, Arr @ 16.42 Wednesday 5th August 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA142A 08.19 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 11.38 14.42 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.30 12.52 G-NICB Be.200GT Super Kingair CBM66 17.07 17.36 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 11.45 OO-SCT C.525C Citation CJ4 AAB277 09.19 14.17 OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 10.46 OY-SYS Vulcanair P.68C BIO08 08.15 N/S PH-TXA C.510 Citation Mustang 14.35 17.12 ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 10.39 10.39 Low approach Thursday 6th August 2020 G-JOID Cirrus SR-20 15.46 G-NINC Pa.28 Cherokee 180 N/S G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 16.54 17.40 Training G-RVRO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.33 12.59 Training G-XRVX Vans RV-10 11.12 11.26 Training OY-SYS Vulcanair P.68C BIO08 12.37 ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 11.48 11.48 Low approach Friday 7th August 2020 D-CHIC EMB-505 Phenom 300 AHO261G 15.50 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/141B 09.31 10.45 G-BAJO AA.5 Traveler 14.41 15.18 Training G-DIGI Pa.32-300 Cherokee Six 13.54 15.30 G-FXER Nextant 400XT FLJ816 11.28 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.14 12.49 G-LINZ Robinson R.44 Raven II G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 10.08 12.22 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 14.08 16.00 N759AU C.182Q Skylane 14.28 15.35 ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS666 12.37 12.46 Compass check Saturday 8th August 2020 D-CHIC EMB-505 Phenom 300 AHO261G 08.59 G-CLJS Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 17.35 N/S G-CORB SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad 12.15 15.34 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.14 09.54 G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 12.28 12.47 Training G-RVRY Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.37 12.12 Training G-TOLL Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 11.04 11.53 Training Sunday 9th August 2020 F-HMED Hawker 1000B ARL915 09.38 N/S F-HMXL C.550 Citation II ARL109 10.21 11.38 Crew ferry for F-HMED G-BHOR Pa.28-161 Warrior II 15.09 16.25 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 14.51 15.26 Training G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.03 14.06 Dep @ 17.41 G-RVRO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.32 12.33 Training OY-SYS Vulcanair P.68C BIO08 14.28 N/S Monday 10th August 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 16.04 17.55 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/141B 14.22 15.46 F-HOSP Hawker 1000B ARL628 11.41 15.32 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 10.08 10.14 Returned 15.39 - 16.00 - Training G-CLJS Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 18.11 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.54 G-LANE C.F172N Skyhawk 09.02 13.58 G-LFSH Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.53 10.05 Training G-NICB Be.200GT Super Kingair CBM66 16.52 17.22 G-RVNC Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training N302MC C.T310Q 12.52 12.16 Further flights 14.48 - 15.05 / 15.19 - 15.40 N6081F Grumman G.114 Commander 13.34 14.06 N749WW Hawker 800XP 12.55 N/S OY-SYS Vulcanair P.68C BIO08 11.32 OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 09.59 15.22 ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 13.59 13.59 Low approach Tuesday 11th August 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 10.19 11.40 G-BBKA C.F150L 12.34 15.20 G-NWEM Eurocopter EC-135T2 HMD72E 17.22 17.41 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 17.25 18.24 Training G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.03 13.36 Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 07.52 N302MC C.T310Q 13.27 12.30 Dep @ 14.30, Arr @ 15.50 OE-GRA C.525B Citation CJ3 13.30 14.27 OK-FAC Cirrus SR-22GTS 12.34 15.20 ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 10.26 10.42 Training ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS118 10.07 10.07 Low approach ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS024 11.44 11.59 Training Wednesday 12th August 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/141C 13.32 15.02 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 15.53 18.19 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.40 09.35 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.43 N350KV Be.350 Super Kingair 17.49 N/S N6081F Grumman G.114 Commander 16.43 17.22 OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 11.26 N/S Thursday 13th August 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 12.53 14.13 G-AYEF Pa.28 Cherokee 180 09.49 11.28 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 10.44 11.10 Training G-GURU Pa.28-161 Warrior II 09.52 11.23 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 08.26 08.54 G-LFSA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-OOTC Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 15.47 16.04 Training G-RANN Be.350 Super Kingair 17.17 17.48 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 11.20 11.48 Training G-RVRY Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 15.15 15.15 Low approach G-ULAG Pa.34-220T Seneca V 17.27 17.50 Training G-VMCG Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 10.41 10.48 Training G-XRVX Vans RV-10 11.20 11.36 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.34 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.35 08.35 N302MC C.T310Q 16.52 16.38 N/S ZM326 326 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT88 09.43 13.32 ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 15.51 15.51 Low approach ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS653 14.35 15.05 ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS072 09.31 09.31 Low approach Friday 14th August 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/141C 10.15 11.37 G-AYEF Pa.28 Cherokee 180 17.13 17.29 G-GURU Pa.28-161 Warrior II 16.58 17.27 G-RVNC Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 18.07 18.32 Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 14.12 08.19 ZM332 332 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT89 13.58 13.58 Low approach ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS123 09.21 09.39 Training Saturday 15th August 2020 G-BGMP C.F172G Skyhawk 16.17 16.38 G-IPLY C.550B Citation Bravo LJC3 15.50 16.33 G-SKAL C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1AL/2AL 14.12 16.17 N302MC C.T310Q 16.32 10.11 N339CA Be.350 Super Kingair 15.04 N/S N350KV Be.350 Super Kingair 09.01 OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 15.54 Sunday 16th August 2020 G-CJDB C.525 Citation CJ1+ 12.36 13.29 Monday 17th August 2020 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 13.16 14.39 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 12.30 14.09 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H 17.05 N/S G-OXFC Pa.34-220T Seneca V OXF32 09.55 10.10 Returned 13.31 - 13.45, training G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 10.48 11.23 Training Tuesday 18th August 2020 D-CKJE EMB.505 Phenom 300 AHO261G/234 13.19 16.10 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/241B 12.39 13.52 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 09.39 11.14 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA145H 12.32 G-BBKA C.F150L 14.26 15.37 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.47 10.28 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 12.57 13.15 Training G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 18.05 18.32 Training G-RVRO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 15.02 15.24 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.12 N339CA Be.350 Super Kingair 09.12 ZM326 326 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT75 11.55 11.55 Low approach Wednesday 19th August 2020 G-MCGJ Sikorsky S-92A SRG936 Training N350BW Be.350 Super Kingair 18.06 N/S Thursday 20th August 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 12.51 14.22 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 09.33 11.09 F-HICU Hawker 900XP ARL127 14.56 N/S F-HMED Hawker 1000B ARL915 16.08 G-BSKW Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.28 11.46 Training G-TALR C.152 17.30 17.30 Low approach N302MC C.T310Q 17.53 09.38 N/S N44829 Robinson R.66 Turbine 09.21 09.45 ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS108 09.42 09.42 Low approach Friday 21st August 2020 2-WARD SOCATA TBM-700 12.53 14.52 CS-DXN C.560XL Citation XLS NJE705L/804C 09.58 11.09 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.05 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.45 ZZ418 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 "ZZ418" 19.02 N/S Saturday 22nd August 2020 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 12.55 13.18 Training G-NINC Pa.28 Cherokee 180 09.18 N286CS C.182T Skylane 10.40 N/S Sunday 23rd August 2020 G-BAJO AA.5 Traveler 12.49 14.25 Circuits 12.07 - 12.49 G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 