|
Post by jetdragon on Jul 3, 2017 2:42:14 GMT 1
Monthly summary of movements/sightings for June 2017 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted Hawarden reports (especially our regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive) and to FR24/ADSB/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). Corrections & additions are always welcome – feel free to post on the thread or PM me and I will update the list. Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Thursday 1st June 2017 AB910 SH-F VS. Spitfire LF.VB Fuel stop - returning from RAF Valley Families Day D-CRON C.560XL Citation XLS SCR762 16.54 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.09 10.47 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/245D 14.58 16.50 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F/134F 17.18 13.04 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 19.09 06.40 Positioned to Bristol @ 19.57 (EZE043P) G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 09.19 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 18.20 G-OCJZ C.525A Citation CJ2 CLF156 08.10 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 12.45 G-OZZT Cirrus SR-22T 12.44 14.55 G-TOOO Guimbal Cabri G-2 09.30 G-TURF C. F406 Caravan II REV6RF 11.27 12.08 Training TE311 VS. Spitfire LXVI.E Fuel stop - returning from RAF Valley Families Day ?? BAe. Hawk Tarnish 10 Friday 2nd June 2017 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146F 09.01 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG518 11.50 G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 14.45 To display at Torbay Airshow ZJ707 O Bell 412EP Griffin HT.1 11.10 Training Saturday 3rd June 2017 2-SEXY CL-601 Challenger VLZ199 12.19 12.53 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/143B 11.01 13.25 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.45 16.00 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 18.11 17.11 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6B 15.25 G-OTAN 52-2445 Piper L-21B-135 Super Cub 17.20 10.20 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 15.29 N3217G Hawker 900XP 16.00 Test Flight Sunday 4th June 2017 D-CGGG Learjet 31A JCL3 16.45 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 11.48 13.39 G-BYVL Grob G-115E Tutor UAY14 14.15 14.33 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE275P 16.04 N/S G-CKNH Cirrus SR-22T 10.46 12.29 N3217G Hawker 900XP 12.26 11.54 Test Flight Monday 5th June 2017 D-CGGG Learjet 31A JCL3 11.10 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 11.05 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/143F 13.10 14.53 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.13 17.21 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 15.45 15.00 G-XSTV C.560XL Citation XLS REN33 08.29 09.22 N3217G Hawker 900XP 14.45 To USA Tuesday 6th June 2017 D-CSUN C.560XL Citation XLS AHO553B 18.15 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.41 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762 09.20 N/S G-MAJL BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE021P/176B 18.59 19.47 G-XSTV C.560XL Citation XLS REN78 12.34 Wednesday 7th June 2017 D-CSUN C.560XL Citation XLS AHO553B 18.38 10.28 N/S D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 16.30 14.35 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 12.15 13.37 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F 21.47 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 17.39 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1763 17.29 G-MAJB BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE1762/032P 09.20 10.08 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.55 15.15 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 13.05 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD207C/207D 15.50 16.00 Thursday 8th June 2017 D-CSUN C.560XL Citation XLS AHO516H 12.39 08.35 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F/134F 15.49 11.07 Dep @ 17.19 (BGA141F) G-BKBV SOCATA TB-10 Tobago 12.36 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765/2766 19.20 06.22 Dep @ 20.11 (EZE276P) G-CPAO Eurocopter EC-135P2 POL04 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 15.57 G-IPAX C.560XL Citation Excel EDC453 19.10 N/S G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 08.54 09.14 G-SPRE C.550B Citation Bravo XJC2 10.44 11.41 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.48 OO-EMP Bell 407 16.17 N/S OO-NRG Robinson R.44 Raven II 16.30 N/S OO-TOA Robinson R.44 Raven II 16.35 N/S Friday 9th June 2017 D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 09.15 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/145F 12.19 14.11 G-IPAX C.560XL Citation Excel EDC453 08.50 G-JASS Be.200 Super Kingair LYD01AP/01B 06.38 07.03 Arr @ 19.05 (LYD01C) - N/S G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 10.35 G-OFFS Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.55 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 16.19 16.43 N596DC Gulfstream G.450 GTH596 10.02 N/S OO-EMP Bell 407 OO-NRG Robinson R.44 Raven II OO-TOA Robinson R.44 Raven II 10.05 Saturday 10th June 2017 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/143B 11.24 13.03 Arr @ 17.40 (BGA134B) - N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA154F/146F 09.13 10.40 G-JASS Be.200 Super Kingair LYD01P 08.39 G-WVIP Be.200 Super Kingair EGL20 09.03 09.48 N596DC Gulfstream G.450 N/S Sunday 11th June 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/245A 10.09 11.47 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145B 09.56 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/345C 12.46 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE275P 14.45 N/S G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 12.43 G-JDOG 24 511 C.O-1E Bird Dog 09.45 To display at Cosford Air Show G-PROV 104 BAC Jet Provost Mk.52 To display at Cosford Air Show G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A To display at Cosford Air Show G-SPRE C.550B Citation Bravo XJC2 11.50 13.00 N596DC Gulfstream G.450 GTH596 09.51 N2086P Pa.23-150 Apache Geronimo 14.45 13.55 Monday 12th June 2017 CS-DXI C.560XL Citation XLS NJE152W/9LH 13.30 16.51 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765/2766 19.03 06.36 N/S G-CIXV Embraer ERJ-170LR EZE1762/1763 09.14 17.14 G-JDOG 24 511 C.O-1E Bird Dog G-JMBO EMB-505 Phenom 300 13.39 15.05 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 10.55 14.07 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.25 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 10.48 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 10.47 G-SUEJ EMB-550 Legacy 500 SXN50J 14.52 15.30 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD912A 17.04 Tuesday 13th June 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/145A 12.07 14.02 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/141B 06.38 08.08 Arr @ 13.52 (BGA314B), dep @ 15.28 (BGA245B) G-BCOO DHC-1 Chipmunk Mk.22 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.26 G-CIXV Embraer ERJ-170LR EZE1762/1763 09.02 17.24 G-JADJ Pa.28-181 Archer III 12.05 12.40 Training G-JDOG 24 511 C.O-1E Bird Dog G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.00 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX56SM 19.15 G-WVIP Be.200 Super Kingair EGL20 17.25 17.55 N637TF CL-604 Challenger 19.57 N/S N88EL Raytheon 390 Premier 1 12.29 13.47 Wednesday 14th June 2017 CS-PHC EMB.505 Phenom 300 NJE2SO/299G 10.53 12.29 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 08.52 10.26 G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.41 12.17 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 18.53 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.45 17.30 G-CSBD Pa.28-236 Dakota 18.45 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 16.10 G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III JDA56Y G-LCFC Agusta AW.109S Grand 10.38 12.39 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.22 12.42 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 17.20 11.14 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.08 M-GCAP Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 12.43 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair N637TF CL-604 Challenger N/S N88EL Raytheon 390 Premier 1 ZK037 AB BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT87 O/S Thursday 15th June 2017 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/146B 08.38 10.12 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765/2766 19.10 06.29 Dep @ 20.06 (EZE685P) G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III JDA56X/56Y 14.05 11.14 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.24 15.52 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A/6B 14.22 15.22 G-RRVX Vans RV-10 11.31 16.50 G-TNAM Tecnam P.2006T 13.40 13.40 O/S G-ZVIP Be.200 Super Kingair EGL18 14.43 16.43 M-GOLF C.FR182 Skylane 13.22 11.08 Dep @ 14.58 M-OTOR Be.250 Super Kingair EZE08B 13.16 14.09 N637TF CL-604 Challenger N/S N88EL Raytheon 390 Premier 1 13.15 16.07 N89GH Cirrus SR-22 12.14 14.15 Friday 16th June 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 08.53 10.25 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 14.07 16.28 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/243F 15.50 17.25 G-BCBX C.F150L Training G-BKMA Mooney M.20J G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 13.05 14.02 Training G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.00 14.00 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 20.14 18.16 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 12.10 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 19.20 N/S G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A G-VIRR Robin DR.400/500 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.28 M-OUTH Diamond DA-42 Twin Star 12.29 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD916A/916B 17.00 07.43 N275GC CL-604 Challenger 19.37 N/S N637TF CL-604 Challenger N/S Saturday 17th June 2017 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 12.22 14.01 G-BAJO AA-5 Traveler 11.38 11.38 G-JDOG 24 511 C.O-1E Bird Dog 11.00 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.49 16.27 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 17.09 15.04 G-OEDB Pa.38-112 Tomahawk G-OFDR Pa.28-161 Cadet 10.45 12.40 G-RAZY Pa.28-181 Archer II G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 12.23 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX 19.15 N275GC CL-604 Challenger 14.52 N637TF CL-604 Challenger N/S Sunday 18th June 2017 CS-DXT C.560XLS Citation Excel NJE873K/6UA 16.25 18.46 D-EPPG Pa.46-500TP Malibu Meridian 11.34 15.47 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/241B 15.42 17.06 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 10.02 12.00 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/145D 13.20 14.40 G-BFKB C.F172N Skyhawk 10.28 10.40 Training G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.03 13.00 G-BTNV Pa.28-161 Warrior II 09.10 13.05 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE276P 14.32 N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG525 17.45 N/S G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 14.13 12.48 G-RVLZ C.310R REV3LZ 12.09 12.28 Training G-SPRE C.550B Citation Bravo XJC2 17.15 17.48 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.18 N637TF CL-604 Challenger 17.23 N824US Diamond DA-40 Diamond Star 13.15 17.13 Sunday 18th June 2017 CS-DXT C.560XLS Citation Excel NJE873K/6UA 16.25 18.46 D-EPPG Pa.46-500TP Malibu Meridian 11.34 15.47 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/241B 15.42 17.06 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 10.02 12.00 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/145D 13.20 14.40 G-BFKB C.F172N Skyhawk 10.28 10.40 Training G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.03 13.00 G-BTNV Pa.28-161 Warrior II 09.10 13.05 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE276P 14.32 N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG525 17.45 N/S G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 14.13 12.48 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 16.45 G-RVLZ C.310R REV3LZ 12.09 12.28 Training G-SPRE C.550B Citation Bravo XJC2 17.15 17.48 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.18 N637TF CL-604 Challenger 17.23 N824US Diamond DA-40 Diamond Star 13.15 17.13 Monday 19th June 2017 D-CEXP Learjet 35 AYY110 17.10 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 09.17 10.58 G-AVGA Pa.24 Comanche 260 10.14 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765/2766 19.05 06.32 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.04 17.16 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG525 12.49 10.43 Dep @ 13.49, Arr @ 19.31 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 20.07 G-JMBO EMB-505 Phenom 300 18.33 19.39 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.27 10.43 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 13.31 11.45 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 15.45 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX29SM 08.53 G-TWOP C.525A Citation CJ2+ CLF286 06.49 07.30 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD919A 08.17 VP-CMW Falcon 7X WGT73M 15.40 N/S Tuesday 20th June 2017 2-PLAY SOCATA TBM-700-C2 08.45 09.46 D-CEXP Learjet 35 AYY110 08.06 D-EPPG Pa.46-500TP Malibu Meridian 12.21 15.49 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 14.23 15.56 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C 21.18 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/141F 13.15 14.35 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.37 G-CHUI C.560XL Citation XLS+ EDC568 16.54 17.36 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.05 17.21 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 Noted @ 09.30 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD920A/920B 16.35 17.13 Arr @ 18.28 (AAD920C) VP-CMW Falcon 7X WGT73M 17.22 Wednesday 21st June 2017 D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 15.22 10.05 D-FUEL Pilatus PC-12/45 17.25 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 11.48 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 13.47 15.12 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.10 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.16 17.16 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG525 13.31 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 12.40 10.42 G-OCCX Diamond DA-42 Twin Star AOS74 12.10 12.48 Training G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 17.09 G-SKBD Hawker 400XP CBM56 11.24 16.50 N581AF Be.58 Baron 15.55 N/S N988SR Cirrus SR.22 GTS 08.45 15.49 Thursday 22nd June 2017 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2 19.05 19.34 D-CFAF Learjet 60 IFA1431 20.40 N/S D-FUEL Pilatus PC-12/45 10.23 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/145B 11.45 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/243C 13.18 14.45 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/143F 09.08 12.32 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765/2766 18.54 06.32 Dep @ 19.37 (EZE276P) G-IPAX C.560XL Citation Excel EDC570 15.45 N/S M-GOLF C.FR182 Skylane 16.30 15.29 Dep @ 17.46 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 16.01 15.49 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 10.14 17.12 N581AF Be.58 Baron 20.50 10.23 Dep @ 21.00 ZJ693 Bombardier Sentinel R.1 Astor Noted outside Raytheon facility @ 15.30 Friday 23rd June 2017 2-AZFR C.401B 14.28 N/S D-CFAF Learjet 60 IFA1431 10.33 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 13.03 14.37 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/146C 10.36 12.01 G-IPAX C.560XL Citation Excel EDC848 19.02 G-JANT Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.30 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 11.20 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.41 08.36 Saturday 24th June 2017 2-AZFR C.401B N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 09.54 11.30 G-JDBC Pa.34-200T Seneca II 12.41 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 17.28 N120MX Cirrus SR-20 11.24 13.05 OO-PAT Eurocopter EC-130-B4 13.45 Parked on Apron N Sunday 25th June 2017 2-AZFR C.401B 10.19 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/141F 15.05 16.49 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE275P 17.08 N/S G-JANT Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.26 G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 11.06 10.33 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 09.27 Monday 26th June 2017 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2 15.56 17.13 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 17.45 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 19.04 06.30 N/S G-CIXW Embraer ERJ-170LR EZE1762/1763 09.21 17.20 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 09.45 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 13.52 12.19 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 15.43 14.56 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 11.45 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 09.45 Tuesday 27th June 2017 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 08.25 09.56 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 09.35 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/243D 12.38 14.22 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/245F 11.13 12.45 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.24 G-CIXW Embraer ERJ-170LR EZE1762/1763 09.06 17.26 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 14.48 14.04 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 17.08 N/S G-POLC Eurocopter EC-135T2 UKP151 G-RVLZ C.310R REV3LZ 11.19 11.30 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 11.40 PH-NDK Falcon 900B XRO352 12.30 N/S Wednesday 28th June 2017 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 09.02 10.46 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE031P/1763 12.05 17.30 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766 19.37 N/S G-CIXW Embraer ERJ-170LR EZE1762/755P 09.20 10.03 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 11.17 OE-GKM C.560XLS Citation Excel 13.10 14.35 PH-NDK Falcon 900B XRO352 09.12 Thursday 29th June 2017 G-CGEI C.550B Citation Bravo JTR1 17.05 18.05 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 19.16 06.42 Dep @ 20.04 (EZE276P) G-MAJG BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE612/613 17.15 19.22 Valley diversion M-GCAP Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 16.56 17.35 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD929A/929C 18.29 07.14 Friday 30th June 2017 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/241D 19.10 20.53 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/141F 12.56 14.46 G-CGEI C.550B Citation Bravo JTR1 17.45 N/S G-MAJG BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE610/611 11.35 12.59 Valley Diversion G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 12.34 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD930A/930E 18.52 07.22 OE-GDA C.560XLS Citation Excel ESQ101 08.08 08.25 OE-GKM C.560XLS Citation Excel 13.38 14.50
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Aug 1, 2017 5:20:31 GMT 1
Monthly summary of movements/sightings for July 2017 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted reports during the mont (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive) and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). Corrections & additions are always encouraged (the more info we get the better the listing!!)– feel free to post on the thread or PM me and I will update the list.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Saturday 1st July 2017 D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.25 11.03 G-BAJO AA-5 Traveler 10.55 Training G-CGEI C.550B Citation Bravo JTR1 10.20 G-CSBD Pa.28-236 Dakota 13.03 13.12 Training G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 15.20 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.13 09.53 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 12.40 G-OTAN 52-2445 Piper L-21B-135 Super Cub G-TOLL Pa.28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III 15.23 N183BM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 11.37 Sunday 2nd July 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 13.42 15.13 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F 14.51 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE275P 18.51 N/S G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 17.01 16.21 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 13.55 Monday 3rd July 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 13.55 15.41 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/143F 20.13 09.57 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 19.00 06.40 N/S G-CIXW Embraer ERJ-170LR EZE1762/1763 09.19 17.10 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 19.04 17.16 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 14.45 SP-MMA Bell 429 Global Ranger 16.56 17.35 Tuesday 4th July 2017 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145F 10.06 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.09 17.20 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.30 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 17.55 17.32 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 13.15 09.37 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD904A/904B 16.50 07.48 Wednesday 5th July 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/141A 13.09 14.28 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/143D 09.11 10.59 Arr @ 15.33 (BGA134D) - N/S G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.18 17.08 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766 19.44 N/S G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III JDA56X 11.16 G-LARK Helton Lark 95 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.34 14.04 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 20.32 19.20 G-TWOP C.525A Citation CJ2+ CLF896 18.05 18.40 M-GOLF C.FR182 Skylane 16.25 15.34 Dep @ 17.48 N2086P Pa.23-150 Apache Geronimo 17.22 13.37 Thursday 6th July 2017 D-CSCA C.525B Citation CJ3 SCR378 08.17 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 08.59 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/245F 09.50 13.26 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.32 G-CIXV Embraer ERJ-170LR EZE2766 19.37 N/S G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 18.40 18.03 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 15.10 13.58 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.23 Friday 7th July 2017 D-CSCA C.525B Citation CJ3 SCR378 07.38 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 08.46 10.02 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/141D 15.22 17.01 G-CIXV Embraer ERJ-170LR EZE920P 15.33 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.28 1st Visit - New resident G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 18.27 G-JDOG 24 511 C.O-1E Bird Dog 08.40 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 17.53 16.24 Saturday 8th July 2017 D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 13.16 12.51 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 10.52 12.15 G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.46 G-JDOG 24 511 C.O-1E Bird Dog 18.12 08.35 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.53 15.15 G-NPKJ Van's RV-6 14.42 16.53 Sunday 9th July 2017 D-CEFE C.525C Citation CJ4 EFD444 10.23 12.16 D-CSUN C.560XL Citation XLS AHO648L/368Z 17.07 17.54 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 09.31 10.50 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/141C 13.24 14.53 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/245D 11.26 13.04 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE740P 16.05 N/S G-CSBD Pa.28-236 Dakota 11.45 12.18 Training G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 11.20 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.04 10.45 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 13.38 Monday 10th July 2017 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 16.51 18.14 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765/2766 19.06 06.37 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.00 17.13 G-COBS Diamond DA-42 Twin Star M-NG 10.00 15.35 G-JDBC Pa.34-200T Seneca II JDA43W 09.49 Training G-PSNR Eurocopter EC-145 UKP443 10.05 G-XSTV C.560XL Citation XLS REN22 19.18 N/S N33VM Pa.46-350P Malibu 10.17 12.59 Arr @ 14.17 - N/S Tuesday 11th July 2017 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2 20.41 20.59 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.38 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.23 17.12 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 14.09 12.17 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.41 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 12.45 G-XSTV C.560XL Citation XLS REN22 08.15 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD911A 09.37 N33VM Pa.46-350P Malibu 11.18 ZK035 Z BAe. Hawk T.2 16.06 16.06 O/S Wednesday 12th July 2017 D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 18.37 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/164B 12.55 14.54 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.07 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.23 17.13 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 12.30 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.41 10.40 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 16.43 15.27 G-OFFS Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 21.14 G-RVRY Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 13.37 N/S G-TUCK Van's RV-8 09.44 15.03 G-XSTV C.560XL Citation XLS REN22 09.10 12.10 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 16.19 08.47 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD912B 17.03 N414AG Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 08.25 08.48 Arr 15.18, Dep 15.45 N799CD Cirrus SR.22 GTS 10.53 15.00 Thursday 13th July 2017 D-CAGA EMB-505 Phenom 300 LXG55GA 20.51 N/S D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 12.20 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 16.56 18.49 G-BJWI C.F172P Skyhawk 08.23 17.50 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765/2766 19.08 06.30 N/S G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ XJC04D 15.45 10.13 N/S G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 08.15 G-LEAF C. F406 Caravan II REV6AF 15.00 15.10 Training G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 12.54 10.55 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.22 G-NOSE C.402B REV2SE 10.30 Training G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 14.45 14.09 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 08.49 G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 13.49 To display at RIAT M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.09 PH-MLS SOCATA TB-10 Tobago 15.50 N/S PH-RPI C.182R Skylane N/S PH-WAM C.206 14.20 N/S ZE707 BAe.146-200QC RRR1335 07.04 Friday 14th July 2017 D-CAGA EMB-505 Phenom 300 LXG55GA 11.00 D-EMIV Cirrus SR-22T 17.00 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/146B 12.12 14.32 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/143B 15.16 16.35 G-BAGR Robin DR.400/140 Major 17.35 15.19 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG5A/5B 14.47 15.21 G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ XJC03D 14.25 09.55 N/S G-DZZY Champion 8KCAB Super Decathlon 16.41 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.37 07.33 Dep @ 10.00, arr @ 12.31 G-HEMN Eurocopter EC-135T2 HLE67 18.15 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 14.00 12.30 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.17 10.31 G-NOSE C.402B REV2SE 12.52 13.10 Training HB-KHK Lancair LC-41-550FG Columbia 12.00 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD914A/914C 18.00 08.44 N145PM Cirrus SR-22 12.43 N/S N179JD Cirrus SR-22T 11.33 N/S N581AF Be.58 Baron 11.15 N6081F Grumman G.114 Commander 13.30 OY-BVN Be. F33A Bonanza 11.59 N/S PH-MLL SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad PH-MLS SOCATA TB-10 Tobago PH-RPI C.182R Skylane 12.57 PH-WAM C.T206H N/S Saturday 15th July 2017 D-EMIV Cirrus SR-22T N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 10.49 12.06 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG5C 17.01 N/S G-RVLY C.F406 Caravan II REV6LY Training HB-KHK Lancair LC-41-550FG Columbia N/S N145PM Cirrus SR-22 N/S N179JD Cirrus SR-22T N/S OY-BVN Be. F33A Bonanza N/S PH-WAM C.T206H N/S Sunday 16th July 2017 D-EMIV Cirrus SR-22T 11.27 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 13.36 14.49 G-CDMF Van's RV-9A 13.55 12.53 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 N/S G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ XJC05D 11.00 N/S G-DZZY Champion 8KCAB Super Decathlon 17.28 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 17.23 16.19 G-IFFR Pa.32-300 Cherokee Six 13.40 G-JBDH Robin DR.400/180 Regent 11.52 G-OPST C.182R Skylane 11.55 HB-KHK Lancair LC-41-550FG Columbia 12.05 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 18.34 18.50 N145PM Cirrus SR-22 11.10 N179JD Cirrus SR-22T 11.16 N377C SOCATA TB-21 Trinidad 11.41 OY-BVN Be. F33A Bonanza 11.49 PH-WAM C.T206H N/S Monday 17th July 2017 EI-LEO C.750 Citation X GJI75X 08.45 16.47 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 10.47 11.20 G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.41 14.06 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765/2766 19.01 06.31 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.13 17.15 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG511 13.47 G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ XJC06D 08.06 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.14 07.45 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 09.25 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 18.10 17.08 G-LBSB Be.350C Super Kingair 12.29 12.58 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.27 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 11.48 M-BETS Rockwell Commander 695A 14.09 14.50 PH-WAM C.T206H Tuesday 18th July 2017 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/143C 12.07 14.02 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.30 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.52 17.05 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.32 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 19.49 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.49 15.09 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 13.21 N801KB BD-100-1A10 Challenger 350 09.45 N/S Wednesday 19th July 2017 D-CFOR Learjet 35A AAY117 17.35 19.17 D-CSCA C.525B Citation CJ3 SCR378 15.25 N/S EC-LQF C.S550 Citation S/II ORO901 12.10 16.16 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 14.20 16.24 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/146C 10.16 12.02 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234F/143F 13.15 15.03 Arr @ 19.39 (BGA334F) - N/S G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.25 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.49 16.58 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.52 G-IZZI C.T182T Turbo Skylane 12.10 15.15 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.55 12.51 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 09.57 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD919A/919B 17.20 07.48 N801KB BD-100-1A10 Challenger 350 N/S ZK027 R BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT11 10.27 10.27 O/S Thursday 20th July 2017 CS-PHA Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100 NJE382L/585M 16.16 18.35 D-CSCA C.525B Citation CJ3 SCR378 17.06 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 12.28 14.09 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145F/154F 14.32 10.04 Dep @ 15.55 (BGA245F) G-CGKL Grob G-115E Tutor UAM03 11.08 12.22 G-CGKS Grob G-115E Tutor UAM04 15.30 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 18.55 06.41 Dep @ 19.22 (EZE974P) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ On field G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 17.03 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 18.33 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.47 13.19 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 20.11 19.13 G-OJBB Enstrom 280FX Shark G-OLIV Be.200 Super Kingair CBM77 11.15 15.50 M-GCAP Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 16.30 N3600X Cirrus SR-22T 11.29 16.23 N801KB BD-100-1A10 Challenger 350 N/S Friday 21st July 2017 CS-DXQ C.560XL Citation XLS NJE9LB 13.51 15.52 D-CAGA EMB-505 Phenom 300 LXG55GA 13.07 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/141B 10.19 12.02 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 08.39 10.24 G-BWGF XW325 BAC Jet Provost T.5A To display at Bray Air Show G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG5B/5C 15.44 16.50 G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ XJC10D 11.13 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.17 10.01 G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 14.36 12.20 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 08.28 G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A To display at Bray Air Show M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD921A/921B 15.25 07.00 N801KB BD-100-1A10 Challenger 350 10.47 Saturday 22nd July 2017 D-CAGA EMB-505 Phenom 300 LXG55GA 12.48 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 10.15 11.47 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 18.51 15.54 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.20 13.38 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX55SM 18.22 18.51 Sunday 23rd July 2017 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE275P 18.41 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.17 12.25 Training circuits 17.48 - 18.19 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 11.00 09.56 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 16.25 16.50 Training G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.13 11.47 G-OOTC Pa.28R-201T Cherokee Arrow III 14.39 15.05 Training Monday 24th July 2017 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/143C 12.52 14.44 G-BUCT C.150L 13.19 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765/2766 19.09 06.35 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.02 17.13 G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 16.40 15.36 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 19.21 18.03 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.36 11.20 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ UKP28 10.10 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 12.03 G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 11.45 Returning from Bray Air Show PH-WAM C.T206H Tuesday 25th July 2017 CS-DXJ C.560XL Citation XLS NJE154A 19.31 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B 17.06 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/146F 09.52 11.37 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.30 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.06 17.24 G-CTIO SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad 14.23 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 19.38 14.13 G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 07.56 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.44 14.41 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD925A 07.18 Wednesday 26th July 2017 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2 06.39 06.57 Arr @ 18.54, Dep @ 19.32 CS-DXJ C.560XL Citation XLS NJE134M 08.10 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143B 08.38 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 09.36 11.23 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/243F 11.10 12.57 Arr @ 17.31 (BGA134F) - N/S G-BBAY Robin DR.400/140 Major 17.56 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.06 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.55 17.00 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.51 16.14 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 18.45 17.45 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 15.47 14.38 OY-JSW C.525A Citation CJ2+ FXT426 16.00 17.36 Thursday 27th July 2017 D-IOHL C.525A Citation CJ2 ECA333 21.10 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 16.23 17.45 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145F 09.01 G-BTHY B.206B Jetranger III G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765/2766 18.51 06.29 Dep @ 19.23 (EZE276P) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 19.23 G-LEAF C. F406 Caravan II REV6AF 14.50 14.55 Training G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 12.16 10.57 Friday 28th July 2017 D-IOHL C.525A Citation CJ2 ECA333 08.13 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234B/143B 12.56 14.30 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/145F 10.32 12.01 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG510 17.23 N/S G-FBKG C.510 Citation Mustang BKK7G 13.42 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.54 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 17.13 16.49 Saturday 29th July 2017 D-CMOR EMB-505 Phenom 300 STQ777 11.08 16.20 G-BSBG 28-562 CCF Harvard IV 13.14 G-CIWO AS.350B3 Ecureuil 11.10 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 N/S G-FBKG C.510 Citation Mustang BKK7G 10.00 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 14.36 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.28 14.09 G-OSLD Europa XS 11.08 G-PLIP Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 08.54 N199PS Pa.34-220T Seneca IV 11.30 16.06 Arr 17.17 - N/S PH-WAM C.T206H Sunday 30th July 2017 G-BSII Pa.34-200T Seneca II 11.25 11.55 Training G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ XJC07D 12.30 G-FBNK C.510 Citation Mustang BKK26Z 16.25 17.04 G-FGXP Bell 407 15.37 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.22 10.13 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 09.43 Training G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.30 10.21 G-PLIP Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 10.10 10.45 Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD930A 11.26 PH-WAM C.T206H 09.20 Monday 31st July 2017 D-IOHL C.525A Citation CJ2 ECA333 12.35 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F 17.38 N/S G-AVEH SIAI Marchetti S.205 15.15 15.24 Training G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG514 10.58 G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ G-MIND C.404 Titan REV4ND 11.45 12.20 Training G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.37 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 18.06 16.41 M-GCAP Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 06.45 06.55 ZM509 09 Eurocopter EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS?? 11.30 11.45 Training
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Sept 1, 2017 4:06:55 GMT 1
Monthly summary of movements/sightings for August 2017 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Groups and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). Corrections & additions are encouraged – feel free to post on the thread or PM me. Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Tuesday 1st August 2017 CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE5EV 13.35 N/S D-IOHL C.525A Citation CJ2 ECA333 11.25 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F/114F 20.04 09.33 N/S G-CIKM Diamond DA-42 Twin Star AOS54 14.45 15.15 Training G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.29 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 10.28 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.49 15.31 G-SHSP C.172S Skyhawk 12.38 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD901A/901B 18.31 07.10 OO-CFW Pilatus PC-12/47E 09.25 16.02 ZM507 07 Eurocopter EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.30 Training Wednesday 2nd August 2017 CS-DRY Hawker 800XPi NJE3WV 18.36 N/S CS-DUA Hawker 750 N/S D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 14.18 13.43 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145F 10.12 G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ XJC08D/15D 16.10 10.03 N/S G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 18.12 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.48 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 15.31 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD902A/902B 17.39 07.13 XX303 303 HS. Hawk T.1A Pirate 24 13.08 13.08 O/S Thursday 3rd August 2017 CS-DRY Hawker 800XPi N/S CS-DUA Hawker 750 N/S CS-DXR C.560XL Citation XLS NJE4VN 08.20 14.03 D-CHRA C.525C Citation CJ4 EFD555 07.49 14.06 D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 10.39 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/143F 11.31 13.42 Arr @ 18.16(BGA134F) - N/S G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ XJC1T/18D 12.20 11.52 Dep @ 17.15 (XJC18D) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.36 G-LEAF C. F406 Caravan II REV6AF 11.38 12.00 Training G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil 17.38 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.56 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A/6B 16.20 10.28 N/S Friday 4th August 2017 CS-DRY Hawker 800XPi N/S CS-DUA Hawker 750 N/S CS-PHI EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE153E 19.30 N/S D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 09.50 D-IEKU C.525A Citation CJ2 ECA222 15.00 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/243A 12.15 13.35 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F 09.50 G-FXCR Beechjet 400A FLJ51/52 13.23 14.46 G-MCGJ Sikorsky S-92A 20.58 Training G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 N/S G-WCCP Be.200 Super Kingair BRO31/31P 16.13 16.53 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD904A/904B 11.32 09.39 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD204A/204B 10.46 12.56 N199PS Pa.34-220T Seneca IV 14.49 N/S Saturday 5th August 2017 CS-DRY Hawker 800XPi N/S CS-DUA Hawker 750 N/S CS-PHI EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE897B 09.26 D-CKNA C.525C Citation CJ4 BTQ444 11.07 17.54 D-IEKU C.525A Citation CJ2 ECA222 08.55 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/146A 10.26 11.33 G-BCJM Pa.28 Cherokee 140 Training G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.24 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.17 12.41 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 G-PETR Pa.28 Cherokee 140 G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 18.45 N199PS Pa.34-220T Seneca IV N/S N510MW C.510 Citation Mustang 16.25 N/S SE-RIL C.560XLS Citation Excel ETI805Z 18.13 N/S Sunday 6th August 2017 CS-DRY Hawker 800XPi NJE3WV 12.20 CS-DUA Hawker 750 N/S D-CAPB C.560 Citation Encore + 10.45 16.00 D-CAWR C.560 Citation Encore + 10.59 16.10 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/141A 10.53 12.15 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/241B 12.55 14.03 G-BKMA Mooney M.20J 14.18 G-BSII Pa.34-200T Seneca II 15.00 15.30 Training G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.07 G-GFCA Pa.28-161 Cadet 13.05 14.37 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.11 13.28 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 18.49 G-WOBR Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HLE59 11.58 12.22 N199PS Pa.34-220T Seneca IV 11.03 N2989M Pa.32-300 Cherokee Six 18.25 N510MW C.510 Citation Mustang N/S PH-WAM C.T206H 09.10 SE-RIL C.560XLS Citation Excel ETI806Z 13.02 Monday 7th August 2017 CS-DRV Hawker 800XPi NJE7NM 14.45 N/S CS-DUA Hawker 750 N/S G-FIND C. F406 Caravan II REV96P/921 08.56 10.04 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 08.59 G-JDOG 24 511 C.O-1E Bird Dog 16.05 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.49 G-WVIP Be.200 Super Kingair EGL10 16.23 17.03 N2086P Pa.23-150 Apache Geronimo 12.49 N510MW C.510 Citation Mustang 09.14 PH-WAM C.T206H 09.20 Tuesday 8th August 2017 CS-DRV Hawker 800XPi N/S CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi NJE651M 15.15 N/S CS-DUA Hawker 750 N/S G-CIFE Be.200 Super Kingair BRO32P/32 16.25 17.36 c/s "Broadsword" G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 17.47 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 08.45 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.17 14.24 G-RVLZ C.310R REV3LZ 15.13 15.43 Training M-GOLF C.FR182 Skylane 12.04 14.07 Wednesday 9th August 2017 CS-DRV Hawker 800XPi N/S CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi N/S CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE5EV 09.10 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 12.18 13.54 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 10.28 11.51 G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ XJC08D 18.10 12.05 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.08 10.34 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 13.00 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 14.41 G-TWOP C.525A Citation CJ2+ CLF266 15.05 G-WROL Eurocopter EC-145 HLE61 18.03 18.26 Fuel Stop M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD909A 07.25 PH-WAM C.T206H Thursday 10th August 2017 CS-DRV Hawker 800XPi NJE638Y 15.50 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/146B 11.14 12.35 G-CIWO AS.350B3 Ecureuil 17.30 G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ XJC20D 14.40 11.55 Dep @ 18.20 (XJC16D) G-FIND C. F406 Caravan II REV922 19.55 N/S G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III JDA56X/56Y 14.05 11.25 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 11.58 G-JTBX B.206B Jetranger III G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.21 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 16.10 G-RVLZ C.310R REV3LZ 15.27 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 07.33 G-TWOP C.525A Citation CJ2+ CLF325 14.33 06.41 N/S M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 18.10 09.41 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD910C 19.08 ZM506 06 Eurocopter EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS?? 11.35 11.35 O/S Friday 11th August 2017 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi N/S G-CSBD Pa.28-236 Dakota 11.37 Training G-FIND C. F406 Caravan II REV6ND 09.50 G-MAJG BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE612/613 15.56 18.41 Valley Diversion G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.16 13.32 G-TWOP C.525A Citation CJ2+ CLF468 09.40 M-GCAP Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 15.47 17.24 M-TBEA C.525A Citation CJ2 16.05 N/S N201YK Mooney M.20J 13.01 N542CD Cirrus SR-22 10.40 11.43 Saturday 12th August 2017 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi N/S G-DEIA C.560XL Citation XLS+ XJC21D 15.59 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.27 11.38 LN-IDD C.550B Citation Bravo HSG06 13.36 N/S M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 15.40 11.10 M-TBEA C.525A Citation CJ2 12.45 OO-JAB Pa.28-161 Warrior III 11.58 N/S Sunday 13th August 2017 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi N/S G-NATT Rockwell Commander 114A 11.30 Training G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.14 11.38 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 10.05 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 13.18 N/S G-XAVB C.510 Citation Mustang GMA715 11.14 18.39 LN-IDD C.550B Citation Bravo HSG06 12.08 OO-JAB Pa.28-161 Warrior III N/S PH-WAM C.T206H Monday 14th August 2017 2-PLAY SOCATA TBM-700-C2 08.36 10.30 Arr @12.00, Dep @ 12.40 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi NJE375N 16.19 EI-LEO C.750 Citation X GJI75X 09.22 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 10.47 12.10 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/245F 12.52 14.22 Missed approach @ 12.41 G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ XJC22D 15.16 12.35 N/S G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 09.45 G-NATT Rockwell Commander 114A 14.45 15.46 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.55 15.46 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX N/S M-GCAP Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 07.32 09.25 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 15.05 OO-JAB Pa.28-161 Warrior III 10.02 ZK028 S BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT77 13.40 13.40 O/S, O/S again @ 15.41 Tuesday 15th August 2017 EI-LEO C.750 Citation X GJI75X 16.38 c/s "Gainstar" F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 09.53 11.21 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA154F/243F 12.02 13.36 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276P 18.34 N/S G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ N/S G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III JDA56X 10.55 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 10.57 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX N/S G-WARW Pa.28-181 Archer III Training OY-EVO C.550B Citation Bravo FXT215 10.16 16.09 c/s "Flexflight" Wednesday 16th August 2017 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 13.52 15.51 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 18.56 06.32 N/S G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ XJC24D 14.53 12.06 N/S G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 15.29 14.29 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.01 G-OMNI Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II 13.57 16.41 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 14.15 08.29 N/S G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 07.19 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD216B/216C 11.35 11.50 PH-WAM C.T206H 12.45 ZM514 14 Eurocopter EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS?? 10.32 Training - returned ~14.00 (SYS708) Thursday 17th August 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A/145A 13.22 14.50 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/146F 10.11 11.54 G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.58 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 18.40 06.31 Dep @ 19.10 (EZE276P) G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ N/S G-FRZN Agusta A.109S Grand 12.00 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 15.08 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 13.59 13.10 Dep @ 15.20 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 17.49 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 14.38 13.31 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 15.19 12.06 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 N/S G-TALH Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.31 13.50 Training ZM502 02 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS?? 12.10 12.23 Training ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS?? 11.20 11.20 Training ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS?? 12.18 12.32 Training Friday 18th August 2017 G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ XJC19D 08.55 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.50 12.10 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 N/S PH-WAM C.T206H Saturday 19th August 2017 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/143D 09.10 10.52 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/141F 12.48 14.10 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.24 Sunday 20th August 2017 CS-DRU Hawker 800XPi 16.20 N/S CS-DXM C.560 Citation XLS NJE5EC/649F 08.43 11.20 D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 10.46 EI-EDR Pa.28R-200 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE275P 16.05 N/S G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.37 13.59 G-OZAM Pa.28-161 Warrior II 