11.08 11.38 Training G-VMCG Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 10.10 10.45 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.20 Monday 24th August 2020 CS-DXZ C.560XL Citation XLS NJE249Q 14.49 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 13.56 15.30 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C 16.47 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 12.18 13.43 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 16.11 16.52 Training G-EEZR Robinson R.44 Raven II 15.53 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV RVR28T 15.47 15.54 Training G-KVIP Be.200 Super Kingair EGL1 14.01 19.11 Local flight 15.34 - 16.53 G-LFSM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-LINJ Robinson R.44 Raven II PIP83 16.12 17.42 Local flight 16.44 - 17.05 G-MERR C.550B Citation Bravo SYG035B 11.34 N/S G-PIPB AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PIP18 12.12 13.25 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 11.39 11.54 Training G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.20 11.33 Training G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 16.41 17.21 Training G-TYER Robin DR.400/500 16.28 17.28 G-ZVIP Be.200 Super Kingair EGL2 14.06 19.15 Local flight 15.36 - 17.01 N581AF Be.58 Baron 08.38 09.37 Arr @ 13.28, dep @ 13.47 N78MC Cirrus SR-22 Xi 14.05 15.18 ZK026 FB B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT20 12.02 12.02 Low approach ZZ418 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 SNAKE 48 17.36 ZZ507 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1+ SCARAB 57 16.06 16.37 Crew ferry for ZZ418 Tuesday 25th August 2020 CS-DXZ C.560XL Citation XLS NJE467E 09.50 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 11.25 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 12.46 14.57 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.01 G-MERR C.550B Citation Bravo SYG041B 11.49 G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 13.32 14.04 Training G-WOBR Airbus EC-145 HMD59 18.34 18.50 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 08.52 Wednesday 26th August 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 11.22 13.02 G-OAWM Cirrus SR-20 12.21 14.18 G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 17.56 18.26 Training G-TSAS Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.59 15.21 G-USHA Learjet 75 BZE06A/06B 13.09 14.31 G-YDEA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star WKT22 12.35 G-ZDEA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star WKT18 12.50 N286CS C.182T Skylane 11.32 N350BW Be.350 Super Kingair 17.37 16.50 Air test Thursday 27th August 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 12.24 14.01 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C 18.27 N/S F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.22 12.31 G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 11.24 12.15 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 08.43 10.44 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.34 ZM Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS666 13.32 13.47 Possibly ZM498 ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS079 16.05 16.05 Low approach ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS635 13.51 14.02 Compass test Friday 28th August 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 12.45 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.46 G-LAVA Airbus Helicopters EC-135P3 12.18 12.38 M-URRY Hawker 800XP 17.17 N/S Saturday 29th August 2020 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 13.24 14.00 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.21 G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 11.32 11.46 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG2WD/3WD 16.08 16.55 G-MXMX Pa.46R-350T Malibu Matrix 12.41 N/S G-PAYD CEA DR.400/180 14.30 N/S G-PECK Pa.32-300 Cherokee Six Sunday 30th August 2020 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 13.04 13.44 Training G-CALL Pa.23 Aztec 250 11.51 12.27 G-CLJS Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 14.10 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.56 14.55 Air test 13.10 - 13.42 G-LFSH Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.05 11.23 Training G-LFSM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-PAYD CEA DR.400/180 12.13 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 17.18 17.50 Training G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 16.33 16.58 Training G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 16.07 16.37 Training G-TALO C. FA152 Aerobat 14.09 14.09 Low approach N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 16.19 N/S Monday 31st August 2020 256 Eurocopter EC-135T2 IAC256 14.27 14.57 G-BCCF Pa.28-180 Archer 13.29 13.46 Training G-BDNU C.F172M Skyhawk 13.05 17.43 G-BNRG Pa.28-161 Warrior II 14.36 14.36 Low approach G-CLJS Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 17.47 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.45 09.22 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV EXM39 14.22 14.37 G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 16.03 16.19 Training G-MXMX Pa.46R-350T Malibu Matrix 10.08 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 14.17 14.27 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.32 N350BW Be.350 Super Kingair 08.58 N696MD Cirrus SR-22GTS Turbo 16.15 N/S OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 15.34 N/S
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Oct 1, 2020 4:29:04 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for September 2020 below with a noticeable increase in traffic this month. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport EGNR Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Tuesday 1st September 2020 D-CSCA C.525B Citation CJ3 SCR378 11.36 12.58 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C 13.19 N/S F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H 18.16 N/S G-IPLY C.550B Citation Bravo LJC3 10.41 11.55 G-LFSM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.29 11.42 Training G-LINY Robinson R.44 Raven II 15.15 16.58 G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 14.30 N/S G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 15.24 N/S G-UANT Pa.28 Cherokee 140 11.30 12.15 Arr @ 16.41, Dep @ 17.08 G-USHA Learjet 75 BZE06A/06B 13.57 15.03 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 19.02 N/S Wednesday 2nd September 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/143A 12.07 13.27 Arr @ 17.34 (BGA134A) - N/S F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA145H 11.20 G-AYEF Pa.28 Cherokee 180 09.44 10.57 G-VMJM SOCATA TB-10 Tobago 09.58 16.06 G-ZENJ Learjet 75 BZE01A 16.19 N/S I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 12.12 10.46 N/S M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 11.48 N/S N203CD Cirrus SR-20 12.27 15.57 OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 11.53 N/S YU-SPB C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.59 N/S ZM500 00 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS042 12.00 12.00 Low approach Thursday 3rd September 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146A 10.18 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/143F 10.40 12.14 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA214H 18.00 N/S G-CJDB C.525 Citation CJ1+ 12.53 13.24 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 18.42 18.59 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG2EZ/1EZ 16.24 08.39 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 09.46 11.11 Training G-ZENJ Learjet 75 BZE01A 09.00 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 16.13 12.09 Survey work M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 15.35 14.04 Air test M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 08.16 N120RB Cirrus SF-50 Vision G2 16.00 16.40 Type F/V - Training N302MC C.T310Q 13.52 10.33 N/S N696MD Cirrus SR-22GTS Turbo 14.25 XW232 SA-330E Puma HC.2 SHF300 15.30 Low approach YU-SPB C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.05 ZK016 G B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT24 14.48 14.48 Low approach ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS062 09.59 10.30 Training Friday 4th September 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/142A 13.34 15.03 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141C 15.31 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 11.07 12.30 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA241H 17.18 G-FBRN Pa.28-181 Archer II G-FEGN Pa.28-236 Dakota 17.10 N/S G-GCVV Cirrus SR-22 11.31 14.33 G-HNPN EMB.505 Phenom 300 CLF638 12.42 N/S HB-PJF Pa-32R-301T II TC Turbo Saratoga 14.31 N/S I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 16.14 11.27 Survey work M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.31 N116MZ C.525 Citation M2 17.22 N/S N302MC C.T310Q 13.44 OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 10.36 ZK031 FG B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT30 11.44 11.51 Training ZM325 325 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT61 