12.39 15.27 G-PIXX Robinson R.44 Raven II Newsflight 1 N696PG Cirrus SR.22 GS 15.50 Monday 21st August 2017 CS-DRU Hawker 800XPi N/S D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 15.15 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 14.07 16.27 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 08.54 10.50 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/245F 11.49 13.27 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 19.06 06.37 N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG516 18.03 N/S G-JFER Rockwell Commander 114B 12.34 G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil 09.27 G-TALH Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.08 16.35 Training M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD221E/221F 16.09 16.35 Tuesday 22nd August 2017 CS-DRU Hawker 800XPi N/S D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/146B 09.42 11.23 G-BAGR Robin DR.400/140 Major 09.56 11.13 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 18.35 06.32 N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.37 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 18.29 G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil 15.29 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 12.03 10.56 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 12.15 G-TURF C. F406 Caravan II REV6RF 11.28 Training M-TBEA C.525A Citation CJ2 15.12 16.47 ZJ235 I Bell 412EP Griffin HT.1 SYS117 11.38 Training ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS?? 11.00 Training Wednesday 23rd August 2017 CS-DRU Hawker 800XPi N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 13.12 14.30 G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.32 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 18.59 06.30 N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG516 16.00 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.17 14.25 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T Training M-BETS Rockwell Commander 695A 10.45 N500AV Pa.24-260 Comanche 11.38 Training Thursday 24th August 2017 CS-DRU Hawker 800XPi NJE620D 12.41 CS-DRW Hawker 800XPi N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/145F 12.18 13.45 G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.30 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 19.10 06.29 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.45 18.15 Training G-GBAS Diamond DA-62 VOR05 19.32 c/s "Flycal" G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 09.38 07.49 G-LBMM Pa.28-161 Warrior II G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.23 13.14 G-WNCH Be.200 Super Kingair SYG006 16.33 19.20 c/s "Synergy" OE-FIX C.525 CitationJet 09.13 16.58 ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS?? 16.00 Training Friday 25th August 2017 CS-DRW Hawker 800XPi NJE948U 11.37 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 08.26 10.10 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/245F 10.48 12.13 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE052P 13.46 G-GBAS Diamond DA-62 VOR05 G-MCLY C.172P Skyhawk 11.50 15.16 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 18.19 17.12 G-ONAA 99+18 OV-10B Bronco 18.00 N/S G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 17.25 N183BM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 15.58 PH-WAM C.T206H Saturday 26th August 2017 CS-DXR C.560 Citation XLS NJE4VN 18.13 18.46 D-IEKU C.525A Citation CJ2 ECA222 15.35 17.00 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 12.34 14.09 G-BWGF XW325 BAC Jet Provost T.5A 10.51 15.26 To display at Rhyl Airshow G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.01 14.23 G-OLEG Yakovlev Yak-3UA To display at Rhyl Airshow G-ONAA 99+18 OV-10B Bronco To display at Rhyl Airshow G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 17.41 17.59 G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 14.57 To display at Rhyl Airshow M-GCAP Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 11.00 11.20 Sunday 27th August 2017 D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 12.16 13.46 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.13 11.40 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 18.15 16.50 G-OFFS Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 15.00 G-ONAA 99+18 OV-10B Bronco 15.44 To display at Rhyl Airshow G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 15.38 17.01 To display at Rhyl Airshow arr @17.25 M-BETS Rockwell Commander 695A 17.40 18.27 M-GCAP Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 11.00 11.52 PH-WAM C.T206H XX177 HS.Hawk T.1 18.00 Red Arrows - displayed at Rhyl Air Show - N/S XX204 HS.Hawk T.1 18.00 Red Arrows - displayed at Rhyl Air Show - N/S XX219 HS.Hawk T.1 18.00 Red Arrows - displayed at Rhyl Air Show - N/S XX232 HS.Hawk T.1 18.00 Red Arrows - Spare - N/S XX242 HS.Hawk T.1 18.00 Red Arrows - displayed at Rhyl Air Show - N/S XX245 HS.Hawk T.1 18.00 Red Arrows - Spare - N/S XX278 HS.Hawk T.1 18.00 Red Arrows - displayed at Rhyl Air Show - N/S XX310 HS.Hawk T.1 18.00 Red Arrows - displayed at Rhyl Air Show - N/S XX319 HS.Hawk T.1 18.00 Red Arrows - displayed at Rhyl Air Show - N/S XX322 HS.Hawk T.1 18.00 Red Arrows - displayed at Rhyl Air Show - N/S XX323 HS.Hawk T.1 18.00 Red Arrows - displayed at Rhyl Air Show - N/S ZJ257 57 AS.350BB Ecureuil HT.1 Monday 28th August 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/145A 10.24 11.54 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/143D 08.13 09.30 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 12.15 12.46 Training G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276P 18.40 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.36 G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 17.22 09.10 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 10.36 10.09 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 12.28 11.34 G-OPET Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.35 16.00 PH-WAM C.T206H XX177 HS.Hawk T.1 11.13 Red Arrows XX204 HS.Hawk T.1 11.13 Red Arrows XX219 HS.Hawk T.1 11.13 Red Arrows XX232 HS.Hawk T.1 11.13 Red Arrows XX242 HS.Hawk T.1 11.13 Red Arrows XX245 HS.Hawk T.1 11.13 Red Arrows XX278 HS.Hawk T.1 11.13 Red Arrows XX310 HS.Hawk T.1 11.13 Red Arrows XX319 HS.Hawk T.1 11.13 Red Arrows XX322 HS.Hawk T.1 11.13 Red Arrows XX323 HS.Hawk T.1 11.13 Red Arrows Tuesday 29th August 2017 CS-DRW Hawker 800XPi NJE9UD 12.15 N/S G-BHWZ Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.54 G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.32 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 18.55 06.30 N/S G-FNAV Pa.31-350 Chieftain VOR02 12.12 14.20 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 19.07 18.07 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 15.03 13.24 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD929A/929B 17.15 08.28 PH-WAM C.T206H ZJ276 76 AS.350BB Ecureuil HT.1 SYS29 Training ZK022 M BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT?? 17.00 17.00 T&G ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 12.38 12.38 Training ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.50 12.05 Training Wednesday 30th August 2017 CS-DRW Hawker 800XPi NJE390R 16.43 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A 17.47 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 16.11 17.30 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 18.55 06.36 N/S G-JDOG 24 511 C.O-1E Bird Dog 18.14 G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 12.12 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.07 13.29 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 15.12 ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.10 11.36 Training ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.10 10.10 Training Friday 31st August 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A/134A 14.36 10.05 Dep @ 16.01 (BGA141A) F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/243D 12.36 14.10 G-BNKS C.152 10.50 11.24 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765/2766 19.05 06.32 Dep @ 19.53 (EZE276P) G-CPAO Eurocopter EC-135P2 POL04 12.39 G-GBAS Diamond DA-62 VOR05 14.21 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 13.12 12.17 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.34 11.01 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 14.24 N/S G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 12.04 07.45 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.53 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD931A/931B 18.04 11.09 PH-WAM C.T206H ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 Snooper 01 17.59 15.20
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Oct 3, 2017 4:06:08 GMT 1
Monthly summary of movements/sightings for September 2017 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). Corrections & additions are encouraged – feel free to post on the thread or PM me. Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Friday 1st September 2017 9H-MSL Falcon 50 KFE200A 16.47 19.58 c/s "Skyfree" CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE424A 14.41 CS-DXG C.560 Citation XLS NJE7EA 14.45 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/345C 15.08 16.47 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 10.05 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/245F 11.45 13.29 G-AXMX Beagle B.121 Pup 2 G-BCKT Fuji FA-200-180 G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II G-BYMD Pa.38-112 Tomahawk G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.42 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 15.10 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.59 10.10 G-OEDB Pa.38-112 Tomahawk G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 12.15 G-TALG Pa.28-151 Warrior 11.55 G-TRJB Be. A36 Bonanza 10.51 12.56 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD901A/901B 17.36 08.00 N104CJ Red 18 MiG-15UTI Mig15 17.39 Fuel Stop ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.11 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 Snooper 01 13.05 Saturday 2nd September 2017 CS-DUC Hawker 750 N/S CS-DXG C.560 Citation XLS N/S D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 13.18 12.16 G-BCKT Fuji FA-200-180 15.44 14.52 G-JDOG 24 511 C.O-1E Bird Dog 14.35 G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 10.25 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 14.20 N183BM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 18.52 13.46 Sunday 3rd September 2017 CS-DUC Hawker 750 N/S CS-DXG C.560 Citation XLS N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/146A 09.34 10.58 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 15.37 16.56 G-BTNV Pa.28-161 Warrior II 10.01 G-BWGF XW325 BAC Jet Provost T.5A 12.35 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE285P 18.47 N/S G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ XJC29D 17.01 N/S G-JDBC Pa.34-200T Seneca II JDA43W 12.40 10.48 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6B 19.07 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 18.52 11.36 Monday 4th September 2017 CS-DUC Hawker 750 N/S CS-DXG C.560 Citation XLS N/S D-CAPO Learjet 35A JEI414 17.25 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 08.50 10.42 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 18.35 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/245D 16.01 17.14 G-BCKT Fuji FA-200-180 16.33 G-BWGF XW325 BAC Jet Provost T.5A 17.00 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 18.49 06.42 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.14 17.21 G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ XJC30D 18.20 09.55 N/S G-EHLX Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.03 G-FRZN Agusta A.109S Grand 18.06 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.50 16.25 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 10.19 G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A OY-GSB Pilatus PC-12/47 21.00 N/S ZM500 00 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS704 Training ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS706 Training ZR283 Agusta AW.139 VLL81 15.30 Training ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 11.10 Tuesday 5th September 2017 CS-DUC Hawker 750 N/S CS-DXG C.560 Citation XLS N/S D-CAPO Learjet 35A JEI424 13.44 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B 20.57 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 11.12 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.01 11.55 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.34 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.48 17.19 G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ XJC31D 16.38 G-FGXP Bell 407 15.48 16.45 G-NWOI Eurocopter EC-135P2 UKP29 23.44 N183BM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 19.33 18.58 OY-GSB Pilatus PC-12/47 15.35 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 12.25 10.20 Wednesday 6th September 2017 CS-DUC Hawker 750 N/S CS-DXG C.560 Citation XLS N/S D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 17.41 11.17 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/245A 14.33 16.04 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/145B 19.54 11.04 Dep @ 21.14 (BGA141B) F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 21.58 N/S G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.35 12.04 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.05 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.42 17.15 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.45 09.08 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.25 G-NWOI Eurocopter EC-135P2 UKP29 00.57 10.14 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 13.20 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 08.50 G-WARU Pa.28-161 Warrior III 12.11 12.11 Training N183BM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 17.40 10.40 PH-WAM C.T206H XX … HS. Hawk T.1 Pirate 24 14.00 14.00 O/S ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.47 Training ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 14.11 Thursday 7th September 2017 CS-DUC Hawker 750 N/S CS-DXG C.560 Citation XLS NJE7EA 11.10 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 15.12 16.56 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C/134C 16.18 11.49 Dep @ 18.23 (BGA141C) G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.05 06.34 Dep @ 19.45 (EZE973P) G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ XJC32D 20.35 N/S G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 10.10 G-NWOI Eurocopter EC-135P2 UKP29 04.00 G-TALG Pa.28-151 Warrior 11.41 12.01 Training Friday 8th September 2017 CS-DUC Hawker 750 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 09.15 11.07 G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ N/S G-JDBC Pa.34-200T Seneca II 10.51 G-MCGK Sikorsky S-92A SRG936 Training G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 10.37 10.03 G-OBAK Pa.28R-201T Turbo Arrow III 16.16 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 15.21 12.26 G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 13.46 To display at Scampton Air Show G-TAAC Cirrus SR-20 12.22 14.08 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD908A/908B 07.08 19.25 Saturday 9th September 2017 CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE3ER 15.25 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 11.23 13.43 G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ N/S G-ILZZ Pa.31 Navajo 09.18 14.20 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.31 14.56 N531EA Eclipse EA.500 09.49 10.53 Sunday 10th September 2017 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/141D 15.48 17.24 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE051P 20.55 N/S G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ XJC33D 12.22 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.56 11.31 G-JDBC Pa.34-200T Seneca II 16.55 G-TURF C. F406 Caravan II REV6RF 11.40 12.00 Training Monday 11th September 2017 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 09.35 D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 07.51 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.15 06.36 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.13 17.07 G-DEIA C.560 Citation XLS+ XJC35D 13.23 M-BETS Rockwell Commander 695A 07.50 08.27 Arr 15.20, Dep 15.35 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD911A 15.10 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 12.15 Tuesday 12th September 2017 CS-DXJ C.560 Citation XLS NJE099R/2QX 12.50 14.06 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 08.52 10.19 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/245C 10.58 12.35 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.34 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.58 17.35 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.13 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 18.03 16.19 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 09.05 11.41 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD912C 19.58 Wednesday 13th September 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A 21.16 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 13.05 15.08 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 10.28 12.20 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.06 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.08 17.08 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.52 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD213A/213B 06.55 08.19 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 12.35 10.05 Thursday 14th September 2017 D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 17.02 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A 12.42 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 08.37 09.59 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/245F 12.29 14.18 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.37 06.36 Dep @ 20.18 (EZE980P) G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 13.38 13.55 Training G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 10.22 G-PBWR Agusta AW.109S Grand 15.57 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD214A/214B 12.45 13.00 N836TP Beech A36 Bonanza 09.02 14.19 ZM501 01 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 10.50 Training ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.45 Training ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.20 11.20 Training ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 15.02 15.02 Training Friday 15th September 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/141A 10.44 12.15 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 08.53 10.27 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE933P 17.43 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.16 13.01 G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 16.02 G-MAJL BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE612/613 17.11 18.36 Valley Diversion G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.10 12.27 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 16.44 15.34 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 13.06 12.32 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 20.30 N/S G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 12.45 G-WROL Eurocopter EC-145 HLE61 20.16 21.00 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 19.13 07.43 Saturday 16th September 2017 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 12.56 14.52 G-BEDF 124485 Boeing B-17G Fortress Displayed at Southport Air Show - N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU N/S G-LIMO B.206L-1 Longranger 12.15 N/S G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX37SM 18.22 G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 16.21 Displayed at Southport Air Show G-WROL Eurocopter EC-145 HLE61 Sunday 17th September 2017 D-IPCH C.525A Citation CJ2 JKH323 09.55 10.30 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 10.03 11.53 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/341C 14.00 15.43 G-BEDF 124485 Boeing B-17G Fortress 16.25 16.00 Displayed at Southport Air Show - Dep @ 16.55 G-BILS C.152 14.41 14.41 Training G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU N/S G-JDBC Pa.34-200T Seneca II JDA43W 13.13 11.40 G-LCFC Agusta AW.109S Grand 18.07 N/S G-LIMO B.206L-1 Longranger 11.41 G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 16.24 15.55 Displayed at Southport Air Show G-WROL Eurocopter EC-145 HLE61E 14.40 15.20 LN-DHY PX-K DH.100 Vampire FB.52 15.50 Displayed at Southport Air Show LN-DHZ PX-M DH.115 Vampire T.55 Displayed at Southport Air Show N104CJ Red 18 MiG-15UTI 14.44 Displayed at Southport Air Show N49943 Boeing A75N-1 Stearman Displayed at Southport Air Show N799CD Cirrus SR.22 GTS 11.36 N/S Monday 18th September 2017 2-JSEG Eclipse EA-500 08.50 09.55 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/245A 16.17 17.49 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 14.08 15.38 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 08.50 10.22 G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.10 17.05 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.00 06.56 N/S G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 17.15 16.50 G-LCFC Agusta AW.109S Grand 15.38 08.10 N/S G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 18.18 G-POLD Eurocopter EC-135T2 UKP41 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.23 G-SKBD Hawker 400XP CBM56 17.14 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD918B/918A 16.34 08.08 N799CD Cirrus SR.22 GTS 12.58 07.09 ZJ692 Bombardier Sentinel R.1 Astor ZJ693 Bombardier Sentinel R.1 Astor Engine Runs Tuesday 19th September 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 15.51 17.17 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/146B 10.45 12.16 G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.03 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 10.36 17.24 Delayed arrival - Fog G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 07.54 Delayed departure - Fog G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.19 10.23 G-LCFC Agusta AW.109S Grand 12.19 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.13 13.43 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 12.45 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 12.58 G-SKBD Hawker 400XP CBM56 14.07 G-WDCL Agusta AW.109E 19.45 N/S OE-GKM C.560XLS Citation Excel 17.21 18.00 Wednesday 20th September 2017 CS-DUB Hawker 750 NJE4AL 16.55 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/141A 20.36 21.59 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 12.35 14.10 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 16.09 17.37 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 08.50 17.20 Arr @ 19.20 (EZE2766) - N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG517 15.42 16.55 G-CPAO Eurocopter EC-135P2 UKP04 10.25 G-IANH SOCATA TB-10 Tobago 13.20 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.26 11.37 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 11.29 10.05 G-WDCL Agusta AW.109E 14.15 09.07 N/S PH-WAM C.T206H 11.55 Thursday 21st September 2017 CS-DUB Hawker 750 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A 16.51 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 10.15 12.09 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 18.48 06.31 Dep @ 19.20 (EZE980P) G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.39 14.55 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A/6B 11.37 12.44 G-RIPA Vulcanair P.68C Observer 2 15.00 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 08.51 09.25 G-WDCL Agusta AW.109E 09.13 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD221D 17.20 N/S OE-FNP C.510 Citation Mustang GAC664N/664P 08.37 12.03 Friday 22nd September 2017 CS-DUB Hawker 750 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A/134A 13.47 09.28 Dep @ 14.59 (BGA141A) G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE054P 17.06 N/S G-CMRA Eurocopter AS.355N Twin SquirrelKNM04 16.07 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.30 08.32 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 09.20 10.48 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 10.20 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 16.20 10.26 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 16.37 16.57 G-WDCL Agusta AW.109E 12.31 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD222A 10.24 N65MJ Be.58P Baron 13.48 16.16 Saturday 23rd September 2017 CS-DUB Hawker 750 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 08.31 10.03 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/245C 10.47 12.07 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP N/S G-JPEG BN-2A-21 Islander 2A 17.16 12.03 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.10 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 Under tow on field Sunday 24th September 2017 CS-DUB Hawker 750 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C 14.39 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP N/S G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.32 12.08 G-OLIV Be.200 Super Kingair CBM77 17.15 17.52 OK-PBT C.525A Citation CJ2 QNR25A 08.40 09.37 Monday 25th September 2017 CS-DUB Hawker 750 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A 15.53 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/243B 14.51 16.05 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C/134C 12.34 08.09 Dep @ 14.05 (BGA141C) F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 08.53 10.19 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.03 06.33 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.04 17.10 G-IOOK Agusta A.109E G-KEMI Pa.28-181 Archer III G-OLIV Be.200 Super Kingair CBM77 18.25 19.50 G-TWIY Hawker 750 SXN75W 10.52 N/S ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 21.00 Tuesday 26th September 2017 CS-DUB Hawker 750 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A 10.31 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/141C 12.06 13.38 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 16.02 17.29 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.36 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 10.06 17.23 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.36 G-KEMI Pa.28-181 Archer III 15.29 14.50 N/S G-MAJG BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE610/611 09.39 12.02 Valley Diversion G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 20.39 19.46 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 17.11 15.36 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 14.20 13.19 G-OTAN 52-2445 Piper L-21B-135 Super Cub 11.53 11.44 G-SKBD Hawker 400XP CBM56 14.07 N/S G-TWIY Hawker 750 N/S G-VOID Pa.28RT-201 Arrow IV 10.08 13.23 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD926B/926A 16.41 07.46 ZE701 BAe.146-CC2 KRF23 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 Wednesday 27th September 2017 CS-DUB Hawker 750 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 16.31 17.50 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.00 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.01 17.14 G-KEMI Pa.28-181 Archer III 13.05 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG989/991 11.25 12.17 G-SKBD Hawker 400XP N/S G-TWIY Hawker 750 N/S G-ZVIP Be.200 Super Kingair EGL08 19.13 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD927C/927A 17.10 07.21 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 Thursday 28th September 2017 CS-DRV Hawker 800XPi NJE762N 15.55 N/S CS-DUB Hawker 750 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/146A 13.20 14.43 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/145B 11.20 12.42 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 16.07 17.35 G-BRNV Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.12 12.08 G-BYMD Pa.38-112 Tomahawk G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.01 06.29 Dep @ 19.34 (EZE764P) G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III 12.10 G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 10.50 10.06 G-ODIP Aviat A-1C Husky 15.37 12.45 G-OPMJ C.F172M Skyhawk 12.15 09.34 G-SKBD Hawker 400XP CBM56 12.28 G-TWIY Hawker 750 N/S G-ZVIP Be.200 Super Kingair EGL08 08.56 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 16.57 09.40 OE-FIX C.525 CitationJet 09.18 16.23 PH-WAM C.T206H 12.20 ZK012 C BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT72 17.04 17.04 O/S ZM510 10 Eurocopter EC-135T2 11.45 11.45 Training ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 11.54 Friday 29th September 2017 CS-DRV Hawker 800XPi N/S CS-DUB Hawker 750 NJE124H 13.40 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 08.43 10.17 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/245F 15.05 16.36 G-IWFC Agusta AW.109SP 12.10 12.20 Training G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II G-TWIY Hawker 750 N/S N902MZ C.525 Citation M2 08.13 10.41 Arr @ 11.30, Dep @ 12.50 ZK029 T BAe. Hawk T.2 08.40 08.40 O/S ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 Training ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 Training Saturday 30th September 2017 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 09.33 10.11 CS-DRV Hawker 800XPi N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234F 16.25 N/S G-NINC Pa.28-181 Archer II 10.10 G-TFAM Pa.46R-350T Malibu Matrix 11.00 14.14 G-TWIY Hawker 750 N/S M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 08.58