14.05 14.05 Low approach ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS062 12.34 12.34 Low approach Saturday 5th September 2020 G-CPMW Pa.32R-301 Saratoga II HP 11.20 11.46 Returned 14.15 - 14.44 - Training G-FEGN Pa.28-236 Dakota 10.20 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 13.43 14.13 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX28SM 08.31 G-VGMC AS.355N Ecureuil II KNM06 11.50 16.27 I-EDLO Hawker 750 11.41 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 15.42 09.57 Survey work Sunday 6th September 2020 G-POLC Eurocopter EC-135T2 UKP151 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 13.17 11.55 Survey work M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.33 Monday 7th September 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 13.40 15.04 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/141F 16.04 17.23 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 11.39 13.02 F-HVLJ C.525A Citation CJ2 VLJ612T 12.31 13.24 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.31 14.46 G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 11.52 13.06 G-PCOP Be.200 Super Kingair GMA472 16.01 N/S G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 13.07 13.32 Training N116MZ C.525 Citation M2 10.05 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 11.37 ZM332 332 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT72 14.05 14.16 Training Tuesday 8th September 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 12.25 14.09 G-CLJS Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 14.13 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 19.03 15.46 G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 12.00 14.44 G-PCOP Be.200 Super Kingair GMA472 09.48 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 16.20 14.44 Survey work N302MC C.T310Q 16.15 N/S ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS074 14.53 14.53 Low approach ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS094 10.46 11.04 Returned 12.35 - 12.50 (SYS042) - Training Wednesday 9th September 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 11.35 13.16 G-BOIR C.152 15.27 16.26 Training G-BYFR Pa.32R-301 Saratoga II HP 08.18 08.43 Arr @ 17.55, Dep @ 18.08 G-CPMW Pa.32R-301 Saratoga II HP 11.44 11.44 Low approach G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.07 G-LGAN Pa.28-181 Archer III 14.20 15.31 G-LUKA Be. G58 Baron 08.45 17.02 G-POLC Eurocopter EC-135T2 UKP151 15.55 16.49 G-RHYM Pa.31 Navajo BRO42 13.41 15.05 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 13.38 11.54 Dep @ 14.13, Arr @ 16.18 - Survey work N224CE Cirrus SR-22 12.31 14.23 ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS041 12.37 12.53 Training ZM520 20 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS091 11.00 12.06 Training Thursday 10th September 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 15.57 17.27 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234D 19.05 N/S G-BCCF Pa.28-180 Archer 11.30 12.37 Training G-CLJS Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 13.19 G-EDGI Pa.28-161 Warrior II 13.52 18.06 G-FEGN Pa.28-236 Dakota 11.48 13.53 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 18.42 19.00 G-LFSW Pa.28-161 Warrior II 16.02 16.18 Training G-RVRO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 12.50 14.27 Training G-TRJB Be. A36 Bonanza 13.56 15.05 Arr @ 16.19, Dep @ 17.34 G-VANN Van's RV-7A 11.45 13.22 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 16.05 11.31 Survey work N836TP Be. A36 Bonanza 08.25 14.27 OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 14.05 ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 AFGHAN2 12.07 12.07 Low approach ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 AFGHAN1 12.03 12.03 Low approach Friday 11th September 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/243B 12.14 14.00 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234D/143D 16.01 11.32 Dep @ 17.20 (BGA141D) G-CPMW Pa.32R-301 Saratoga II HP 14.45 15.00 Training G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.13 G-HNPN EMB.505 Phenom 300 CLF987 15.19 G-LANE C. F172N Skyhawk 10.28 15.43 G-MFAB Pa.46-500TP Malibu Meridian 12.36 14.14 G-SHSP C.172S Skyhawk 12.35 14.38 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 15.22 11.51 Survey work ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS062 12.02 12.02 Low approach ZM515 15 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS002 12.42 12.58 Training ZM520 20 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS049 09.23 09.37 Training Saturday 12th September 2020 CS-PHC EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE145W/2SD 14.16 15.39 G-AZCN Beagle B.121 Pup 2 10.07 11.25 G-BEWX Pa.28R-201 Arrow III 13.56 15.10 G-BFZD C. FR182 Skylane 11.05 13.25 G-BYEE Mooney M.20K 12.10 13.34 G-CLJS Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 10.20 N/S G-CTED Van's RV-7A 14.24 15.07 Training G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV EXM47 12.34 12.55 Circuits G-LFSM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 16.05 10.57 Survey work M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.17 N703CX C.700 Citation Longitude 16.50 17.01 Type F/V Sunday 13th September 2020 G-CLJS Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 11.03 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.31 I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 15.04 10.12 Survey work N464MA C.182S Skylane 11.48 N/S Monday 14th September 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A 18.13 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B 12.54 N/S F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.38 11.35 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.34 G-GOES Robinson R.44 Raven II 10.24 12.07 local flight 11.00 - 11.25 G-LFSA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-OGEZ Robinson R.44 Raven II 15.14 16.05 G-OXFF Pa.34-220T Seneca V OXF28 13.25 13.40 Training G-PDGT AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PIP64 15.43 N/S G-RVNP Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR60T 10.42 11.07 Training I-GAUS Partenavia P.68 15.08 10.15 Dep @ 16.13 N696MD Cirrus SR-22GTS Turbo 09.28 N/S OY-VNS Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 BIO02 09.52 17.21 ZK028 FD B.Ae. Hawk T.2 REPTILE 3 11.41 11.41 Low approach ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS094 11.12 11.27 Returned as SYS069. Training Tuesday 15th September 2020 CS-PHH EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE7QZ 12.23 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA243A 10.59 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143B 09.00 F-HICU Hawker 900XP ARL127 11.43 F-HOSP Hawker 1000B ARL628 09.34 N/S G-BDLO AA-5A Cheetah 16.30 N/S G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 14.10 14.10 Low approach G-DONE B.505 Jetranger X 13.56 14.14 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.21 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 08.45 09.19 Arr @ 16.32, dep @ 16.55 G-KION C.525 CitationJet 10.48 11.21 G-PDGT AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PIP64 10.07 G-RVLY C.F406 Caravan II REV61T 13.32 13.46 G-RVRO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 14.24 14.51 Training G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.56 12.26 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 08.52 N464MA C.182S Skylane 15.43 OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 11.53 17.24 ZK016 G B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT26 11.46 11.55 Missed approach followed by low approach ZK026 FB B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT20 11.35 11.41 Missed approach followed by low approach ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS053 09.14 09.29 Training ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS108 09.09 09.56 Returned as SYS213 @ 15.06 - Training Wednesday 16th September 2020 CS-PHH EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE725W 08.54 F-GBLZ C.TU206G Turbo Stationair 17.03 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A 16.08 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/241B 13.49 15.56 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 10.26 11.49 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA214H/145H 12.07 14.25 F-HOSP Hawker 1000B ARL628 14.16 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.12 G-KION C.525 CitationJet 13.35 14.20 G-RHYM Pa.31 Navajo BRO05 14.28 16.05 G-VNAV Diamond DA-62 VOR02 15.23 N/S I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 18.39 N/S ZK029 FE B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 17.40 17.40 Low approach ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 14.12 14.32 Training Thursday 17th September 2020 CS-DXF C.560XL Citation XLS JME512F 13.13 N/S F-GBLZ C.TU206G Turbo Stationair 15.21 10.57 Survey work F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A 09.21 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/243C 11.23 13.04 Arr @ 17.29 (BGA234C) - N/S G-BDLO AA-5A Cheetah 12.36 G-BFKB C.F172N