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Nov 2, 2017 1:39:00 GMT 1
Monthly summary of movements/sightings for October 2017 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged – feel free to post on the thread or PM me. Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Sunday 1st October 2017 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/241B 12.36 13.51 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 10.16 11.37 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA341F 15.55 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE978P 16.03 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.18 G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 14.05 14.25 Training G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 14.03 N/S M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 10.56 N22NN C.182P Skylane 09.30 10.10 Training OK-PBT C.525A Citation CJ2 QNR25A 13.25 16.52 Monday 2nd October 2017 D-FGWZ SOCATA TBM-850 10.30 16.37 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.32 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG535 13.42 N/S G-XAVB C.510 Citation Mustang GMA982 10.10 10.45 N81MG C.P210N Centurion 11.28 13.04 PH-WAM C.T206H 10.50 Tuesday 3rd October 2017 CS-DRV Hawker 800XPi NJE7NM 15.40 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.57 08.47 G-GOES Robinson R.44 Raven II Pipeline 86 13.34 14.43 Fuel Stop G-OOMA Pa.28-161 Warrior II 13.40 13.58 Training G-WECG Eurocopter AS.355NP Ecureuil II 14.46 M-BETS Rockwell Commander 695A 16.23 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 07.05 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD903B/903A 16.27 07.46 ZK025 P BAe. Hawk T.2 O/S ZK031 V BAe. Hawk T.2 13.35 O/S Wednesday 4th October 2017 D-CEFE C.525C Citation CJ4 EFD444 09.56 17.10 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D 16.56 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 15.30 17.02 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 10.12 17.19 Arr @ 19.08 (EZE2766) - N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.44 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 08.34 09.12 ZK031 V BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT69 13.18 13.18 O/S Thursday 5th October 2017 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 07.50 08.24 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/343A 17.44 19.21 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C 16.37 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 14.07 08.56 Dep @ 15.33 (BGA141D) F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/145F 15.50 17.10 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.29 06.39 Dep @ 20.13 (EZE276P) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 08.40 09.38 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG992 17.00 N/S G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 18.12 18.29 G-XAVB C.510 Citation Mustang GMA984 10.04 10.40 N531EA Eclipse EA.500 09.59 15.03 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 14.35 09.40 Friday 6th October 2017 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 17.12 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 09.51 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG992 07.17 G-WARU Pa.28-161 Warrior III 11.25 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.08 N3600X Cirrus SR-22T 09.16 10.05 PH-WAM C.T206H 10.35 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 Saturday 7th October 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.23 10.47 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/141D 13.14 14.46 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/143F 11.17 12.54 G-KSVB Pa.24 Comanche 260 14.32 15.00 Training OK-IMO Beechjet 400A AQS198 17.55 18.45 Sunday 8th October 2017 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi NJE2ET 13.52 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/145C 15.15 16.29 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/146D 08.46 09.57 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE275P 16.33 N/S G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 11.44 Training G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 10.55 11.13 Training G-MUTT CZAW Sportcruiser 11.11 12.00 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.10 N80AG Cirrus SR-22T 14.26 16.12 Monday 9th October 2017 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 09.46 10.07 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/143A 17.23 18.44 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/145C 15.23 16.53 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 07.43 09.05 G-CDME Van's RV-7 11.55 13.15 G-CFLU Saab 2000 EZE1762/1763 09.42 17.36 Arr @ 19.32 (EZE2766) - N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.32 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 12.18 G-TSDS Pa.32R-301 Saratoga SP 12.11 13.42 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD909A 07.43 ZJ136 U EH.101 Merlin HC.3 15.15 O/S ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 12.30 11.00 Tuesday 10th October 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/146A 13.52 16.09 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 09.30 11.03 G-CFLU Saab 2000 EZE1763 17.22 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG5A 08.42 G-RVRB Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR34T 12.40 13.07 Training G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A "Strike" 16.41 16.24 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.44 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD910A 16.20 N80AG Cirrus SR-22T 11.53 15.53 ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 09.50 10.32 Training Wednesday 11th October 2017 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi Engine Runs CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE524W 14.45 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/146A 13.01 14.42 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 14.59 16.26 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 11.16 17.18 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.25 09.31 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD911B/911A 18.15 08.41 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 13.41 Thursday 12th October 2017 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 08.55 18.15 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/143B 16.59 18.10 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/145C 12.10 13.53 G-BNKS C.152 15.25 Training G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/571P 18.59 19.48 G-FRAG Pa.32-300 Cherokee Six 14.12 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.02 07.45 G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 13.55 14.04 Training G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 11.07 Training G-MAJC BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE042P/276B 07.37 08.08 G-NWOI Eurocopter EC-135P2 UKP29 G-OZAM Pa.28-161 Warrior II 13.25 15.58 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 15.48 09.51 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD912A 07.14 N95GT Cirrus SR-22 GTS 12.05 14.13 PH-WAM C.T206H 12.30 ZZ416 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 Snake 46 17.00 Friday 13th October 2017 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/141B 12.20 13.36 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 16.06 17.26 G-SHSP C.172S Skyhawk 14.22 Training M-TBEA C.525A Citation CJ2 15.37 16.25 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD913A 09.23 Saturday 14th October 2017 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/143B 11.11 12.34 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 08.41 09.58 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG5B 17.42 N/S G-KSVB Pa.24 Comanche 260 12.00 13.18 Training G-SHSP C.172S Skyhawk Training PH-WAM C.T206H 11.35 12.30 Sunday 15th October 2017 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi NJE2ET 10.45 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/141F 13.39 14.57 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE957P 12.27 N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG519 15.41 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.36 N10522 Pa.46-350P Malibu Mirage 14.12 16.02 Training PH-WAM C.T206H 10.55 Monday 16th October 2017 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 08.50 11.44 CS-DRW Hawker 800XPi NJE474M 18.30 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.02 11.40 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/245C 11.24 13.08 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE013P/2765 12.27 06.32 N/S G-MAJC BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE1762 09.35 Emergency landing due burning odours - N/S G-SCCA C.510 Citation Mustang GMA882 08.55 11.30 G-WECG Eurocopter AS.355NP Ecureuil II 10.00 ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.10 11.10 Training Tuesday 17th October 2017 CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE316T 08.05 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 17.02 18.31 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/141B 10.58 12.36 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 15.05 16.41 G-CERY Saab 2000 EZE1762/1763 10.52 17.37 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.35 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG522 12.22 M-IRNE Hawker 850XP 19.00 N/S M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD217A/217B 07.42 08.17 Arr @ 17.20 (AAD217E), dep @ 17.42 (AAD217F) N982NW Maule MXT-7-180A Star Rocket 12.21 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 16.48 14.20 ZZ418 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 Vulcan 48 11.40 14.15 Wednesday 18th October 2017 9H-BSA Hawker 750 HYP11 14.30 N/S D-CKHG C.560XLS Citation Excel QGA135B/136B 10.20 17.25 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 14.07 15.38 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/243D 16.44 18.18 G-CERY Saab 2000 EZE1762/176A 12.37 18.13 Arr @ 21.40 (EZE176B) - N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.35 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 09.25 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 14.40 N/S N2086P Pa.23-150 Apache Geronimo 13.02 12.14 ZM500 00 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 10.15 10.29 Training ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 14.50 11.25 Thursday 19th October 2017 CS-DRW Hawker 800XPi NJE9UD 13.35 CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE983C 15.50 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 08.22 09.50 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234B 18.16 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/141D 12.53 14.27 G-CERY Saab 2000 EZE042P 12.11 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/045P 18.51 19.21 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.15 G-SCCA C.510 Citation Mustang GMA884 08.40 09.27 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 07.20 G-TWIY Hawker 750 SXN75W 17.30 M-POWR Be. C90A Kingair 10.43 N/S ZH005 BN-2T-4S Defender AAC503 ZM500 00 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 11.15 11.37 Training Friday 20th October 2017 D-FLEX SOCATA TBM-700C2 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143B 08.45 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 17.32 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A/6B 17.50 20.01 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 18.23 19.04 M-IRNE Hawker 850XP 13.05 M-POWR Be. C90A Kingair 09.23 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD920B/920A 07.27 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 10.00 Saturday 21st October 2017 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA245C 12.16 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 16.35 Sunday 22nd October 2017 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 15.12 16.27 CS-DQB C.560 Citation XLS NJE7AG 10.16 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 17.30 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE071P 13.35 N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG522 12.18 Monday 23rd October 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 08.59 10.43 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/143D 14.56 16.34 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 08.51 17.41 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.44 06.36 N/S G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 15.30 N/S M-ETAL Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 17.10 17.24 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 18.07 09.25 Tuesday 24th October 2017 2-AZFR C.401B 09.48 10.55 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 08.45 09.42 2-PLAY SOCATA TBM-700-C2 08.53 09.36 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/141A 14.00 15.23 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 09.19 10.51 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 12.15 13.40 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE062A/1763 09.10 17.20 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.33 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.11 G-MAJC BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE023P 14.28 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 13.50 OE-GMI Hawker 800XP 16.00 N/S Wednesday 25th October 2017 CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE3ER 11.11 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 16.38 18.03 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 08.48 10.08 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE062A/1763 08.52 17.13 Arr @ 19.18 (EZE066A) - N/S G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 16.12 N/S G-XVIP Be.200 Super Kingair EGL04 17.31 19.30 N182K C.182Q Skylane 09.58 14.28 OO-LET Be.200 Super Kingair 17.24 Arr as Comms relay for Wales Rally - N/S ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.06 10.07 O/S 12.00 Thursday 26th October 2017 9H-BSA Hawker 750 Compass Swings 9H-OLA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star PTA261 13.04 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/145D 12.35 14.00 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.31 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE066A/276P 19.32 20.14 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 12.31 M-ABDP Hawker 800XP 13.15 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD926B/926A 18.20 08.50 OE-GMI Hawker 800XP Hangared OO-HCW AS.350BA Ecureuil 14.47 OO-LET Be.200 Super Kingair 09.30 07.41 N/S XB-OZN B.Ae 125-800B ex 5N-QTS ZA670 CH-47 Chinook HC.4 Vortex 547 17.40 17.40 O/S ZJ692 Bombardier Sentinel R.1 Astor Noted on field Friday 27th October 2017 9H-OLA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star PTA271/272 13.59 12.03 Welsh Rally communications aircraft. Dep @ 16.23 D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 10.14 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/145B 13.00 14.32 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 10.26 11.51 G-BVEZ XM479 Hunting P.84 Jet Provost T.3A 15.11 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 10.39 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 17.55 OO-LET Be.200 Super Kingair 13.13 10.04 Welsh Rally communications aircraft. Dep @ 14.19 ZR324 Agusta A.109E Power 11.35 Saturday 28th October 2017 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6B 17.42 N/S G-ZNTH Learjet 75 BZE07A/07B 11.30 12.37 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 16.35 10.43 Sunday 29th October 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 09.52 11.31 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D 13.28 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE071P 15.12 N/S M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 14.15 Monday 30th October 2017 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 11.12 N/S 9H-BSA Hawker 750 HYP11 11.00 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143D 09.08 G-ARKJ Be. N35 Bonanza 18.28 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE066A/2765 19.05 06.34 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE062A/1763 08.50 17.00 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG522 17.27 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.11 12.28 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD930A 07.47 N141HT Cirrus SR-22T 10.30 14.51 N3600X Cirrus SR-22T 10.23 15.04 ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.40 10.55 Training ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 14.00 Tuesday 31st October 2017 CS-DXG C.560 Citation XLS NJE7EA 15.40 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 08.48 10.14 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.29 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE062A/1763 08.57 17.05 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair AAD931A 18.54 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 14.00
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Dec 1, 2017 5:00:54 GMT 1
Monthly summary of movements/sightings for November 2017 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged – feel free to post on the thread or PM me. Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Wednesday 1st November 2017 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 16.00 17.00 CS-DQB C.560 Citation XLS NJE381N 14.45 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A 14.47 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 08.54 10.27 G-ARKJ Be. N35 Bonanza 13.54 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE062A/1763 08.59 17.11 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.17 14.34 G-NESH Robinson R.44 Clipper II 14.55 15.57 G-RIDB Bell 429 Global Ranger 10.28 11.38 G-SVRN EMB-500 Phenom 100 RHK94A 17.00 G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 17.31 Training M-POWR Be. C90A Kingair 08.55 09.10 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD201A 08.03 ZJ119 C EH.101 Merlin HC.3 13.25 Training Thursday 2nd November 2017 D-CHDC C.680 Citation Sovereign 10.54 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A 09.00 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/243B 15.18 16.46 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C 17.53 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 09.34 11.00 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE066A/071P 18.49 19.23 G-CWDW C.182T Skylane 10.30 14.30 G-SVRN EMB-500 Phenom 100 RHK94B 09.10 G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 08.53 M-POWR Be. C90A Kingair 14.15 14.48 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD202D 16.14 N/S N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 09.39 16.30 ZJ692 Bombardier Sentinel R.1 Astor Snapshot 01 14.20 10.00 ZM501 01 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 10.15 10.15 Training Friday 3rd November 2017 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 15.45 D-CHDC C.680 Citation Sovereign 14.15 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/146B 10.05 11.40 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145C 09.05 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234D 21.29 N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG536 11.48 G-JDBC Pa.34-200T Seneca II JDA43W 15.35 11.10 G-WROL Eurocopter EC-145 HLE61 12.24 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD203A 11.29 N711TL Pa.60-700P Aerostar 11.57 12.10 Training ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.37 11.37 Training Saturday 4th November 2017 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 09.07 10.36 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/141C 12.32 14.22 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143D 12.39 G-CJDB C.525 CitationJet 10.47 11.33 G-JDBC Pa.34-200T Seneca II JDA43W 14.54 11.08 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 18.28 18.50 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.00 08.39 Sunday 5th November 2017 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE586P 12.57 N/S Monday 6th November 2017 CS-DRH Hawker 800XPi NJE6XJ 08.26 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/141B 14.07 15.46 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 08.55 10.22 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 13.52 Training G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.08 11.35 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE062A/1763 09.00 17.10 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE066A/2765 19.00 06.41 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG536 17.30 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.14 15.29 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 14.34 14.12 Undercarriage Issues M-GOLF C.FR182 Skylane 10.25 14.53 Tuesday 7th November 2017 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 09.05 09.56 D-CRON C.560XL Citation XLS SCR762 08.40 17.55 D-CSCA C.525B Citation CJ3 SCR378 08.02 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/146D 11.55 13.34 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE062A/1763 08.41 17.11 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.32 G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A "Strike" 15.27 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 13.30 12.40 Training ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.20 11.20 Training Wednesday 8th November 2017 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 14.24 15.20 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 16.20 17.40 CS-DXG C.560 Citation XLS NJE7EA 13.43 D-CSCA C.525B Citation CJ3 SCR378 16.19 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 14.06 15.36 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE062A/1763 08.51 17.14 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE066A 19.15 N/S G-CWDW C.182T Skylane 10.39 15.25 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.18 13.53 G-GAXC Robin R.2160 17.20 G-OOTC Pa.28R-201T Cherokee Arrow III 12.47 14.14 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 12.06 OE-FVS Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 12.55 14.20 ZK459 X Be.200GT Super Kingair CWL66 10.36 10.55 Training Thursday 9th November 2017 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/245F 11.24 13.08 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 08.51 10.10 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE066A/2765 19.12 06.33 G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 16.46 M-ETAL Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 21.00 Friday 10th November 2017 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 12.38 14.14 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 17.02 N/S G-KRBN EMB-505 Phenom 300 VCG471 16.09 N/S G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 14.45 M-ETAL Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 15.47 07.00 Dep @ 16.34 ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.28 11.28 Training Saturday 11th November 2017 CS-DRH Hawker 800XPi NJE032U 14.57 D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 11.05 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/145B 10.31 12.26 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 09.14 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG518 11.09 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.28 09.10 Sunday 12th November 2017 CS-DRV Hawker 800XPi NJE341R 13.10 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 11.24 12.39 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/145D 13.11 15.02 G-BNMB Pa.28-151 Warrior 11.03 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE746P 15.59 N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG518 14.45 N/S G-KRBN EMB-505 Phenom 300 VCG472 13.38 G-LFSR Pa.28RT-201 Arrow IV 11.58 14.40 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 15.35 G-WENU Airbus EC-145 HLE57 17.26 17.57 G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 13.21 10.35 Monday 13th November 2017 CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE5EV 08.15 N/S D-IMAH C.525A Citation CJ2+ 07.45 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/243B 16.57 18.35 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/143C 12.27 13.46 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE066A/2765 18.50 06.47 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE062A/1763 08.52 17.16 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG5A 09.32 G-PAOL C.525B Citation CJ3 BHK13 09.51 16.22 G-YAAC Airbus EC-145 08.20 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 16.40 14.15 Tuesday 14th November 2017 D-IMAH C.525A Citation CJ2+ 14.03 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234B/145B 12.17 14.13 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/146C 09.28 10.48 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 16.41 18.19 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.35 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE062A/1763 08.48 17.19 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.12 09.40 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 12.20 14.39 ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.36 10.37 Training Wednesday 15th November 2017 CS-DRY Hawker 800XPi NJE3WV 19.10 N/S D-CHIP C.525B Citation CJ3 EFD111 09.48 16.30 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/245C 13.36 15.03 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 10.40 12.22 F-GULY Be.C90A Kingair 08.50 15.00 G-BBXW Pa.28-151 Warrior 12.34 13.55 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE066A 18.57 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE062A/1763 08.54 17.19 G-FGXP Bell 407 13.00 14.02 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.02 14.03 G-OGGM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 10.35 12.35 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 13.42 N/S G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 13.58 12.09 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 08.35 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD215B 14.20 N/S N258HP Cirrus SR.22T 12.03 13.41 OO-CFW Pilatus PC-12/47E 09.39 17.45 ZJ692 Bombardier Sentinel R.1 Astor Snapshot 02 14.35 ZJ694 Bombardier Sentinel R.1 Astor Snapshot 01 11.30 ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.22 11.37 Training Thursday 16th November 2017 2-AZFR C.401B 14.40 N/S CS-DRV Hawker 800XPi NJE495U 12.20 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A 18.58 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA264B/343B 15.39 17.04 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 09.54 11.35 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/143D 14.04 15.34 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE066A/2765 20.10 06.30 Dep @ 21.09 (EZE047P) G-FGXP Bell 407 12.13 13.24 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 19.49 18.22 G-OGGM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 16.05 Friday 17th November 2017 2-AZFR C.401B 13.00 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 07.20 07.42 Arr @ 15.35, dep @ 15.50 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A 09.31 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 10.06 11.20 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/146D 11.27 13.03 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 10.45 Training G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.06 G-WCAO Eurocopter EC-135T2+ UKP042 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 20.08 06.53 N258HP Cirrus SR.22T 09.52 10.34 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 11.57 N/S ZH883 Lockheed C-130J Hercules C.5 Jigsaw 1 12.20 12.20 O/S ZH887 Lockheed C-130J Hercules C.5 Jigsaw 2 12.20 12.20 O/S Saturday 18th November 2017 CS-DRY Hawker 800XPi NJE601E 15.10 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 12.38 G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 12.28 11.07 Sunday 19th November 2017 CS-DRW Hawker 800XPi NJE9UD 16.35 N/S D-CAPO Learjet 35A JEI474 13.13 15.30 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/141B 11.04 12.32 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276P 16.13 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.09 G-HALC Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow 12.14 14.10 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 11.25 11.43 Training G-OSLD Europa XS 11.45 14.07 G-TFAM Pa.46R-350T Malibu Matrix 13.30 N/S G-WCAO Eurocopter EC-135T2+ UKP042 12.18 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 15.58 OE-GKM C.560XLS Citation Excel 16.45 17.21 Monday 20th November 2017 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/143D 15.12 17.21 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE062A/1763 09.06 17.25 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE066A/2765 20.00 06.31 N/S G-TFAM Pa.46R-350T Malibu Matrix 15.40 G-WCAO Eurocopter EC-135T2+ UKP042 18.16 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 08.56 07.49 Dep @ 08.56, arr @ 17.00 ZK036 AA BAe. Hawk T.2 17.45 17.45 O/S Tuesday 21st November 2017 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/146D 11.02 13.00 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.15 11.55 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE062A/1763 09.04 17.13 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.31 G-OCJZ C.525A Citation CJ2 CLF765 11.10 12.15 G-TWOP C.525A Citation CJ2+ CLF765 14.45 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.05 08.45 ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 14.03 14.20 Training Wednesday 22nd November 2017 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 08.36 10.11 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE062A/1763 08.52 17.08 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE066A 18.52 N/S G-OLIV Be.200 Super Kingair CBM77 10.43 11.18 G-TWOP C.525A Citation CJ2+ CLF765 11.05 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.50 07.27 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD222A 15.10 Thursday 23rd November 2017 CS-DQB C.560 Citation XLS NJE7AG/933D 16.06 17.42 CS-DXF C.560 Citation XLS NJE6LC 12.55 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A 18.51 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 08.53 10.41 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/143D 15.39 17.02 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.11 06.30 Dep @ 19.42 (EZE043P) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.15 08.28 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 10.36 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ 15.10 18.44 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 09.55 07.47 Dep @ 11.22 N184BK BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300 11.46 VH-NDT Be.300 Super Kingair 16.10 XB-OZN B.Ae 125-800B 10.32 Dep to USA Friday 24th November 2017 CS-DXF C.560 Citation XLS NJE6LC 12.25 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A 09.49 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C 19.54 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/141D 10.22 12.01 G-BTZO SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad 11.30 14.48 G-OOTC Pa.28R-201T Cherokee Arrow III 10.02 09.39 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ 00.47 00.29 G-RECW Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.49 M-ETAL Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 16.30 17.20 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 10.15 14.25 Arr @ 17.10 VH-NDT Be.350 Super Kingair 12.38 ZJ694 Bombardier Sentinel R.1 Astor Noted on field ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS713 09.40 09.40 Training ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.40 10.40 Training Saturday 25th November 2017 CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE5EV 11.00 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 10.40 12.05 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 10.11 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/245D 13.19 14.56 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6B 15.32 G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 10.07 M-USTG C.510 Citation Mustang 15.55 17.52 Sunday 26th November 2017 CS-DXN C.560 Citation XLS NJE6SL 08.46 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/141B 16.04 17.32 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 13.29 14.57 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE071P 15.48 N/S G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 10.55 Training G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 17.43 Monday 27th November 2017 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 15.50 17.14 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.11 17.17 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 18.55 06.32 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 19.00 ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 13.02 13.02 Tuesday 28th November 2017 2-MSTG C.510 Citation Mustang 09.40 10.07 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A/243A 15.15 17.45 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/245B 13.34 15.19 Arr @ 19.39 (BGA154B) - N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 09.17 10.52 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/143F 11.17 13.04 Arr @ 17.20 (BGA334F) - N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.08 17.24 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.30 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.12 09.14 G-RBRI Robinson R.44 Raven II 14.00 14.46 G-RGWY B.206B Jetranger III 09.09 10.10 G-VPPL SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad 12.03 13.28 Wednesday 29th November 2017 D-CEFE C.525C Citation CJ4 EFD444 08.49 17.00 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145B 10.10 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 21.17 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 19.33 20.47 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA245F 11.37 F-GULY Be.C90A Kingair 08.55 16.08 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.15 17.14 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766 19.08 N/S G-KLNE Hawker 900XP SXN90E 09.45 N/S G-VPPL SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad 12.47 13.49 G-WROL Eurocopter EC-145 11.32 14.37 G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 15.38 14.23 Thursday 30th November 2017 D-CEFE C.525C Citation CJ4 EFD444 09.21 17.48 ES-KLT Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 18.55 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA264A/343A 13.49 15.08 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 10.44 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/243D 12.08 13.51 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 14.18 15.00 Training G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.16 06.32 Dep @ 19.57 (EZE411P) G-ERIE Beechjet 400A LYD01AP 12.35 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.12 08.06 G-NIAA Be.200 Super Kingair CWY999B/999C 15.30 16.36 G-VPPL SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad 11.43 12.33 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 17.20 ZK023 N BAe. Hawk T.2 O/S ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 14.00 14.00 Training ZZ419 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 Snake 49
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Jan 1, 2018 4:04:11 GMT 1
Monthly summary of movements/sightings for December 2017 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Friday 1st December 2017 CS-DXN C.560 Citation XLS NJE6SL 13.15 CS-DXT C.560 Citation XLS NJE498D 15.45 N/S ES-KLT Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 10.11 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/145B 14.11 15.44 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/246C 11.50 13.08 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/146D 09.44 11.14 ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 14.49 14.50 Training Saturday 2nd December 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.21 10.39 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE941P 19.19 N/S G-SUEI Diamond DA-42 Twin Star EXM101 10.21 12.30 Arr 13.51, Dep 14.55 Sunday 3rd December 2017 CS-DRU Hawker 800XPi NJE857D 10.15 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 11.44 13.17 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/145F 13.54 15.26 G-EMCA Rockwell Commander 114B 10.20 12.04 G-NOSE C.402B REV2SE 17.12 17.40 Training Monday 4th December 2017 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B 17.41 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/141D 12.07 15.59 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 10.20 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG5A 18.32 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.45 14.11 G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil 12.59 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 06.44 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.58 07.49 OE-GKM C.560XLS Citation Excel 09.35 N/S Tuesday 5th December 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/143A 09.08 10.40 Arr @ 15.00 (BGA234A) - N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145B 08.37 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/141D 13.34 15.12 G-CFLU Saab 2000 EZE1762/021P 09.16 09.56 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE022P/2765 07.54 08.25 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE023P/1763 17.35 18.17 N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG5A 12.02 G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil 15.28 13.53 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ N759AU C.182Q Skylane 12.55 13.15 Training OE-GKM C.560XLS Citation Excel 19.00 Wednesday 6th December 2017 CS-DRW Hawker 800XPi NJE182E 14.25 D-CEFE C.525C Citation CJ4 EFD444 17.33 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145A 08.54 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D 17.23 N/S G-ATRX Pa.32-260 Cherokee Six 11.11 11.27 Training G-BILR C.152 12.20 13.53 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 18.58 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.01 17.04 G-CWDW C.182T Skylane 10.35 12.14 G-FPLD Be.200 Super Kingair CLB293 15.50 16.55 Arr 18.12 - N/S G-WECG Eurocopter AS.355NP Ecureuil II 09.31 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.43 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.40 08.01 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD206B/206C 11.12 11.29 ZJ998 EH.101 Merlin HC.3A 18.20 18.20 O/S ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 14.00 14.17 Training Thursday 7th December 2017 D-CEFE C.525C Citation CJ4 EFD444 19.10 07.59 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/243A 15.24 17.05 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 08.35 10.05 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143D 08.20 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.18 06.34 N/S G-FPLD Be.200 Super Kingair CLB293 12.37 09.56 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.26 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ 17.56 17.36 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.30 ZZ417 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 Friday 8th December 2017 D-CEFE C.525C Citation CJ4 EFD444 18.10 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/146A 10.47 12.45 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B 15.37 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/143C 08.18 10.15 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP N/S G-FPLD Be.200 Super Kingair CLB293 13.39 G-GIBI Agusta A.109E Power 16.50 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ 02.46 02.21 G-SPVK AS.350B3 Ecureuil 17.37 Saturday 9th December 2017 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145B 10.55 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/245C 10.47 13.10 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE063P 17.33 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE062P 16.14 N/S G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ 14.11 13.41 G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 13.57 13.33 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.54 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 17.41 N/S Sunday 10th December 2017 - SNOW CS-DXT C.560 Citation XLS NJE??? 14.57 Monday 11th December 2017 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/245A 17.45 19.17 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 14.18 15.44 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 10.24 11.49 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1763 17.22 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG5C/5D 17.25 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.09 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ 11.42 OE-GKM C.560XLS Citation Excel 15.25 16.47 Tuesday 12th December 2017 CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE371G 15.00 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314B/141B 18.29 20.12 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/146D 11.53 13.27 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/245F 15.16 17.13 G-BSTE AS.355F2 Ecureuil II 12.18 13.22 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 10.43 17.30 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.44 G-FPLD Be.200 Super Kingair CLB293 19.58 18.43 N/S G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil 13.38 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ 13.09 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 13.40 14.23 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 19.22 N/S G-TAKE AS.355F1 Ecureuil II 12.17 13.31 M-ICRO C.525A Citation CJ2+ EZE08A/08B 09.18 11.28 N2923N Pa.32-300 Cherokee Six 13.12 14.27 Wednesday 13th December 2017 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 11.58 13.46 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 15.06 17.30 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/715P 09.16 10.02 Arr @ 13.38 (EZE763P), dep @ 17.07 (EZE1763) G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766 19.19 N/S G-FPLD Be.200 Super Kingair 11.43 09.34 N/S G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ 13.30 20.49 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 16.09 N850SF SOCATA TBM-850 10.52 13.39 Thursday 14th December 2017 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/143C 14.50 16.52 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 12.39 14.30 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.26 06.37 Dep @ 20.02 (EZE573P) G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG5C 20.25 N/S G-ERIE Beechjet 400A LYD01AP 15.45 G-FPLD Be.200 Super Kingair CLB293 12.15 09.41 Dep @ 14.03 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.06 13.58 Dep @ 16.56 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 16.59 ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 14.26 15.00 ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 15.01 15.01 Friday 15th December 2017 276 Agusta AW.139 IRL276 15.37 Fuel stop F-GULY Be.C90A Kingair 09.05 13.39 G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG5A 12.15 G-COBS Diamond DA-42M-NG Twin Star CLB296 11.55 08.54 G-WROL Eurocopter EC-145 HLE61 18.57 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 14.20 09.12 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.40 13.44 ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 09.14 09.30 Saturday 16th December 2017 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2 14.59 15.30 Sunday 17th December 2017 CS-DRU Hawker 800XPi NJE579H 12.42 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 14.45 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE574P 14.31 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.44 M-ARDA Embraer EMB135BJ Legacy 600 14.12 15.04 Monday 18th December 2017 CS-DXM C.560 Citation XLS NJE5EC 14.30 N/S F-GMTJ C.510 Citation Mustang ASJ735 09.34 16.07 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314B/245B 15.54 17.30 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/141C 13.19 15.35 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/143D 11.08 13.02 Arr @ 17.44 (BGA234D) - N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 09.02 11.04 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 18.52 06.32 N/S G-FLYW Be.200 Super Kingair PYN01 10.10 20.11 G-FXAR Nextant 400XT FLJ53/54 15.29 16.11 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.16 09.48 G-IASB Be.200GT Super Kingair MDI01 10.28 18.29 G-KLNE Hawker 900XP SXN90E 18.00 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ 03.23 02.29 G-RCHE C.182T Skylane 10.20 14.52 G-XAVB C.510 Citation Mustang GMA240 08.57 10.06 M-ETAL Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 08.00 08.31 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 12.41 11.51 Dep @ 13.33, Arr @ 14.23 - Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 19.22 08.23 OK-BEE Beechjet 400A JBC612B/612C 08.05 08.44 PH-DAM Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 09.53 16.25 ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 09.14 09.59 Training ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.41 11.18 Training Tuesday 19th December 2017 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 16.10 17.34 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/143C 14.16 15.45 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 09.08 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 18.43 06.31 N/S G-CMTO C.525 Citation M2 VCG5A/5B 16.58 18.16 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.37 13.37 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 14.30 09.04 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.05 07.43 N370SA Pa.23-250 Aztec 10.40 16.09 ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.35 11.20 Training Wednesday 20th December 2017 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/143B 12.40 14.23 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/146C 10.18 11.43 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/141F 15.03 17.01 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.18 06.35 N/S G-FIND C. F406 Caravan II REV6ND 10.00 11.56 Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 08.22 Thursday 21st December 2017 CS-PHD EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE948G/097W 15.27 16.57 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/345A 13.14 14.31 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/245C 15.41 17.21 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314D/141D 18.09 19.38 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 18.35 06.33 Dep @ 19.22 (EZE587P) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.02 11.14 G-SKBD Hawker 400XP CBM56 09.24 14.06 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 16.27 Friday 22nd December 2017 CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE3ER 15.05 CS-DXM C.560 Citation XLS NJE5EC 11.54 N/S D-BOOC C.750 Citation X 12.14 12.56 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.19 13.38 G-JOYZ Pa.28-181 Archer III 13.00 G-TEBZ Pa.28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III 10.40 11.44 Arr 14.50 G-VGMC AS.355N Ecureuil II 13.25 13.54 Training Saturday 23rd December 2017 G-FIND C. F406 Caravan II REV6ND 15.48 Training G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.53 09.26 Dep to Blackpool @ 13.38, arr 14.18 Sunday 24th December 2017 CS-DXM C.560 Citation XLS NJE964L 13.20 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ 04.14 03.31 G-TEBZ Pa.28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III 14.08 10.30 N616CM SOCATA TBM-850 12.18 Monday 25th December 2017 - Airfield Closed Tuesday 26th December 2017 - Airfield Closed Wednesday 27th December 2017 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.08 08.46 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 14.49 08.31 Thursday 28th December 2017 G-GPSR Grob G.115 14.58 15.30 Training G-JOYZ Pa.28-181 Archer III 10.35 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG998/901 11.45 G-SOVB Learjet 45 BZE02A/02B 09.55 10.55 G-TEBZ Pa.28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III 13.15 OK-RAH Beech 400A Beechjet TIE779H 14.25 Friday 29th December 2017 Saturday 30th December 2017 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.31 Sunday 31st December 2017