Skyhawk 12.00 12.00 Low approach G-BKCC Pa.28 Cherokee 180 11.13 16.55 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 08.04 08.30 G-NMMC Robinson R.44 Raven II 14.08 14.54 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 13.38 14.32 Training G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 15.49 16.37 Training G-VITE Robin R.1180T 10.36 15.03 G-VMCG Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.35 13.52 Training G-VNAV Diamond DA-62 VOR02 12.18 10.11 Local flight 14.04 - 14.52. Dep @ 16.29 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 13.22 11.17 Survey work N302MC C.T310Q 14.10 11.52 N4ML Mooney M.20J 10.19 11.55 ZJ690 Bombardier Sentinel R.1 Astor SNAPSHOT 1 14.33 ZK026 FB B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT28 17.37 17.37 Low approach ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS092 10.30 10.47 Training Friday 18th September 2020 CS-DXF C.560XL Citation XLS JME512F 15.09 CS-DXX C.560XL Citation XLS NJE9CF/259H 12.10 14.04 F-GBLZ C.TU206G Turbo Stationair 15.31 11.11 Survey work F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 11.15 G-CLJS Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 11.05 N/S I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 16.27 11.19 Survey work M-KNOX C.525 Citation M2 15.56 N/S Saturday 19th September 2020 F-GBLZ C.TU206G Turbo Stationair 15.42 11.11 Survey work G-DKEY Pa.28-161 Warrior II 15.46 17.02 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG2EZ 11.08 HB-PJF Pa-32R-301T II TC Turbo Saratoga 16.40 I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 16.00 10.51 Survey work M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 14.55 M-KNOX C.525 Citation M2 15.06 OE-FCB C.510 Citation Mustang GAC364L/253L 12.29 13.48 Sunday 20th September 2020 F-GBLZ C.TU206G Turbo Stationair 15.21 10.47 Survey work G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 11.10 11.30 G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 13.41 14.10 Training G-RVEM Van's RV-7A 11.45 13.53 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 15.41 15.41 Low approach G-RVRO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.46 10.15 Returned 15.43 - 15.57 - Training I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 15.53 10.40 Survey work M-ELAS Gulfstream G.280 13.35 14.31 N759AU C.182Q Skylane 12.15 12.44 Training Monday 21st September 2020 2-CYFR Cirrus SR-22T 13.38 15.17 Training F-GBLZ C.TU206G Turbo Stationair 16.35 10.46 Survey work F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 16.29 17.48 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 12.39 N/S G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 09.55 10.23 Returned 17.15 - 17.41 - Training G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 13.21 14.32 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1WD/2WD 12.45 14.07 G-NATT Rockwell Commander 114A 14.51 15.03 Training G-OLOU B.206B Jetranger III 17.46 18.27 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 13.08 13.53 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 13.23 13.51 Training G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 13.00 13.35 Training G-RVRO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 10.17 10.43 Training I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 16.37 10.43 Survey work OY-MNS Vulcanair P.68C BIO05 09.46 18.34 ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS130 14.44 15.02 Training ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS635 14.47 15.35 Compass checks Tuesday 22nd September 2020 F-GBLZ C.TU206G Turbo Stationair 14.01 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B 16.46 N/S F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.50 15.23 G-BIDI Pa.28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III 10.27 10.44 Training G-LFSN Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 15.16 15.32 Training G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.39 12.03 Training I-VICC Partenavia P.68B Victor 12.16 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.13 11.50 N696MD Cirrus SR-22GTS Turbo 15.27 09.52 N/S ZK031 FG B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT34 17.10 17.10 Low approach ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS666 10.33 11.34 Compass check. Returned 14.27 - 14.46 for further check Wednesday 23rd September 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143B 11.16 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D 14.10 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.22 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 17.41 18.04 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 13.02 13.39 Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.20 07.58 ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 10.43 11.02 Training ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS051 10.59 11.14 Training ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS075 14.19 15.07 Training Thursday 24th September 2020 CS-DXF C.560XL Citation XLS JME512F 12.09 13.24 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/143A 11.24 13.06 Arr @ 17.31 (BGA143A) - N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA241C 14.48 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146D 11.06 F-HHAM Be. C90A Kingair VLJ690V 08.17 14.53 G-BSYV C.150M 14.16 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.15 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 12.01 14.13 Training G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 08.40 08.59 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 10.11 16.48 Friday 25th September 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 15.42 11.19 Dep @ 17.18 (BGA141A) F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/243B 14.28 16.01 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 12.12 15.10 G-DCAM AS.355NP Ecureuil II KNM07 18.20 18.40 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 14.03 14.32 G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 11.52 12.24 Training M-PCPC Pilatus PC-12/45 17.03 N/S N696MD Cirrus SR-22GTS Turbo 14.40 ZM501 01 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS069 11.07 11.27 Training Saturday 26th September 2020 G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 10.04 10.15 Training G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.25 12.10 Training G-TFAM Pa.46R-350T Malibu Mirage 11.11 14.13 Local flight 12.12 - 12.53 N759AU C.182Q Skylane 13.05 13.37 Training Sunday 27th September 2020 G-CLFG TL 3000 Sirius 13.24 13.50 G-DAND SOCATA TB-10 Tobago 11.08 12.24 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.23 08.30 G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 12.51 13.16 Training M-PCPC Pilatus PC-12/45 16.15 Monday 28th September 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/143B 11.04 12.28 Arr @ 16.41 (BGA143A) - N/S G-CLJS Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 18.52 10.29 N/S G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 Training G-KLLY AS.350B2 Ecureuil 18.27 N/S G-NESH Robinson R.44 Clipper II PIP83 11.44 13.33 Local flight 12.26 - 12.46 G-OPST C.182R Skylane 11.45 13.38 M-ARIE Hawker 800XP 09.10 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 07.59 N302MC C.T310Q 16.45 11.27 N/S N696MD Cirrus SR-22GTS Turbo 09.06 N/S ZM515 15 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 11.35 11.35 Low approach Tuesday 29th September 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A 17.22 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 13.18 09.09 Dep @ 14.46 (BGA141B) G-KLLY AS.350B2 Ecureuil 09.09 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.43 ZE701 B.Ae.146-CC2 NOH31 17.17 ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS017 13.28 13.28 Practice approach - turned short of airfield boundary ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 14.40 14.40 Low approach ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS635 14.48 14.48 Low approach ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS045 14.23 14.53 Training Wednesday 30th September 2020 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 10.40 11.35 CS-DXR C.560XL Citation XLS NJE575Y/926E 11.12 12.38 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A 14.49 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 11.25 12.38 G-CLJS Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 18.27 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 12.20 12.41 G-VOLO Alpi Pioneer 300 13.18 HB-VRR C.510 Citation Mustang 17.30 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.52 07.53 ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS103 13.13 13.37 Training
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Nov 3, 2020 2:16:44 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for October 2020 below. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport EGNR Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Thursday 1st October 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B 14.13 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D 19.07 N/S G-CJDB C.525 Citation CJ1+ 10.38 11.19 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 17.08 17.31 G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 15.23 15.41 Training G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 16.09 16.48 Training ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 09.54 09.54 Returned @ 13.53 (SYS062) - Low approaches ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS081 14.03 15.51 Training ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS666 10.12 10.30 Compass test Friday 2nd October 2020 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143B 09.15 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146D 12.45 Diverted to Toulouse en-route Madrid G-EIZO Eurocopter EC-120B 08.36 09.10 G-IPLY C.550B Citation Bravo LJC3 08.57 10.02 G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 14.50 15.24 Training G-ZDEA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star WKT22 10.52 17.45 Local flight 12.08 - 16.54 ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS086 09.22 09.22 Low approach ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 10.06 10.06 Low approach ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS670 13.07 13.42 Training Saturday 3rd October 2020 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.34 G-WOBR Airbus EC-145 HMD59 13.36 13.56 Sunday 4th October 2020 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.43 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 08.47 09.12 Monday 5th October 2020 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 11.40 13.59 HZ-A8 Hawker 900XP 08.46 N/S ZM520 20 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS072 10.27 10.44 Training Tuesday 6th October 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/143D 12.13 13.38 Arr @ 17.49 (BGA134D) - N/S G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 09.48 N/S G-JMBS Agusta A.109S Grand 09.36 09.51 G-KARE Pilatus PC-12/47E 18.30 N/S G-MDSI Pilatus PC-12/47E 11.09 12.05 Arr @ 13.13, Dep @ 14.15 ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS053 09.40 09.59 Training ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS653 10.02 10.13 Compass test Wednesday 7th October 2020 D-EARY Focke-Wulf Piaggio P-149D 18.25 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 15.26 10.14 Dep @ 16.48 (BGA141D) G-CGNE Robinson R.44 Raven II PIP99 15.25 16.00 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ LJC3 15.00 15.37 G-KARE Pilatus PC-12/47E 11.30 G-OLIV Be.200 Super Kingair CBM77 11.34 11.51 G-RVNA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 16.08 16.15 Training G-SHSP C.172S Skyhawk 13.44 14.13 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 09.04 N583CD Cirrus SR-22 GTS 09.14 10.56 ZM500 00 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS117 09.49 10.28 Training ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 15.56 15.56 Low approach Thursday 8th October 2020 D-CHAC Hawker 750 14.35 G-KLNE Hawker 900XP 14.32 13.20 Air test M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 18.10 18.33 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.44 ZJ956 SA.330H Puma HC.2 WARLOCK 1 Training ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS094 09.17 09.17 Returned @ 12.39 (SYS031) - Low approaches Friday 9th October 2020 2-CYFR Cirrus SR-22T 13.14 14.51 Training F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 13.41 15.11 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.22 12.11 G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 09.20 G-DZZY Champion 8KCAB Super Decathlon 18.20 N/S G-RVRY Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.34 11.45 Training M-ARIE Hawker 800XP 13.09 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.36 08.13 ZK020 K B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 09.00 09.00 Low approach ZK031 FG B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT30 14.31 14.31 Low approach ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 11.30 11.30 Low approach ZZ418 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 VULCAN 48 10.34 N/S Saturday 10th October 2020 D-EARY Focke-Wulf Piaggio P-149D 13.11 G-IPLY C.550B Citation Bravo LJC3 15.53 16.21 Sunday 11th October 2020 2-CYFR Cirrus SR-22T 12.35 13.50 Training G-BHZK AA.5B Tiger 15.36 16.54 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 10.32 11.41 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 11.15 12.09 Training G-RVRO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.52 14.10 G-TYER Robin DR.400/500 14.20 15.35 G-VMCG Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 10.28 11.05 Training M-INES Leonardo AW.109SP 09.30 09.50 N583CD Cirrus SR-22 GTS 11.01 15.41 Monday 12th October 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D 14.09 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/143F 10.44 12.16 G-NETR AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PDG62 15.41 N/S G-RVRO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.24 09.42 Training M-ISTY Gulfstream G.280 08.32 09.08 ZK026 FB B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT28 12.53 Low approach & landing ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS065 14.18 14.35 Training Tuesday 13th October 2020 9H-ALL C.525A Citation CJ2 LWG103/194 16.18 17.23 CS-PHH EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE296D 16.03 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C 17.07 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143D 11.19 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/141F 13.38 15.03 G-BYZA AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG67 11.24 11.53 G-NETR AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PDG62 09.55 G-PIPB AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PIP68 10.51 11.34 G-RVRO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.10 10.02 Returned 14.31 - 15.02 - Training G-WROL Airbus EC-145 HMD61 16.58 16.58 Low Approach M-ISTY Gulfstream G.280 14.42 15.13 OE-FZA C.510 Citation Mustang GAC586Z/457A 13.03 13.57 ZK037 FM B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT28 11.13 11.13 Low Approach ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 14.05 14.05 Low Approach Wednesday 14th October 2020 CS-DQB C.560XL Citation XLS NJE7AG 16.29 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 08.58 G-BNKS C.152 09.24 09.24 Low Approach G-BOIL C.172N Skyhawk 10.55 11.19 Training G-GPMW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 12.04 13.48 G-IZOB Eurocopter EC-120B Colibri 10.00 11.24 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 10.32 13.34 G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 15.48 16.20 Training G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 15.56 16.08 Training ZK020 K B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT34 12.12 12.12 Low Approach ZM326 326 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT89 16.45 16.45 Low Approach ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS062 09.55 09.55 Low Approach Thursday 15th October 2020 CS-DQB C.560XL Citation XLS NJE7AG 11.08 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/143C 11.32 13.01 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F 15.58 N/S G-BGVH Be.76 Duchess 12.05 13.33 G-HKCC Robinson R.66 Turbine 09.11 09.28 Fuel stop G-LFSH Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.04 13.11 Training G-OLOU B.206B Jetranger III 10.39 10.51 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 15.02 G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 11.40 12.15 Training G-SHMB Aero L-39ZA Albatros 16.11 16.24 Circuits M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 16.27 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.18 07.52 N583CD Cirrus SR-22 GTS 09.59 16.31 ZJ78. AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 HAMMER 11 11.18 12.52 Training ZJ785 AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 HAMMER 18 15.55 15.55 Training ZK011 B B.Ae. Hawk T.2 12.31 15.25 Training ZK017 H B.Ae. Hawk T.2 15.26 Training ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS063 13.08 13.08 Low Approach ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS117 14.28 14.42 2 x Approaches - turned short of airfield boundary ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 14.23 14.23 Low Approach Friday 16th October 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/243A 11.26 13.13 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F 09.11 G-BSPN Pa.28R-201T Turbo Arrow III 14.10 14.24 Training G-LINJ Robinson R.44 Raven II Heli19/PIP87 14.53 16.20 Local Flight 15.30 - 15.50 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 11.42 12.12 Training G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 16.29 16.39 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 13.18 N/S N47494 Pa.28R-200 Arrow II 11.31 12.03 ZK029 FE B.Ae. Hawk T.2 15.54 ZK031 FG B.Ae. Hawk T.2 15.55 ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 09.28 09.28 Low Approach ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS062 13.08 13.08 Approach - turned short of airfield boundary Saturday 17th October 2020 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.56 09.30 G-HOSS