So endeth another year of interesting visitors to EGNR. My records show 183 different Biz-jet registrations for the year (probably a few more slipped through the net too) of which 102 were various marques of the Citation family compared to only 23 125 variants. Here's to continuing variety in 2018
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Feb 1, 2018 2:04:39 GMT 1
Monthly summary of movements/sightings for January 2018 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Monday 1st January 2018 - Airfield Closed Tuesday 2nd January 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 12.12 13.55 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/143D 14.09 15.36 G-ZNTH Learjet 75 BZE07B/07C 12.42 13.47 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 20.22
Wednesday 3rd January 2018 D-CHIC EMB-505 Phenom 300 AHO697X 14.08 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/141D 18.40 19.49 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F 17.11 N/S G-KLNE Hawker 900XP SXN90E 10.03 N/S G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 12.42 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 13.50 Thursday 4th January 2018 D-CHIC EMB-505 Phenom 300 AHO416V 12.53 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B 19.55 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/143D 11.13 12.49 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146F 09.05 G-FGXP Bell 407 15.20 15.01 N/S G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 11.46 12.14 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 19.14 07.08 N/S Friday 5th January 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A/245A 13.12 14.52 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143B 10.44 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/145D 09.56 11.41 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/345F 15.02 16.39 G-FGXP Bell 407 08.03 G-HRDB Agusta A.109S Grand Topcat 16 08.34 10.50 G-KRBN EMB-505 Phenom 300 VCG457/4A 10.34 12.03 Dep @ 10.39, arr 10.55 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 11.15 G-WASC Eurocopter EC-135T2 20.57 19.06 Dep @ 21.15 N109TF Agusta A.109A-II 12.02 Saturday 6th January 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 13.17 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 11.04 Dep @ 17.21 (BGA141C) Sunday 7th January 2018 2-MIKE Rockwell Commander 114B 11.19 11.53 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D 17.18 N/S G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE071P 16.26 N/S G-HRND C.182T Skylane 13.12 14.56 Monday 8th January 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/143C 16.31 17.56 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA154D/145D 14.57 09.13 Dep @ 16.20 (BGA245C) G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.10 06.52 M-ARTY Pilatus PC-12/47E 12.48 17.50 Tuesday 9th January 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/141C 12.56 14.20 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/143F 09.29 11.21 Arr @ 15.52 (BGA234F) - N/S G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.31 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.11 G-SUEJ EMB-550 Legacy 500 SXN50J 20.16 20.47 Wednesday 10th January 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 09.27 10.56 Arr @ 15.57 (BGA154B) F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 13.39 09.10 Dep @ 15.27 (BGA141F) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.36 13.34 G-ICEI Agusta AW.169 16.34 N2086P Pa.23-150 Apache Geronimo 16.45 OY-RSE Pilatus PC-12/47E 08.56 14.14 Thursday 11th January 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145B 10.41 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 13.32 15.04 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F 16.31 N/S G-CDEB Saab 2000 EZE041P/2765 06.35 07.19 G-ICEI Agusta AW.169 14.23 G-WOBR Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HLE59 15.22 G-WROL Airbus Helicopters EC-145 15.27 15.59 Friday 12th January 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 10.20 11.58 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/243C 13.12 14.36 Arr @ 19.19 (BGA234C) - N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 15.02 10.14 Dep @ 16.30 (BGA141F) G-KLNE Hawker 900XP SXN90E 15.07 Saturday 13th January 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 14.44 10.27 Dep @ 16.11 (BGA141C) G-HALC Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow 11.02 11.17 Training Sunday 14th January 2018 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F 16.30 N/S G-BKMA Mooney M.20J 12.04 15.35 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE977P 17.59 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.18 Monday 15th January 2018 D-CDAS EMB-505 Phenom 300 10.13 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/245B 15.30 17.03 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/143D 11.06 12.49 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145F 08.58 G-CERY Saab 2000 EZE2766 19.57 N/S G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765/1763 06.54 06.32 Dep @ 17.40 (EZE1763) G-CJDB C.525 Citation CJ1+ 08.49 09.10 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.45 09.56 G-ICEI Agusta AW.169 15.27 13.56 Arr @ 18.01 - N/S Tuesday 16th January 2018 D-CDAS EMB-505 Phenom 300 15.34 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 11.06 12.28 G-CERY Saab 2000 EZE026P 17.46 G-CERZ Saab 2000 EZE024P/2765 07.58 08.50 Arr @ 10.45 (EZE1762), dep @ 17.26 (EZE1763) G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 11.00 Wednesday 17th January 2018 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.19 17.20 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766 19.48 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.52 16.23 G-ICEI Agusta AW.169 17.10 14.16 ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 14.19 14.20 Training
Thursday 18th January 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A 20.21 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/141C 14.27 15.40 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 14.56 17.17 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.06 06.33 Dep @ 19.55 (EZE419P) G-ICEI Agusta AW.169 14.27 11.27 Dep @ 15.04 G-LBSB Be.350C Super Kingair 09.46 ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 12.58 12.58 Training Friday 19th January 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 16.30 11.17 Dep @ 20.24 (BGA141A) F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/243C 14.34 15.52 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/145F 12.19 14.35 G-BCUO SA. Bulldog Srs.120 10.50 12.17 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.08 G-ICEI Agusta AW.169 18.42 Saturday 20th January 2018 D-CJET C.525B Citation CJ3 AHO864M 09.26 09.53 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/141B 13.07 14.33 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 10.16 14.10 N700VB SOCATA TBM-700 11.07 13.46 Sunday 21st January 2018 D-CJET C.525B Citation CJ3 AHO864M 15.48 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 13.48 15.19 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE420P 18.27 N/S G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6B 17.36 N/S Monday 22nd January 2018 D-CJET C.525B Citation CJ3 AHO007M 13.41 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/145A 17.51 19.15 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/143D 13.25 15.13 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/243F 16.29 17.46 G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 16.17 G-CDEA Saab 2000 EZE011P 18.16 N/S G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.08 17.04 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 18.51 06.31 N/S G-FLYW Be.200 Super Kingair PYN01 06.56 07.44 G-FPLD Be.200 Super Kingair CLB304 16.46 N/S G-SIBK Be. A36 Bonanza 10.15 12.55 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 15.20 11.06 XW217 SA. Puma HC.1 Fireblade 1 ZJ956 SA. Puma HC.2 Fireblade 2 Tuesday 23rd January 2018 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/146D 11.12 12.36 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234F/145F 13.14 14.49 G-CDEA Saab 2000 EZE2765 06.46 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/715P 09.00 09.57 Arr @ 13.44 (EZE763P) - N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1763 17.11 G-FLYW Be.200 Super Kingair PYN01 15.10 15.37 G-FPLD Be.200 Super Kingair CLB304 13.15 09.35 G-ICEI Agusta AW.169 18.25 07.41 G-RBRI Robinson R.44 Raven II 11.28 12.09 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 14.04 N/S M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 15.57 09.03 N429JC Bell 429 Global Ranger 15.31 N902MZ C.525 Citation M2 07.03 07.59 XW217 SA. Puma HC.1 Fireblade 1 ZJ956 SA. Puma HC.2 Fireblade 2 ZK027 R BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT84 O/S ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.25 11.26 Training ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.20 11.21 Training ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 12.32 12.33 Training ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.00 11.15 Training Wednesday 24th January 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 08.22 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 17.50 21.17 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F 19.17 N/S G-CDEA Saab 2000 EZE2766 19.26 N/S G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 11.20 17.34 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.50 G-ICEI Agusta AW.169 13.29 07.14 LX-JFR Pilatus PC-12/47E JFA97S 16.21 N/S XW217 SA. Puma HC.1 Fireblade 1 ZJ956 SA. Puma HC.2 Fireblade 2 Thursday 25th January 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 18.11 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 10.10 11.30 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 14.00 09.43 Dep @ 15.33 (BGA243F) G-CDEA Saab 2000 EZE041P 11.10 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.16 06.34 Dep @ 19.54 (EZE047P) G-FPLD Be.200 Super Kingair CLB304 12.00 09.53 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.28 08.24 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A/6B 18.00 11.01 N/S ZK035 Z BAe. Hawk T.2 O/S ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 12.47 12.47 Training Friday 26th January 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/146B 09.17 10.43 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 10.51 12.27 G-BFIB Pa.31 Navajo G-BNNU Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-KELI Robinson R.44 Raven II 10.56 11.40 G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-UMMI Pa.31-310 Navajo C Jasper 22 16.11 N89GH Cirrus SR-22 12.10 13.50 ZK028 S BAe. Hawk T.2 T&G ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.02 11.02 Training ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 11.30 11.30 Training Saturday 27th January 2018 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/146D 09.18 10.37 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD227B 13.18 N/S Sunday 28th January 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/145B 13.06 14.47 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 10.14 11.23 G-AVWT Pa.28R-180 Cherokee Arrow 13.35 15.21 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE271P 16.33 N/S G-RVND Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 10.19 Monday 29th January 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/143C 12.39 14.18 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/245D 10.59 12.31 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 08.35 09.56 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 18.48 06.32 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.03 17.15 G-DAYP Be.350C Super Kingair 09.54 10.08 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.39 15.33 G-KRBN EMB-505 Phenom 300 VCG486 11.14 14.00 G-MPLD C.182T Skylane 14.08 16.30 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ 12.02 LX-JFR Pilatus PC-12/47E JFA27A 16.07 ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.49 10.49 Training - returned for 2nd pass @ 14.48 Tuesday 30th January 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 08.21 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/146C 10.52 12.22 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 09.03 11.16 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/245F 12.49 14.13 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.35 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.42 17.15 G-FPLD Be.200 Super Kingair CLB304 19.01 16.13 N/S G-MXPH 311 BAC-167 Strikemaster Arr for maintenance G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 12.48 13.33 G-TALF Pa.24-250 Comanche 14.59 15.24 Training M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD230A 06.47 T-721 Be.350C Super Kingair 13.00 Swiss AF ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 15.54 15.54 Training ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 15.12 15.14 Training Wednesday 31st January 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 17.19 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 10.49 11.02 CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE5EV 17.00 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/143A 09.52 11.47 Arr @ 16.18 (BGA134A) - N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/145B 12.27 13.48 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.11 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.04 17.14 G-DAYP Be.350C Super Kingair 10.23 10.46 Arr 18.20; dep 18.39 G-FPLD Be.200 Super Kingair CLB304 15.15 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.45 13.31 G-WIZG Agusta A.109E 19.19
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Mar 1, 2018 2:22:24 GMT 1
Monthly summary of movements/sightings for February 2018 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Thursday 1st February 2018 CS-DRV Hawker 800XPi NJE7NM 17.25 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A 09.52 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 08.56 10.24 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.04 06.31 Dep @ 19.55 (EZE932P) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.53 09.23 G-WIZG Agusta A.109E 08.10 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD201A/201B 07.59 08.16 Arr @ 15.15 (AAD201D), Dep @ 15.28 (AAD201E) Friday 2nd February 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 9.15 10.47 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/241C 11.57 13.24 CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE658F 12.35 G-DAYP Be.350C Super Kingair 09.51 10.19 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 07.12 G-OCJZ C.525A Citation CJ2 CLF137 10.23 18.40 G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-SWIG Robinson R.44 Raven 15.32 G-WASC Eurocopter EC-135T2 16.53 17.19 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 11.23 08.16 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 15.10 08.50 Saturday 3rd February 2018 Sunday 4th February 2018 2-LAND Rockwell Commander 114B 13.02 14.16 D-FLEX SOCATA TBM-700C2 12.54 14.43 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 11.35 12.52 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/145D 13.33 15.10 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE933P 10.43 G-SCPJ Hawker 900XP SXN80K 14.15 G-TFAM Pa.46R-350T Malibu Matrix 12.11 13.40 Monday 5th February 2018 CS-DRV Hawker 800XPi NJE7NM 12.53 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/243A 17.12 18.47 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/143C 10.27 12.25 Arr @ 17.05 (BGA134C) F-GULY Be.C90A Kingair 08.54 13.20 G-BNKC C.152 12.45 14.08 G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 15.40 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 18.54 07.52 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.07 17.15 G-RVLY C.F406 Caravan II REV6LY 11.03 11.30 Training OE-GKW Gulfstream G.100 TWY432/433 13.25 14.17 OY-GSA Pilatus PC-12/45 08.20 19.44 ZF379 379 Short S-312 Tucano T.1 CWL08 O/S ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 15.11 15.12 Training ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.53 10.53 Training ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.47 10.47 Training Tuesday 6th February 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/146A 14.02 15.59 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145C 08.54 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D 21.30 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.35 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 10.11 17.21 G-WASC Eurocopter EC-135T2 19.01 19.21 OO-ACO C.510 Citation Mustang 08.30 18.32 Wednesday 7th February 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 11.41 13.29 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 16.34 11.33 Dep @ 18.23 (BGA141D) G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 12.47 11.48 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.14 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.14 17.15 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.51 13.35 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ 15.22 15.10 N120MX Cirrus SR-20 12.28 13.43 ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 15.22 15.22 Training ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 15.06 15.07 Training ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.24 10.25 Training Thursday 8th February 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 14.02 15.37 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/141B 11.37 13.22 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C 22.01 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/145F 15.36 16.58 G-BFZD C.FR182 Skylane RG 13.10 14.28 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.01 06.39 Dep @ 19.55 (EZE041P) M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 19.04 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 08.32 15.40 ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS702 14.06 14.08 Training ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.14 10.15 Training Friday 9th February 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 12.11 G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 17.39 Saturday 10th February 2018 2-JSEG Eclipse EA-500 14.05 14.40 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/243A 11.29 13.10 Arr @ 17.48 (BGA134A) - N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/143C 09.24 10.52 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314D/145D 13.52 15.06 G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ UKP28 14.40 13.49 OK-RAH Beech 400A Beechjet TIE037H 08.45 Sunday 11th February 2018 CS-DXR C.560 Citation XLS NJE4VN 14.45 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145A 10.00 Monday 12th February 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/145B 15.01 16.45 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE015P/EZE2765 08.10 08.57 Arr @ 10.58 (EZE1762), dep @ 17.21 (EZE1763), arr @ 18.52 (EZE2766) - N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.12 15.30 ZJ251 51 AS.350BB Ecureuil HT.1 SYS11 10.36 10.50 Training ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 15.46 15.47 Training Tuesday 13th February 2018 CS-DRZ Hawker 800XPi NJE890T 19.56 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 17.26 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234F 19.09 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.39 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.22 08.09 G-LBSB Be.350C Super Kingair 14.28 12.13 G-OLIV Be.200 Super Kingair CBM77 12.50 13.18 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6B/6A 16.45 10.43 N/S G-SCPJ Hawker 900XP SXN80K 17.10 G-SKBD Hawker 400XP CBM56 10.29 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 18.55 ZM504 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS87 14.33 14.34 Training Wednesday 14th February 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/243B 15.41 17.08 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145C 09.21 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F 13.17 G-BFZD C.FR182 Skylane RG 12.35 13.01 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.00 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.17 17.19 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.00 08.35 Dep @ 14.22, Arr@ 15.48 G-LBSB Be.350C Super Kingair 17.00 13.40 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 10.35 N/S Thursday 15th February 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/146B 11.01 12.46 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/245F 13.58 15.14 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.23 06.36 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.21 G-LBSB Be.350C Super Kingair 14.07 11.24 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 16.29 ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.31 10.32 Training Friday 16th February 2018 CS-PHF EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE5BF 13.38 15.24 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 08.44 10.15 G-ATRX Pa.32-260 Cherokee Six G-BFZD C.FR182 Skylane RG 12.30 12.44 Training G-BRNX Pa.22-150 Caribbean G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE971P 09.39 G-GALB Pa.28-161 Warrior II 13.45 14.55 G-GDOG Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow 11.30 13.49 G-KARE Pilatus PC-12/47E 18.33 19.07 G-NATT Rockwell Commander 114A 15.53 16.34 G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 18.05 08.15 ZH005 BN-2T-4S Defender AAC503 10.49 ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS735 13.09 Training ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 10.06 10.23 Training Saturday 17th February 2018 CS-DRZ Hawker 800XPi NJE500Y 09.30 D-CSCA C.525B Citation CJ3 SCR378 17.05 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 11.51 13.27 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/141D 10.33 12.13 G-GALB Pa.28-161 Warrior II 18.39 19.01 G-KARE Pilatus PC-12/47E 16.30 18.46 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 11.28 G-WOBR Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HLE59 09.17 HA-YFJ Beechjet 400A 10.53 14.03 Sunday 18th February 2018 D-CSCA C.525B Citation CJ3 SCR378 17.11 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 12.38 13.58 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE972P 16.50 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.55 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.28 M-ICRO C.525C Citation CJ4 EZE08A/08B 08.50 09.24 Monday 19th February 2018 CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE809W 14.38 N/S EI-LEO C.750 Citation X GJI75X 06.53 16.10 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/143A 11.56 13.44 Arr @ 18.05 (BGA134A) - N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 09.43 11.25 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA414D/345D 16.49 20.09 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 18.54 06.41 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.15 17.16 G-FSEU Be.200 Super Kingair BRO03P/03 09.50 10.18 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.19 15.38 ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS712 15.57 16.13 Training ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS708 15.35 15.52 Training Tuesday 20th February 2018 CS-DXR C.560 Citation XLS NJE631B 10.15 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145A 09.40 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 14.37 16.11 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.34 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.51 17.22 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.02 09.11 G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil 09.05 M-POWR Be. C90A Kingair 09.10 15.34 ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 13.09 13.10 Training ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS708 13.30 13.31 Training Wednesday 21st February 2018 CS-DRY Hawker 800XPi NJE3WV 13.13 N/S D-EKHW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 19.12 18.30 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A/143A 12.27 14.01 Arr @ 19.05 (BGA334A) - N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/146B 10.08 11.53 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/243D 17.06 18.33 G-BGVN Pa.28RT-201 Arrow IV 10.30 13.26 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 18.52 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.49 17.22 G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II Training ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS735 12.33 12.34 Training ZZ501 Be.350CER Avenger T.1 NVY806 10.44 12.59 Arr in circuit for training @ 10.10 Thursday 22nd February 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 16.50 17.41 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A 11.04 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/243B 11.29 13.39 Arr @ 18.09 (BGA234B) - N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/145C 16.38 18.00 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/146D 13.23 15.00 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.03 06.29 Dep @ 19.51 (EZE942P) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.57 08.21 Dep @ 12.24 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG91WD/92WD 09.54 10.28 ZJ277 77 AS.350BB Ecureuil HT.1 SYS79 15.05 Training ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS719 13.47 13.48 Training Friday 23rd February 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145B 09.56 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 18.34 N/S G-BFZD C.FR182 Skylane RG 12.22 12.38 Training G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.03 G-SKBD Hawker 400XP CBM56 10.12 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 10.04 OO-STU Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 12.17 16.20 Saturday 24th February 2018 D-CHIP C.525B Citation CJ3 EFD111 11.55 12.31 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145C 09.10 G-EGLT C.310R REV3LT 11.00 G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 09.49 10.49 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 16.26 N/S G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 17.34 N/S G-TOLL Pa.28R-201T Cherokee Arrow III 13.10 14.23 Sunday 25th February 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 11.55 13.16 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/241C 13.45 15.11 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314F 16.08 N/S G-BFZD C.FR182 Skylane RG 11.40 12.26 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE943P 15.03 N/S G-EGLT C.310R REV3LT 10.52 12.30 Training G-FANL C.R172K Hawk XP 12.23 14.10 G-RVNM Partenavia P.68B Victor 12.06 15.17 G-TOLL Pa.28R-201T Cherokee Arrow III 13.20 15.07 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.55 N904DS Global 6000 12.45 16.30 Monday 26th February 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 08.32 N/S CS-DRW Hawker 800XPi NJE9UD 14.07 CS-DRY Hawker 800XPi NJE3WV 14.00 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/243C 13.24 15.09 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F 10.11 G-BFZD C.FR182 Skylane RG 12.23 12.40 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.06 06.39 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.21 17.20 G-FLYW Be.200 Super Kingair PYN01 07.44 08.15 Arr @ 17.39, Dep @ 18.06 (PYN01) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.28 15.38 G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil 13.59 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG91WD 13.45 N/S ZE701 BAe.146-CC2 Kittyhawk 47 10.03 ZJ234 S Bell 412EP Griffin HT.1 SYS89 10.25 10.40 Training Tuesday 27th February 2018 - Snow 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 17.39 CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE624R 14.11 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 13.16 15.11 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 11.10 12.59 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/245D 16.01 17.36 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 11.31 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 10.56 17.26 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 11.51 Wednesday 28th February 2018 - Snow F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 13.15 15.32 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F 14.45 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.16 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 11.00 18.27 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.26 12.30 G-MAJG BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE7614/7615 10.54 15.05 RAF Valley Diversion - Snow G-OEDB Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.00 10.32 G-RVLW C.F406 Caravan II REV6LW 13.04 15.12 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 19.10 N/S