Be. F33A Bonanza 14.18 14.30 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 09.12 G-WOBR Airbus EC-145 HMD59 13.22 14.34 M-KNOX C.525 Citation M2 15.01 15.48 Sunday 18th October 2020 G-HOSS Be. F33A Bonanza 13.40 13.53 Training G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 14.20 14.47 Training G-RVNC Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-SHSP C.172S Skyhawk 15.43 15.43 Low Approach G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 12.25 15.50 Local Flight 13.55 - 15.18 Monday 19th October 2020 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/143F 10.09 11.51 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA214H/145H 11.38 13.52 G-CGNE Robinson R.44 Raven II PIP99 09.23 11.20 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.47 09.05 N203CD Cirrus SR-20 14.47 N/S ZM515 15 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS043 10.00 10.17 Training ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS122 11.05 11.05 Low Approach Tuesday 20th October 2020 2-RIDE SOCATA TBM-850 15.49 17.16 D-CTIL Learjet 35A AYY111 13.01 16.48 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C 15.41 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/141F 13.41 15.01 G-CALL Pa.23 Aztec 250 10.51 11.20 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.19 14.37 G-GCDA Cirrus SR-20 10.32 11.04 Training G-LFSO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.51 12.13 1st Visit M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 13.15 09.05 Wednesday 21st October 2020 CS-DXX C.560XL Citation XLS NJE9CF/858Q 11.59 12.57 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 09.18 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D 15.54 N/S N203CD Cirrus SR-20 13.38 Thursday 22nd October 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143D 09.15 G-BKOU XN637 P.84 Jet Provost T.3 12.53 G-DXTR Be.200 Super Kingair SYG166 08.55 09.53 G-DZZY Champion 8KCAB Super Decathlon 14.26 G-NATT Rockwell Commander 114A 11.17 11.31 Training G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 14.20 14.28 Training N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 09.30 15.54 ZK017 H B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 12.19 12.19 Low Approach ZK026 FB B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 11.57 11.57 Low Approach ZM330 330 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT84 12.07 12.07 Low Approach ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS061 09.46 09.46 Low Approach ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 WAD47 11.05 N/S Friday 23rd October 2020 272 Eurocopter EC-135T2 IAC272 14.49 G-NATT Rockwell Commander 114A 17.40 18.16 Training G-OXFB Pa.34-220T Seneca V OXF28 10.06 10.20 Training G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 14.16 14.32 Training ZK016 G B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 16.50 16.50 Low Approach ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 11.43 12.30 Training ZM532 32 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 14.42 14.42 Low Approach Saturday 24th October 2020 D-CSUN C.560 Citation XLS+ AHO398R 09.37 10.43 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.02 Sunday 25th October 2020 Nil Monday 26th October 2020 2-SKYZ Cirrus SR-22 18.45 18.57 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/143C 09.39 11.13 Arr @ 15.56 (BGA134C) - N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234F 17.38 N/S F-GXLI XL3 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA214I/141I 12.38 17.43 1st Visit F-HPHX Hawker 900XP VLJ925N 18.50 Ex G-KLNE M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.30 12.57 ZK013 D B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… Low Approach ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS670 15.49 16.05 Training ZM532 32 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 10.36 10.36 Low Approach Tuesday 27th October 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145C 09.36 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D 17.00 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F 11.01 G-WROL Airbus EC-145 HMD61 11.39 12.05 HZ-A22 Gulfstream G-450 08.41 09.53 1st Visit M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 10.05 ZK013 D B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT58 17.47 17.47 Low Approach ZM532 32 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 10.00 10.19 Training Wednesday 28th October 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A 13.37 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143D 11.10 G-BORL Pa.28-161 Warrior II 11.33 12.22 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 09.39 11.18 Training G-LINZ Robinson R.44 Raven II 10.19 11.47 Local flight 10.55 - 11.19 G-RVNA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.05 13.37 Training G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 11.50 12.16 Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.11 Thursday 29th October 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 15.47 11.26 Dep @ 17.15 (BGA141A) F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/243F 12.15 13.49 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.33 12.11 Friday 30th October 2020 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 19.00 19.25 G-WOBR Airbus EC-145 HMD59Z 18.22 18.22 Low Approach M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.54 07.48 Saturday 31st October 2020 Nil
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Dec 4, 2020 3:19:25 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for November 2020 below. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport EGNR Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Sunday 1st November 2020 G-SHSP C.172S Skyhawk 14.00 14.18 Training HZ-A8 Hawker 900XP 14.53 Monday 2nd November 2020 2-COOK Pa.46-500TP Malibu Mirage 09.55 12.23 Local flight 10.44 - 11.47 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 13.38 15.26 Tuesday 3rd November 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 12.03 13.36 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 09.52 11.25 G-RVNA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.50 11.59 Training N5347V Pa.46-500TP Malibu Meridian 09.28 12.31 Local flight 10.27 - 11.37 ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 13.04 13.04 Low Approach Wednesday 4th November 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 09.15 11.32 F-GXLI XL3 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114I/145I 11.22 13.19 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV RVR28T 09.34 09.34 Low Approach G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 11.08 11.44 Training G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 13.03 13.03 Low Approach N95VB Be. C90GTi Kingair 07.54 17.50 ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS092 13.05 13.25 Training ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS028 15.45 15.45 Low Approach Thursday 5th November 2020 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.42 10.45 OE-FGB C.525A Citation CJ2 08.07 11.16 T7-HHL Hawker 900XP 07.50 N/S Friday 6th November 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 11.18 12.46 G-ZDEA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star WKT04 10.00 11.04 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 13.32 12.12 Air test ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS077 10.54 10.54 Low Approach Saturday 7th November 2020 5N-KAA Learjet 45XR 16.29 15.27 Air test D-CXLS C.560XL Citation XLS AHO398R 16.21 N/S Sunday 8th November 2020 5N-KAA Learjet 45XR ANL2582 17.16 D-CXLS C.560XL Citation XLS AHO391M 09.20 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 11.46 12.10 Training G-SPRE C.550B Citation Bravo SYG2 09.11 10.08 Monday 9th November 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/143C 09.40 12.56 Arr @ 17.10 (BGA134C) - N/S G-LUKA Be. G58 Baron 11.38 N/S G-ZDEA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star WKT04 09.46 N78MC Cirrus SR-22 Xi 11.27 13.04 ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS059 12.04 12.19 Training Tuesday 10th November 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/243A 11.23 12.44 Arr @ 16.48 (BGA334A) - N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C/143C 13.45 09.25 Dep @ 15.21 (BGA141C) F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D 16.35 N/S F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.37 11.32 G-LINZ Robinson R.44 Raven II 16.14 N/S G-RIDB Bell 429 Global Ranger Grid 03 11.04 13.52 Wednesday 11th November 2020 CS-PHG EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE098Y 19.26 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145A 13.07 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 15.25 11.16 N/S G-CPAS Eurocopter EC-135P2+ UKP151 14.15 14.26 G-LINZ Robinson R.44 Raven II 10.49 08.58 Dep @ 11.40 G-NESH Robinson R.44 Clipper II 10.22 11.27 G-PSNO Eurocopter EC-145C-2 UKP442 11.28 12.22 G-RIDB Bell 429 Global Ranger Grid 03 14.08 12.23 N/S G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 15.06 16.16 Training ZJ… AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 HAMMER 12 ZM337 EMB.500 Phenom T.1 CWL43 15.17 15.17 Low Approach ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS058 14.55 15.13 Training Thursday 12th November 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A 17.07 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 13.55 09.34 Dep @ 15.13 (BGA141D) G-RIDB Bell 429 Global Ranger Grid 03 16.36 10.59 N/S G-SUEM Diamond DA-42 Twin Star AOS62 14.47 15.10 Training G-WROL Airbus EC-145 HMD61E 14.41 15.19 M-INTY Gulfstream G.280 07.52 08.29 Arr @ 17.37, Dep @ 18.11 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 15.40 10.05 ZM501 01 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS100 09.46 09.46 Missed approach @ 09.34 followed by low approach ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS123 14.39 14.56 Training ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS073 15.00 15.18 Training Friday 13th November 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A 11.36 G-RIDB Bell 429 Global Ranger Grid 03 11.30 10.01 Dep @ 12.19 ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS045 09.18 09.18 Low Approach Saturday 14th November 2020 - Nil Sunday 15th November 2020 - Nil Monday 16th November 2020 CN-TKC Hawker 800XP 13.52 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/143F 13.24 15.18 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 10.11 10.38 Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.29 08.26 ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS093 10.02 10.02 Returned 15.15 - 15.31 (SYS078) - Training ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS116 14.54 15.11 Training ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS094 09.18 09.36 Training Tuesday 17th November 2020 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 10.12 11.44 Arr @ 16.38 (BGA234F) - N/S F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 11.38 13.50 G-RVNK Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR06 11.15 11.25 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 09.54 17.33 Training ZM532 32 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 10.10 10.10 Low Approach ZK011 B B.Ae. Hawk T.2 OB1 RAF Valley WX diversion ZK017 H B.Ae. Hawk T.2 OB2 RAF Valley WX diversion ZK032 FH B.Ae. Hawk T.2 OB3 RAF Valley WX diversion Wednesday 18th November 2020 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 14.56 10.00 Dep @ 16.13 (BGA141F) G-JACL Tecnam P.2010 12.37 14.03 HB-VRR C.510 Citation Mustang 12.51 HZ-A9 Hawker 900XP 15.04 N/S N717HS Cirrus SR-22T 12.25 14.06 ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS077 10.47 11.08 Training ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS117 12.20 12.37 Training Thursday 19th November 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/143D 14.03 15.38 G-CERX Hawker 850XP GMA119 16.46 N/S G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1WD/2WD 12.34 13.20 G-PIPB AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PIP18 12.30 ZM501 01 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS118 09.49 09.49 Returned @ 12.16 (SYS043) - Low approaches ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 12.19 12.19 Low Approach Friday 20th November 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/141D 12.43 14.18 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234F/241F 16.04 17.22 G-CPAS Eurocopter EC-135P2+ UKP04 G-GBRB Pa.28 Cherokee 180 14.44 ZM327 327 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VANQ1 09.10 09.10 Low Approach ZM328 328 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT99 09.35 09.35 Low Approach ZM329 329 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT79 09.05 09.05 Low Approach ZM330 330 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT85 11.39 11.39 Low Approach ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT72 09.29 09.29 Low Approach ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS058 10.13 10.13 Low Approach ZM515 15 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS069 14.21 14.21 Low Approach ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS02 14.31 15.54 Training Saturday 21st November 2020 G-CLTB Airbus EC-175B 16.09 New aircraft - registered 20/11/20 Sunday 22nd November 2020 G-IZOB Eurocopter EC-120B Colibri 13.38 14.20 M-INES Leonardo AW.109SP 16.47 17.16 Monday 23rd November 2020 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F 16.13 N/S F-GXLI XL3 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114I/145I 09.50 11.58 G-GALI Agusta AW.109SP Grand New 18.26 18.35 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV RVR28T 10.07 10.42 Training G-LINY Robinson R.44 Raven II PIP83 10.25 12.03 Local flight 11.11 - 11.24 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T G-RVRX Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR19 10.34 11.07 Training ZK017 H B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT28 09.44 09.44 Low Approach ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS075 10.58 11.14 Training ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS058 15.00 15.16 Training Tuesday 24th November 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 09.46 11.15 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D 13.37 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F 09.03 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG3WD 14.40 N/S G-OJER C.560 Citation XLS+ GMA228 09.20 14.32 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 09.27 12.30 Training N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 09.23 16.22 ZK013 D B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… Low Approach ZK016 G B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 18.12 18.12 Low Approach ZK021 L B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… Low Approach ZK032 FH B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… Low Approach ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS012 13.46 14.36 Training ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS029 09.42 09.42 Low Approach Wednesday 25th November 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 13.50 09.43 Dep @ 15.17 (BGA141D) G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG2WD/1WD 17.20 11.25 Dep @ 18.21 (VCG3WD) G-MFLT AS.365N3 Dauphin II 12.22 15.01 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 09.56 16.34 Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.54 07.58 ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SHY95 13.45 14.17 Training ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS213 10.12 10.12 Low Approach ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS077 15.02 15.21 Training Thursday 26th November 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/141D 12.56 14.28 F-GXLI XL3 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114I/145I 10.31 12.46 G-NINC Pa.28 Cherokee 180 10.00 15.55 G-PSNI Eurocopter EC-135T2 UKP441 13.15 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 09.59 15.39 Local flight 12.23 - 13.22 G-UKAL C.F406 Caravan II LMK10 10.30 12.28 c/s "Landmark" ZK019 J B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 09.26 09.26 Low Approach ZK025 FA B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT24 10.04 10.04 Returned @ 14.45 (VYT20) - Low approaches ZK026 FB B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 09.57 09.57 Low Approach ZK032 FH B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT53 17.59 17.59 Low Approach ZM520 20 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS090 10.22 10.22 Low Approach Friday 27th November 2020 G-BPRM C.F172L Skyhawk 18.00 18.30 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.44 07.50 ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS049 10.19 10.35 Training Saturday 28th November 2020 - Nil Sunday 29th November 2020 F-HBFP Hawker 800XP LEA260P 15.29 N/S M-INES Leonardo AW.109SP 16.09 17.09 M-URRY Hawker 800XP 13.28 Air test 11.10 - 11.51. Monday 30th November 2020 D-GOEL Diamond DA-42NG 11.47 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/143C 10.13 11.42 ZE701 B.Ae.146-CC2 KRF31 13.39 ZK011 B B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 17.54 17.54 Low Approach ZK017 H B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 09.40 09.40 Low Approach ZK025 FA B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 09.54 09.54 Low Approach ZK035 FK B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT… 17.57 17.57 Low Approach ZZ504 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 SERPENT54 13.53 14.00