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Apr 2, 2018 5:33:09 GMT 1
Monthly summary of movements/sightings for March 2018 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Thursday 1st March 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.20 10.59 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/245B 10.49 13.12 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/143C 12.50 14.46 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141F 08.55 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 07.04 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1764 15.20 N/S G-MAJG BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE7614/7615 10.44 11.40 RAF Valley Diversion - Snow G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 09.00 Friday 2nd March 2018 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE932P 14.05 G-RVLY C.F406 Caravan II REV6LY 12.13 12.30 Training OE-GBE Gulfstream G.100 TYW432/433 10.01 16.05 Saturday 3rd March 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A 17.07 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 08.52 10.35 Sunday 4th March 2018 CS-DRW Hawker 800XPi NJE9UD 14.58 D-ILAH Be.200GT Super Kingair 12.10 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146A 09.56 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 14.56 16.26 G-BYEM C.R182 15.39 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE933P 12.40 N/S Monday 5th March 2018 2-JBMF EMB-500 Phenom 100 16.45 N/S CS-DXF C.560 Citation XLS NJE214P 10.28 N/S D-ILAH Be.200GT Super Kingair 17.14 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/141F 19.47 21.27 F-GULY Be.C90A Kingair 10.21 11.49 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.10 17.21 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.01 06.37 N/S G-NESH Robinson R.44 Clipper II 15.39 16.32 G-WOBR Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HLE59 21.07 N/S I-EDLO Hawker 750 09.30 N/S M-GCAP Piaggio P-180 Avanti II 07.22 07.38 N463RD SOCATA TBM-850 11.28 N/S Tuesday 6th March 2018 2-JBMF EMB-500 Phenom 100 17.25 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.01 10.20 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314F/143F 16.49 18.21 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 08.48 17.21 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.32 G-FFWD C.310R 10.55 11.41 Training G-RVLY C.F406 Caravan II REV6LY 14.26 15.30 Training G-WOBR Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HLE59E 11.27 ZK011 B BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT85 16.31 16.31 O/S ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS735 14.20 14.21 Training Wednesday 7th March 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/143A 15.16 16.41 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/146D 10.07 11.35 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/246F 12.52 14.18 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.08 17.41 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766 19.00 N463RD SOCATA TBM-850 10.55 Thursday 8th March 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145A 11.02 G-BYEM C.R182 18.27 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.18 06.57 Dep @ 19.57 (EZE276P) G-FCSL Pa.31-350 Chieftain VOR01 14.43 c/s "Flycal" G-RVLY C.F406 Caravan II REV6LY 15.33 15.50 Training G-WASC Eurocopter EC-135T2 19.40 M-JCBC Sikorsky S-76C JCB3 10.55 11.17 Arr 15.40, dep 16.30 M-OTOR Be.250 Super Kingair 08.55 09.53 Arr @ 15.45, dep 16.00 N26TC Hawker 800XP 13.26 13.05 Dep to USA @ 14.35 ZE700 BAe.146-CC2 09.45 ZK011 B BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT52 16.55 16.59 Training ZK028 S BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT46 17.18 17.22 Training ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS713 13.55 14.10 Training Friday 9th March 2018 CS-DXF C.560 Citation XLS NJE6LC 11.00 Dep following maintenance. F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/145B 14.54 16.09 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 09.18 10.35 Arr from Toulouse @ 16.45 (BGA314C), dep to Bremen @ 18.23 (BGA245C) F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 11.38 13.02 G-BAGR Robin DR.400/140 Major 10.17 G-BPGU Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.25 15.00 G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG912 09.55 G-MDME Diamond DA-62 VOR08 16.34 Calibration M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.03 11.41 Saturday 10th March 2018 CS-DUB Hawker 750 NJE475F 14.14 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 10.44 12.01 F-GULY Be.C90A Kingair 08.55 N/S Sunday 11th March 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/141B 11.35 13.10 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/145C 14.52 16.41 F-GULY Be.C90A Kingair 09.07 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE261P 14.30 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.42 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 11.20 11.25 G-WROL Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HMD61E 18.15 18.31 Monday 12th March 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B 15.09 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 10.23 12.12 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 18.40 06.37 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.05 17.19 G-MCGK Sikorsky S-92A SRG936 Training ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS721 12.25 12.42 Training Tuesday 13th March 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 08.17 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/146A 13.42 15.11 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143B 09.37 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D 17.52 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/243F 16.08 17.36 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.33 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 10.30 17.15 G-GMAD Be.350C Super Kingair 09.53 12.40 G-JACA Pa.28-161 Warrior III 17.56 G-MDME Diamond DA-62 VOR08 15.45 16.26 G-TWIY Hawker 750 SXN75W 10.22 N/S ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS720 12.25 12.25 Training Wednesday 14th March 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 18.03 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143D 09.27 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/146F 11.49 13.57 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.06 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 10.42 17.18 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.55 16.09 G-WOBR Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HLE59 17.28 17.48 Fuel stop M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 15.10 09.21 Thursday 15th March 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/141B 12.54 14.33 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/245C 16.33 18.24 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 10.12 11.51 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.04 06.30 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.54 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 09.15 G-WOBR Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HLE59 16.01 16.16 Fuel stop M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 16.47 13.11 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 14.20 08.06 Friday 16th March 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA154C/145C 12.19 14.13 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 14.21 15.53 G-BVYF Pa.31-350 Chieftain 14.30 16.38 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE973P 12.09 G-XXEB Sikorsky S-76C Fuel stop HA-YFK Beechjet 400A JSH403/404 15.10 16.50 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 11.27 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.25 08.17 Saturday 17th March 2018 G-JACA Pa.28-161 Warrior III 16.50 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 14.45 Sunday 18th March 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/141B 15.17 16.27 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE958P 14.46 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.50 Monday 19th March 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 08.19 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/243B 15.31 17.53 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 08.54 10.54 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/143F 11.10 12.49 Arr @ 17.45 (BGA134F) - N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 10.05 17.36 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 18.51 06.34 N/S G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 11.58 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.25 07.37 OY-GIS Vulcanair P.68C-TC PDG75 13.49 15.03 Arr @ 17.20 - N/S Tuesday 20th March 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 17.18 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/143A 09.35 11.25 Arr @ 16.18 (BGA234A) - N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/146B 11.32 13.10 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141F 08.56 F-HOSP Hawker 1000B ARL628 10.55 N/S G-BCVJ C.F172M Skyhawk 10.30 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.13 17.14 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.35 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.35 15.20 G-HEOI Eurocopter EC-135P2 G-MAJG BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE7618/7619 16.55 18.30 Valley Diversion - Red Arrow Hawk crash G-NWOI Eurocopter EC-135P2 10.59 G-TALF Pa.24-250 Comanche 11.15 12.11 Training G-WIZR Robinson R.22B G-WROL Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HMD61 17.14 17.45 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 14.09 12.47 Wednesday 21st March 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145A 08.51 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/245D 11.37 13.04 G-BSEU Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.20 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.31 17.15 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766 19.51 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.16 13.20 G-IZZI C.T182T Turbo Skylane 15.39 16.30 Training G-LCFC Agusta AW.109S Grand 14.55 15.22 G-MAJG BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE7614/7615 10.02 10.56 Valley Diversion G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer 11.47 13.16 G-RSXP C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1XP/2XP 09.36 10.10 G-RVLZ C.310R REV3LZ 15.08 15.45 Training G-SFLY Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 14.30 G-SWIG Robinson R.44 Raven 10.35 G-TALF Pa.24-250 Comanche Exam 39 11.29 11.48 Training ZM520 20 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS719 14.48 14.49 Training ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS721 13.45 13.45 Training Thursday 22nd March 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A 17.18 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314B 19.50 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/145C 14.28 16.00 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/143D 09.18 11.03 G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 19.24 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/041P 19.55 20.28 G-MAJY BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE7614/7615 10.39 11.13 Valley Diversion. Arr @ 16.57 (EZE7618), dep @ 17.59 (EZE7619) f/t Cardiff G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer 13.50 10.57 G-RVLZ C.310R REV3LZ 16.25 17.16 Training G-SHED Pa.28-181 Archer II 15.25 16.34 N517FD Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 12.44 16.48 N80AG Cirrus SR-22T 12.44 15.27 ZA463 028 Panavia Tornado GR.4 Marham 09 Passed to South of field ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS735 10.25 10.25 Training ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS721 11.29 11.29 Training ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS710 10.53 10.53 Training Friday 23rd March 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 16.24 11.42 Dep @ 18.08 (BGA141A) F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/243B 14.19 15.56 Arr @ 20.11 (BGA234B) - N/S G-MAJY BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE7614/7615 08.37 10.51 Valley Diversion. Arr @ 16.15 (EZE7618), dep @ 16.56 (EZE7619) G-MOSH Pa.28R-201T Cherokee Arrow III 15.27 N/S G-VOID Pa.28RT-201 Arrow IV 12.00 13.30 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.19 14.06 ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS706 09.45 09.45 Training - returned for 2nd pass @ 13.34 (SYS735) ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS719 11.36 11.37 Training Saturday 24th March 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145B 10.02 G-CALL Pa.23 Aztec 250 10.25 16.55 G-JDPB Pa.28R -201T Turbo Arrow III JDA56X 13.05 11.37 G-LIDE Pa.31-350 Chieftain CWY14A/14B 09.56 10.33 Arr @ 17.18 (CWY14C), dep @ 18.09 (CWY14D) G-MOSH Pa.28R-201T Cherokee Arrow III 14.44 G-UJET Learjet 45 EGL112A/112 13.10 15.20 Sunday 25th March 2018 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D 17.20 N/S G-BKMA Mooney M.20J 13.39 15.17 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE275P 18.08 N/S G-RVLY C.F406 Caravan II REV6LY 10.38 11.15 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 12.30 N/S G-WOBR Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HLE59 16.29 17.23 OE-GKM C.560XLS Citation Excel 16.45 17.22 Monday 26th March 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/245A 13.05 14.45 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/143B 16.37 18.09 Arr @ 22.27 (BGA134B) - N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 09.09 G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 20.06 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.01 17.15 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.00 06.42 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.14 12.44 G-GDSG Agusta A.109E 09.31 09.56 G-MAJY BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE7614/7615 08.30 10.40 Valley Diversion G-NYKS C.182T Skylane 10.22 G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer 09.43 G-PSNI Eurocopter EC-135T2 UKP144 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 07.14 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.28 08.02 ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS708 13.23 13.38 Training Tuesday 27th March 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.04 10.36 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234B/143B 16.18 12.18 Dep @ 18.29 (BGA241B) F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/245D 12.56 14.31 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/243F 14.46 16.33 G-BLFI Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.18 15.08 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.53 G-EMPP Diamond DA-42M Twin Star WKT12 07.35 08.47 G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer 11.22 c/s "Osprey" M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.58 07.50 N3600X Cirrus SR-22T 09.40 11.05 ZK021 L BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT85 Training ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS719 09.50 09.50 Training ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS713 11.16 11.36 Training Wednesday 28th March 2018 2-JSEG Eclipse EA-500 10.42 18.57 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/143D 09.20 10.54 Arr @ 15.43 (BGA234D) F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/243F 12.38 14.19 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 08.45 17.24 Arr @ 19.15 (EZE2766), Dep @ 20.03 (EZE176D) G-EGSS Hawker 800XP IFT211/212 17.58 18.30 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.36 14.11 Dep @ 17.11, Arr 19.36 G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 11.08 G-TWIY Hawker 750 SXN75W 16.15 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.40 07.46 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 16.30 N/S Thursday 29th March 2018 D-FLEX SOCATA TBM-700C2 11.08 12.12 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141D 09.09 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 11.17 13.01 G-BUCT C.150L 09.55 10.25 G-FPLD Be.200 Super Kingair CLB317 11.36 14.30 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 08.51 08.35 Dep @ 09.30, Arr @ 11.59 G-IPLY C.550B Citation Bravo XJC3 09.14 10.07 G-XRVX Vans RV-10 15.49 16.08 Training G-ZNTH Learjet 75 BZE07B/07C 14.52 16.14 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 18.57 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 20.05 17.42 N836TP Be. A36 Bonanza 08.56 14.16 OE-FZC C.510 Citation Mustang GAC767X/656Y 06.35 07.14 OE-FZD C.510 Citation Mustang GAC754W/643X 09.23 10.12 Friday 30th March 2018 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi NJE665U 13.12 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 10.55 12.34 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.51 10.28 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 N/S G-TSDS Pa.32R-301 Saratoga SP 12.40 11.57 I-EDLO Hawker 750 14.35 14.07 Dep @ 15.09 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 11.20 12.47 N400HF Columbia LC41-550FG 11.25 N/S OE-FAT C.510 Citation Mustang GAC554N/443P 11.08 11.50 Saturday 31st March 2018 G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 18.20 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6B/6A 18.23 12.10 N843TE Eclipse EA-500 11.50 N986JT Cirrus SR-22T 14.41 15.54
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on May 1, 2018 1:34:11 GMT 1
Monthly summary of movements/sightings for April 2018 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Sunday 1st April 2018 G-FGXP Bell 407 16.48 17.07 G-KLNE Hawker 900XP SXN90E 13.25 N/S G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 10.17 N400HF Columbia LC41-550FG 17.50 11.18 Monday 2nd April 2018 F-GMTJ C.510 Citation Mustang ASJ402 09.47 14.34 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA264D 13.52 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/141F 11.44 14.09 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE275P 15.49 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.30 10.16 G-IPLY C.550B Citation Bravo XJC3 18.25 18.47 LX-JFC Pilatus PC-12/47E JFA87A/88D 17.29 17.58 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.53 18.39 N400HF Columbia LC41-550FG 18.11 N843TE Eclipse EA-500 16.00 OE-FFB C.510 Citation Mustang GAC443Q 16.54 N/S OE-FZC C.510 Citation Mustang GAC643Y 18.12 N/S Tuesday 3rd April 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 12.17 15.07 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 14.41 10.06 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.07 17.12 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 07.00 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.53 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.55 14.25 OE-FFB C.510 Citation Mustang GAC162C 13.40 OE-FZC C.510 Citation Mustang GAC483B 14.17 ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS077 15.07 15.07 Training Wednesday 4th April 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234B/145B 11.53 13.30 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/343C 16.12 17.43 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA334D/143D 13.58 09.21 Dep @ 15.32 (BGA141D) F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/243F 09.04 10.27 G-CERY Saab 2000 EZE1762/031P 09.09 10.10 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE034P/1763 13.02 17.18 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766 19.10 N/S G-EGLT C.310R REV3LT 16.06 16.48 Training G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.35 13.25 G-NTWK AS.355F2 Ecureuil II Pipeline 65 09.45 G-RBRI Robinson R.44 Raven II Pipeline 82 11.15 12.01 G-ZNTH Learjet 75 BZE07B 12.57 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.11 M-ICRO C.525C Citation CJ4 EZE08A/08B 13.32 14.13 OO-CFW Pilatus PC-12/47E 09.34 16.51 ZK032 W BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT?? 08.40 08.43 Training ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 11.54 11.54 Training Thursday 5th April 2018 D-CTIL Learjet 35 AYY111 11.19 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 11.57 13.53 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 10.08 11.32 Arr @ 20.34 (BGA214D) - N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 18.55 06.54 Dep @ 19.36 (EZE043P) G-FIND C. F406 Caravan II REV6ND 11.49 13.10 Training G-KRBN EMB-505 Phenom 300 VCG2BN 13.16 N/S G-RVLZ C.310R REV3LZ 16.25 17.05 Training G-WARU Pa.28-161 Warrior III 11.45 12.30 Training G-ZNTH Learjet 75 BZE07A 10.58 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.06 07.47 N25GJ SOCATA TBM-700N 10.14 16.50 ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 15.45 15.46 Training Friday 6th April 2018 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 12.14 13.03 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/142A 12.49 14.05 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141D 10.27 G-BVEZ XM479 Hunting P.84 Jet Provost T.3A Fuel Stop G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE001T 10.44 11.05 Training G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.09 G-ODUR Hawker 900XP GMA138 14.17 N/S G-RSXP C.560XL Citation XLS VCG2XP 11.30 12.00 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.55 13.05 ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 10.22 10.39 Training ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 10.52 10.52 Returned 15.50 - Training Saturday 7th April 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.39 11.04 G-BUFY Pa.28-161 Warrior II 16.50 G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 17.56 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 17.48 18.35 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 11.22 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.23 08.40 Sunday 8th April 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A 15.35 N/S G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.08 11.50 Returned 14.04-14.20 - Training G-KRBN EMB-505 Phenom 300 VCG1BN 17.43 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6B 17.56 N/S Monday 9th April 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 17.53 13.28 Dep @ 19.14 (BGA141A) F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 10.46 12.38 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/243D 13.22 14.55 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE015P/2765 09.05 09.43 G-FBKH C.510 Citation Mustang BKK8H 15.14 N/S G-MAJW BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE763P/1763 17.00 17.38 Arr @ 19.55 (EZE2766) - N/S HA-BES Hawker 800XP 17.13 16.11 Dep @ 20.32 (ex OE-GMI) M-ARDA Embraer EMB135BJ Legacy 600 20.39 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.18 12.02 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 16.05 16.48 Tuesday 10th April 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 12.22 14.04 Arr @ 18.49 (BGA154C) - N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/146D 10.21 11.59 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/245F 14.25 16.07 G-FXCR Nextant 400XTi FLJ51 