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Jan 18, 2021 2:16:10 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements /sightings for December 2020 below. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport EGNR Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Tuesday 1st December 2020 CS-PHH EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE7QZ 10.27 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A/141A 12.55 14.44 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 09.15 11.17 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/243D 15.30 16.54 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.38 10.24 G-PIPB AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PIP18 12.34 13.31 G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 09.41 15.39 Local flight 11.56 - 12.54 N717HS Cirrus SR-22T 12.48 14.53 ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS145 14.40 14.56 Training ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS043 09.46 09.46 Low Approach Wednesday 2nd December 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.07 10.29 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/146D 10.49 12.04 G-JOYZ Pa.28-181 Archer III 12.43 N/S G-TVHB Eurocopter EC-135P2+ UKP04 12.50 ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS075 09.31 10.06 Training ZM515 15 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS060 09.26 09.44 Training ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS092 12.26 12.46 Training ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS130 09.21 09.38 Training ZZ416 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 SCARAB46 15.15 15.30 Training Thursday 3rd December 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/143D 13.19 14.46 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 10.24 12.17 G-FLAX Eurofox 914 15.27 15.27 Low approach G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.14 08.28 G-TVHB Eurocopter EC-135P2+ UKP04T 10.57 Friday 4th December 2020 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.29 08.14 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.22 07.55 UR-PRT Hawker 800XP WRC7754 18.27 N/S XX203 B.Ae. Hawk T.1A PIRATE29 10.54 10.54 Low Approach ZK013 D B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT30 09.59 09.59 Low Approach ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 VYT79 11.58 11.58 Low Approach Saturday 5th December 2020 D-GOEL Diamond DA-42NG 16.36 12.35 N/S G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 11.37 11.57 Training G-LFSW Pa.28-161 Warrior II 11.30 11.42 Training G-RVNC Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 14.41 14.50 Training G-RVRU Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-SHSP C.172S Skyhawk 13.12 13.30 Training G-TWOP C.525A Citation CJ2+ CLF085 12.09 13.57 SP-ATT Hawker 400XP SAH48P 14.42 N/S Sunday 6th December 2020 G-LFSU Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-RVNA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.59 10.26 Training G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 11.47 12.06 Training SP-ATT Hawker 400XP SAH48P 11.00 Monday 7th December 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/141C 13.38 15.20 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 09.26 12.20 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA334F 17.46 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.39 10.38 G-GEFF Pilatus PC-12/47E 10.08 14.54 G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II 11.55 12.11 Training ZJ78. AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 HAMMER11 Training Tuesday 8th December 2020 2-OTWO Hawker 800XP 17.55 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/243D 16.33 18.00 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F 14.56 G-PDGP AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PIP60 14.50 N/S ZM502 02 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS042 09.34 09.50 Training ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS118 10.05 10.05 Low Approach ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 13.00 13.00 Low Approach ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 14.16 14.16 Low Approach Wednesday 9th December 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/143A 14.07 15.57 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/141D 12.03 13.31 G-FCSL Pa.31-350 Chieftain VOR01 10.50 Runway calibration G-GOES Robinson R.44 Raven II PIP87 12.54 13.56 G-JOYZ Pa.28-181 Archer III 11.54 G-LINZ Robinson R.44 Raven II 10.16 11.55 G-NJNH Robinson R.66 Turbine PIP99 09.41 11.13 G-PDGP AS.355F2 Ecureuil II PDG60 08.35 G-PKHA Pilatus PC-12/47E 12.10 12.45 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 16.21 N/S UR-WRS Hawker 850XP WRC7753/7754 11.55 12.37 ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS081 09.16 09.31 Training Thursday 10th December 2020 CN-TKC Hawker 800XP 16.34 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/146A 10.04 11.31 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/143C 12.06 13.44 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234D 14.30 N/S G-FCSL Pa.31-350 Chieftain VOR01 14.23 Calibration flights 08.52 - 13.18 G-SHSP C.172S Skyhawk 09.33 09.45 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 08.12 PH-BBJ C.560XL Citation XLS+ 08.57 18.25 Friday 11th December 2020 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143D 09.50 G-JTBP Pa.46-350P Malibu Mirage 10.06 12.37 Local flight 11.06 - 11.51 G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 Training OO-SUN C.510 Citation Mustang 14.29 17.03 ZM331 331 Beech T-6C Texan T.1 Vanquish 1 15.24 15.24 Low Approach ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS074 13.35 13.53 Training ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS002 14.23 14.42 Training Saturday 12th December 2020 D-GOEL Diamond DA-42NG 11.15 Sunday 13th December 2020 F-HJFP Pilatus PC-12/47E 15.09 N/S G-BSYV C.150M 11.50 G-CLTB Airbus EC-175B BOND7 12.01 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 11.22 11.42 Training Monday 14th December 2020 2-WARD SOCATA TBM-700 12.26 14.36 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/141A 12.18 14.00 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 15.20 16.50 F-GXLH XL2 Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL BGA114H/145H 09.47 12.06 G-FCSL Pa.31-350 Chieftain VOR01 11.15 15.35 Calibration flight 12.56 - 14.18 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.13 15.27 G-LUKA Be. G58 Baron 16.35 14.32 Air test G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1WD/2WD 12.32 14.26 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 18.09 18.44 N789MD C.340A 12.39 14.15 Warton Diversion - WX Tuesday 15th December 2020 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 11.14 13.01 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 14.10 14.20 Training G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR07 11.35 12.30 ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS021 13.33 13.49 Training ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS067 09.52 09.52 Low Approach Wednesday 16th December 2020 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/143C 15.34 16.55 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F 18.08 N/S F-HJFP Pilatus PC-12/47E 18.14 G-CERX Hawker 850XP GMA119 16.13 OO-ACC C.525A Citation CJ2+ 08.07 18.44 Thursday 17th December 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A 12.36 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/146C 10.10 11.36 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.34 14.20 G-KIMZ Pa.28 Cherokee 180 10.22 10.32 Training G-LFSH Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.47 14.09 Training G-TRIN SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad 13.05 14.32 M-ISTY Gulfstream G.280 18.09 18.39 ZK037 FM B.Ae. Hawk T.2 VYT28 12.00 12.00 Low Approach Friday 18th December 2020 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA241A 17.34 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141F 17.30 G-OXFF Pa.34-220T Seneca V OXF28 17.11 17.25 Training N95VB Be. C90GTi Kingair 08.02 13.04 Saturday 19th December 2020 G-FFFC C.510 Citation Mustang SYG211 15.09 17.04 G-HALC Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow 13.37 15.03 G-MCSO Airbus Helicopters EC-175B 14.36 N/S G-PKHA Pilatus PC-12/47E 10.19 12.15 Sunday 20th December 2020 G-LFSH Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.23 13.53 Training Monday 21st December 2020 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 08.49 09.13 Arr @ 16.30, dep @ 16.51 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.48 08.21 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 08.15 T7-HHL Hawker 900XP 14.09 13.17 Air test Tuesday 22nd December 2020 G-AYPV Pa.28 Cherokee 140 14.13 14.24 Crew Ferry for G-LUKA G-CDZT Be.200 Super Kingair REV1ZT 17.11 N/S G-LUKA Be. G58 Baron 14.44 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 10.54 11.47 Arr @ 16.47, dep @ 17.16 N203CD Cirrus SR-20 13.38 14.00 Training Wednesday 23rd December 2020 - Nil Thursday 24th December 2020 G-RBRI Robinson R.44 Raven II Helicentre 15 10.55 12.29 Local Flight 11.43 - 11.55 Friday 25th December 2020 - Airfield Closed Saturday 26th December 2020 - Airfield Closed Sunday 27th December 2020 - Nil Monday 28th December 2020 CS-DQA C.560XL Citation XLS NJE6JH 13.20 N/S Tuesday 29th December 2020 G-MCGK Sikorsky S-92A CGA936 14.35 14.50 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 14.37 N/S Wednesday 30th December 2020 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 09.20 HZ-A9 Hawker 900XP 15.05 14.34 Air test M-ACPT B.Ae 125-1000B 14.09 N/S T7-SMA Hawker 1000B 11.02 10.36 Air test Thursday 31st December 2020 - Nil
|
|