15.24 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.42 G-MAJW BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE1762/2765 10.27 08.17 Dep @ 11.13 (EZE021P) G-MAJY BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE024P 17.14 N/S M-ABDP Hawker 800XP 15.35 N/S ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS091 13.40 13.53 Training Wednesday 11th April 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/245A 12.56 14.20 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 09.51 11.42 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 08.54 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/243D 14.09 15.48 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762 08.57 G-FBKH C.510 Citation Mustang BKK8H 14.55 G-FXCR Nextant 400XTi FLJ51 07.29 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.42 13.31 G-JOID Cirrus SR-20 13.42 15.57 G-MAJL BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE2766 20.35 N/S G-MAJY BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE032P 13.08 M-ARDA Embraer EMB135BJ Legacy 600 11.16 Thursday 12th April 2018 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi NJE468Y 15.35 CS-DUB Hawker 750 NJE4AL 15.30 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/146D 12.16 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess Training G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/951P 19.05 19.40 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.05 G-MAJL BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE2765 08.29 G-NESH Robinson R.44 Clipper II 14.29 G-NWOI Eurocopter EC-135P2 UKP29 16.31 G-RBRI Robinson R.44 Raven II 14.28 Friday 13th April 2018 CS-DXX C.560 Citation XLS NJE9CF 15.40 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/243C 10.53 12.35 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/143D 08.12 11.07 Arr @ 15.56 (BGA234D) - N/S G-BUFY Pa.28-161 Warrior II 19.58 G-CJDB C.525 Citation CJ1+ 13.55 14.35 G-NESH Robinson R.44 Clipper II 12.49 G-NWOI Eurocopter EC-135P2 UKP29 16.09 G-RBRI Robinson R.44 Raven II 12.42 N696PG Cirrus SR-22 GTS 12.13 Saturday 14th April 2018 CS-DXX C.560 Citation XLS NJE828A 09.05 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 09.30 G-BNMB Pa.28-151 Warrior 13.40 15.37 G-FXCR Nextant 400XTi FLJ52 18.00 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6B/6A 16.06 09.36 N/S LX-EAA Learjet 45XR DUK8AMB 14.35 15.54 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 13.12 14.56 Arr @ 18.39 - N/S Sunday 15th April 2018 CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE460L 18.00 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/145C 14.44 16.26 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 12.11 13.44 G-BTNV Pa.28-161 Warrior II 12.55 14.25 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE952P 11.58 N/S N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 16.09 N843TE Eclipse EA-500 14.15 14.55 Monday 16th April 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/143B 10.55 12.20 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/145C 14.55 16.39 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.11 06.33 N/S G-FXCR Nextant 400XTi FLJ51 14.13 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.35 15.28 Arr @ 17.09 G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 11.53 13.15 Training G-MAJB BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE1762/012P 10.19 11.01 G-MAJD BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE014P/1763 15.12 17.06 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 12.28 G-TOLL Pa.28R-201T Cherokee Arrow III 11.10 12.12 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.16 07.54 N696PG Cirrus SR-22 GTS 10.41 OO-PAR C.525B Citation CJ3 AAB617 14.17 19.55 PH-LAW C.T310R 16.36 N/S ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 15.26 15.27 Training Tuesday 17th April 2018 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 08.11 09.05 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/146B 12.04 13.52 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 15.49 17.23 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D 20.24 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE176B/2765 13.13 06.32 Dep @ 17.10 (EZE1763) G-MAJZ BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE1762/023P 09.31 10.17 G-NESH Robinson R.44 Clipper II 11.06 11.54 G-RVRE Partenavia P.68B Victor RVR20T 14.25 14.40 Training M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 09.05 09.25 Arr @ 19.06, Dep @ 19.31 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.25 07.46 ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS103 13.25 13.40 Training Wednesday 18th April 2018 D-CEFE C.525C Citation CJ4 EFD4E 08.25 17.03 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 14.56 16.30 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 15.46 11.33 Dep @ 17.41 (BGA141D) G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.03 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.54 17.09 G-DGRE Guimbal G-2 Cabri 11.42 13.00 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.23 08.50 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 10.00 11.59 Arr 12.22 - N/S G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 13.21 N/S G-RECW Pa.28-181 Archer II AIR1ST 16.59 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.53 09.54 ZK031 V BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT.. 11.35 11.35 O/S ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS136 11.58 11.58 Returned @ 15.30 - Training ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS026 14.47 14.47 Training Thursday 19th April 2018 9H-GYB Hawker 900XP MLM96 16.25 D-CEFE C.525C Citation CJ4 EFD4E 08.26 17.11 D-CSCA C.525B Citation CJ3 SCR378 18.36 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/143B 10.33 12.12 Arr @ 16.47 (BGA134B) - N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/243C 12.05 13.41 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 08.38 10.23 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.00 06.28 Dep @ 19.52 (EZE976P) G-CJLI Pa.28-161 Warrior II 11.50 12.50 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.24 07.24 G-GPMW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 12.40 14.30 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 12.47 11.22 Dep @ 15.07 G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.19 09.40 Training N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 15.36 12.56 N/S ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS1705 16.08 16.09 Training Friday 20th April 2018 CS-DRU Hawker 800XPi NJE6MG 11.25 D-CFIV Learjet 35A AYY118 06.44 08.29 c/s "Lupus" F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141B 08.53 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/146C 11.32 13.05 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/143D 13.28 14.42 Arr @ 18.57 (BGA234D) - N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 09.12 10.47 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.49 07.05 G-GPMW Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 12.25 N/S G-MAJC BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE7614/7615 10.39 11.55 Valley Diversion - Fog G-OASH Robinson R-22B 12.38 G-OLIV Be.200 Super Kingair CBM77 10.19 11.07 G-RECW Pa.28-181 Archer II AIR1ST 11.44 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 11.34 09.18 ZK011 B BAe. Hawk T.2 Wizard 1 10.49 Valley Diversion - Fog ZK012 C BAe. Hawk T.2 11.40 Valley Diversion - Fog ZK017 H BAe. Hawk T.2 Wizard 2 10.49 Valley Diversion - Fog ZK023 N BAe. Hawk T.2 11.40 Valley Diversion - Fog ZK026 Q BAe. Hawk T.2 10.15 Valley Diversion - Fog ZK027 R BAe. Hawk T.2 10.15 Valley Diversion - Fog ZK037 AB BAe. Hawk T.2 Ninja 22 10.15 Valley Diversion - Fog ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS099 13.29 13.29 Training Saturday 21st April 2018 CS-PHH EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE806F 15.55 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 09.50 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/141F 15.17 16.48 G-AZWS Pa.28R-180 Cherokee Arrow 11.50 13.13 G-BFXS Rockwell Commander 114 11.12 G-FGXP Bell 407 18.16 18.45 G-OLIV Be.200 Super Kingair CBM77 09.02 09.35 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 10.00 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX33SM 13.23 N/S Sunday 22nd April 2018 9H-ALJ Falcon 900EX RJR002 10.32 10.42 c/s "Melita" CS-PHH EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE910N 13.37 D-CSCA C.525B Citation CJ3 SCR378 17.11 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F 14.55 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE957P 14.38 N/S SP-ATT Hawker 400XP SAH48P 11.00 12.50 c/s "Smart Jet" Monday 23rd April 2018 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/243D 10.26 11.39 Arr @ 15.58 (BGA234D) - N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 14.39 09.53 Dep @ 16.28 (BGA141F) G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.42 G-CIEC Saab 2000 EZE1762/1763 09.20 17.22 Arr @ 19.40 (EZE2766)- N/S G-CMRA Eurocopter AS.355N Twin SquirrelPowerline 73 10.50 11.52 Arr @13.44, dep @ 15.03, Arr @ 16.51, dep @ 17.17 G-EMPP Diamond DA-42M Twin Star WKT28 08.00 08.50 c/s "White Knight" G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.23 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.00 08.21 N80AG Cirrus SR-22T 15.10 16.55 PH-LAW C.T310R 12.08 10.59 N/S Tuesday 24th April 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 18.20 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 09.07 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/143F 13.58 15.29 G-BKEW B.206B Jetranger III 12.05 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.02 17.13 G-CIEC Saab 2000 EZE2765 06.42 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.01 G-GIGA Partenavia P.68C 12.50 11.01 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 12.32 N/S ZK026 Q BAe. Hawk T.2 10.45 +1 Hawk ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS029 12.54 12.54 Training Wednesday 25th April 2018 D-CHIP C.525B Citation CJ3 EFD3P 10.29 17.11 c/s "Everflight" D-CSCA C.525B Citation CJ3 SCR378 08.29 09.07 D-IFHD C.510 Citation Mustang EFD2D 10.22 17.03 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/143B 16.32 18.04 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA142C 10.15 F-GULY Be.C90A Kingair 08.52 15.52 G-BKEW B.206B Jetranger III 11.25 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 09.56 10.18 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 09.00 17.13 G-CIEC Saab 2000 EZE2766 19.31 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.02 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 12.26 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 07.08 PH-LAW C.T310R 12.09 09.47 N/S Thursday 26th April 2018 D-CRON C.560XL Citation XLS SCR762 15.05 16.08 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C 16.08 Tech Issue - N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 09.14 11.16 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F 21.10 N/S G-BSEU Pa.28-181 Archer II 18.30 19.40 G-CBMT Robin DR.400/180 09.32 11.27 G-CIEC Saab 2000 EZE2766/2765 19.22 06.36 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 14.10 14.25 Training G-SWIG Robinson R.44 Raven 10.27 12.05 G-TOTN C.210M Centurion 14.36 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.55 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 09.54 10.23 Arr @ 17.42, Dep @ 17.59 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 16.35 07.45 PH-LAW C.T310R 12.59 09.45 N/S ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 11.01 11.01 Training ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 15.04 15.05 Training ZM529 29 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 10.35 10.35 Training Friday 27th April 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B 19.29 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F 11.34 G-CIEC Saab 2000 EZE052P 12.15 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.02 09.09 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 12.52 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.46 Saturday 28th April 2018 D-EPPG Pa.46-500TP Malibu Meridian 11.03 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143B 12.59 G-DNOP Pa.46-350P Malibu Mirage 13.22 15.44 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.28 N184BK BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300 12.15 N/S N988SR Cirrus SR-22 GTS 10.08 17.00 OE-FHA C.510 Citation Mustang GAC442T/331U 09.33 10.15 Sunday 29th April 2018 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/141F 10.53 12.28 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.39 08.39 G-OMHC Pa.28RT-201 Arrow IV 10.20 16.46 G-RVRY Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 13.39 14.13 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 14.00 12.02 N/S PH-LAW C.T310R 13.55 10.44 N/S SP-ATT Hawker 400XP SAH48P 14.38 N/S Monday 30th April 2018 G-BORL Pa.28-161 Warrior II 12.50 14.25 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.03 12.29 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 08.45 10.28 Arr 11.20 - Training - N/S G-NYKS C.182T Skylane 11.59 13.01 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 11.56 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 19.31 N/S G-TOLL Pa.28R-201T Cherokee Arrow III 11.30 11.48 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.27 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.15 10.10 PH-LAW C.T310R 15.09 10.20 N/S SP-ATT Hawker 400XP SAH48P 08.55 ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 10.06 10.24 Training ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 10.19 10.19 Training
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Jun 1, 2018 5:28:26 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements/sightings for May 2018 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Tuesday 1st May 2018 CS-DRU Hawker 800XPi NJE997Q 12.59 D-EPPG Pa.46-500TP Malibu Meridian 11.46 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141C 10.30 G-BXSG Robinson R-22B 12.51 16.03 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE275P 16.13 N/S G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 12.45 11.47 N/S G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 10.26 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX47SM 15.12 N184BK BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300 12.43 N19DW Cirrus SR-22T 09.49 18.31 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 11.53 10.36 N/S ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS022 10.18 10.33 Training Wednesday 2nd May 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A 19.25 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 14.57 16.35 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/141D 12.00 13.55 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.05 06.32 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.54 14.41 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 13.35 12.07 N/S ZM501 01 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 VLL200 12.08 12.08 Training ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 10.26 10.26 Training Thursday 3rd May 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145A 11.02 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314B 19.05 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/141C 16.50 17.50 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/245D 14.35 15.49 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/2765 19.10 06.43 N/S G-CJDB C.525 Citation CJ1+ 15.25 16.05 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 08.54 07.04 Dep @ 13.55, Arr 15.42 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 12.05 10.30 N/S G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 17.24 17.03 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 13.35 07.34 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 19.35 09.49 N/S PH-WAM C.T206H 13.35 15.29 Arr @ 17.15 - N/S ZE701 BAe.146-CC2 ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS066 11.00 11.01 Training Friday 4th May 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/243A 12.09 13.48 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234B/143B 16.25 11.47 Dep @ 18.00 (BGA141B) F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 14.35 16.17 G-BNSL Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE943P 10.35 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.02 07.31 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.50 14.10 Training G-USHA Learjet 75 BZE06C/06D 18.23 19.09 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 18.14 09.22 N/S PH-WAM C.T206H 16.00 11.51 Saturday 5th May 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/141C 12.19 14.12 G-BMGB Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow 11.29 13.15 G-BNYP Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.22 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.58 G-HALC Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow 11.40 13.13 PH-WAM C.T206H 14.24 11.16 N/S Sunday 6th May 2018 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 11.32 13.03 G-BKMA Mooney M.20J 14.43 15.55 G-BNYP Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.05 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.34 G-HSKI Aviat A-1B Husky 13.40 17.42 G-OSLD Europa XS 11.25 13.44 G-SHBA C.F152 18.50 N/S M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 13.10 14.23 PH-WAM C.T206H 13.22 09.18 N/S Monday 7th May 2018 D-ITWL C.425 Conquest 1 08.39 18.30 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA154D/143D 10.09 11.36 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F 11.26 N/S G-ATRX Pa.32-260 Cherokee Six 12.02 12.20 Training G-LXWD C.560XL Citation XLS VCG2WD/3WD 18.30 19.08 G-RVND Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 10.23 10.50 Training G-SRTT Cirrus SR-22 16.15 17.30 G-USHA Learjet 75 11.18 13.23 M-ISTY Gulfstream G-280 13.44 N/S OE-GKM C.560XLS Citation Excel 09.30 10.07 PH-WAM C.T206H 12.35 10.00 N/S Tuesday 8th May 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/145A 14.49 17.10 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/143C 10.31 12.28 Arr @ 16.40 (BGA134C) - N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314D/243D 14.40 16.02 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141F 20.04 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.21 08.44 G-LUKA Be. G58 Baron 09.15 14.27 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 09.49 13.11 Arr @ 14.55, dep @ 16.57 G-RCFC Hawker 900XP 15.11 N/S G-WROL Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HMD61 14.06 14.32 M-ISTY Gulfstream G-280 06.39 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 18.14 14.01 N/S ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 15.46 15.47 Training Wednesday 9th May 2018 - Chester Races CS-PHI EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE8GX/975G 11.55 16.21 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/141B 17.14 19.03 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 11.03 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 14.34 16.12 G-GALB Pa.28-161 Warrior II 10.50 12.08 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.25 G-GMAD Be.350C Super Kingair 14.11 Landed @ 14.44 - N/S G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.35 Training N215BT C.208 Caravan 14.09 16.34 N517FD Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 12.13 17.02 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 19.28 10.09 N/S OE-FHA C.510 Citation Mustang GAC146U/146V 11.15 17.24 OE-FZE C.510 Citation Mustang GAC743M/743N 14.34 16.44 PH-WAM C.T206H 15.12 10.06 N/S ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 11.46 11.46 Training ZZ418 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 Snake 48 12.11 N/S Thursday 10th May 2018 - Chester Races CS-DXT C.560XL Citation XLS NJE6UA 12.09 17.35 D-CEXP Learjet 35 AYY110 19.35 N/S EI-LEO C.750 Citation X GJI75X 15.35 15.55 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D 12.42 N/S G-BYFR Pa.32R-301 Saratoga II HP 12.29 17.05 G-GMAD Be.350C Super Kingair 14.58 G-LFSW Pa.28-161 Warrior II 09.41 Training G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG4EZ 20.03 G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG76 08.47 G-SHBA C.F152 19.05 G-ZDEA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star WKT21 07.29 08.20 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.10 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.34 07.17 N215BT C.208 Caravan 12.32 17.38 N517FD Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 12.12 17.29 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 14.39 11.30 Dep @ 16.02, Arr @ 18.59 N836TP Be. A36 Bonanza 08.43 14.42 Friday 11th May 2018 - Chester Races CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE371A 13.45 D-CEXP Learjet 35 AYY110 11.54 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143D/134D 14.19 10.10 Dep @ 16.04 (BGA141D) G-BYDY Be.58 Baron 10.55 19.02 G-BYFR Pa.32R-301 Saratoga II HP 11.40 17.10 G-DMPL Van's RV-7A 13.20 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.15 G-KLNE Hawker 900XP SXN90E 16.44 G-TBUC EC-155B1 09.30 M-INTY Gulfstream G-280 15.26 16.09 M-TBEA C.525A Citation CJ2 08.25 09.50 N2989M Pa.32-300 Cherokee Six 11.35 18.11 N517FD Pa.32R-301T Turbo Saratoga 12.01 16.18 OE-GKM C.560XLS Citation Excel 17.05 17.55 PH-WAM C.T206H 14.43 09.26 N/S ZM414 414 Airbus A400M-180 Atlas C.1 Ascot 475 15.45 16.00 Training ZZ418 Beech 350CER Shadow R.1 Snake 48 14.55 Saturday 12th May 2018 G-CDYY Alpi Aviation Pioneer 300 11.49 15.36 G-SHMN Alpi Aviation Pioneer 300 11.46 15.34 PH-WAM C.T206H 09.35 09.10 N/S Sunday 13th May 2018 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi NJE433G 18.20 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 13.28 15.15 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C 14.38 N/S G-ARKJ Be. N35 Bonanza 16.50 N/S G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE276P 14.00 N/S G-GHOW C.F182Q Skylane 12.38 14.47 G-SUEO Diamond DA.40NG Diamond Star 12.01 13.53 M-TBEA C.525A Citation CJ2 12.48 14.25 PH-WAM C.T206H 13.04 08.51 N/S Monday 14th May 2018 2-JBMF EMB-500 Phenom 100 17.28 18.06 D-CAWR C.560 Citation Encore + 10.31 16.51 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 14.23 09.52 Dep @ 15.53 (BGA245C) F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D 11.49 N/S G-ARKJ Be. N35 Bonanza 17.31 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.19 11.38 Training G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 18.58 06.38 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.01 17.20 G-DMPL Van's RV-7A 13.31 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 07.30 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 09.20 12.50 Arr @ 14.15, Dep @ 16.14 G-ODUR Hawker 900XP GMA138 16.15 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 14.31 G-SCIR Pa.31 Navajo Noted on field M-ABDP Hawker 800XP 14.02 12.44 Test Flight M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 13.23 M-GOLF C.FR182 Skylane 14.40 N/S PH-WAM C.T206H 11.42 09.17 N/S XX205 842 BAe. Hawk T.1A Pirate 24 13.20 13.20 O/S ZJ693 Bombardier Sentinel R.1 Astor Engine Runs ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 12.42 12.43 Training Tuesday 15th May 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 15.29 17.27 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141D 20.05 G-BOIG Pa.28-161 Warrior II 12.15 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.18 11.40 Training G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.34 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/965P 09.15 09.48 Arr @ 12.43 (EZE959P), dep @ 17.09 (EZE1763) G-HALC Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow 13.11 15.26 G-NESH Robinson R.44 Clipper II 12.04 13.16 G-WROL Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HMD61 14.32 15.35 ZK017 H BAe. Hawk T.2 "Ninja" 15.00 Div due Fog at Valley ZK023 N BAe. Hawk T.2 "Reptile" Div due Fog at Valley ZK024 O BAe. Hawk T.2 "Virus" 09.31 12.10 Div due Fog at Valley ZK027 R BAe. Hawk T.2 "Virus" 12.10 Div due Fog at Valley ZK028 S BAe. Hawk T.2 "Reptile" 10.13 Div due Fog at Valley ZK029 T BAe. Hawk T.2 "Reptile" 10.13 Div due Fog at Valley ZK031 V BAe. Hawk T.2 "Ninja" 15.00 Div due Fog at Valley ZM509 09 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 15.47 15.47 Training Wednesday 16th May 2018 2-DITO Pa.46-500TP Malibu Meridian 10.41 12.39 Arr @ 14.10, dep @ 15.10 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA414B/245B 15.04 16.49 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 08.43 10.55 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/143D 10.23 12.30 Arr @ 17.19 (BGA134D) - N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314F/243F 12.49 14.14 Arr @ 18.50 (BGA234F) - N/S G-AJJS C.120 16.10 N/S G-CFSB Tecnam P-2002RG Sierra 17.02 N/S G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.09 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.59 17.16 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.36 12.34 G-RIVT Van's RV-6 17.19 N/S G-WROL Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HMD61 13.10 13.35 Fuel Stop M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.01 08.23 PH-WAM C.T206H 17.10 ZJ182 WAH-64D Apache AH.1 "Hunter 4" Fuel Stop ZJ199 WAH-64D Apache AH.1 "Hunter 4" Fuel Stop ZJ203 WAH-64D Apache AH.1 "Hunter 4" Fuel Stop ZJ213 WAH-64D Apache AH.1 "Hunter 4" Fuel Stop ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 10.36 10.36 Returned for 2nd pass @ 12.50 - Training Thursday 17th May 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/143B 11.20 13.08 Arr @ 17.32 (BGA134B) - N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA154D/145D 15.35 10.51 Dep @ 17.05 (BGA245D) F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146F 08.59 G-AJJS C.120 17.58 G-AZWS Pa.28R-180 Cherokee Arrow 14.59 16.10 G-BIES Maule M5-235C Lunar Rocket 08.34 17.55 G-CFSB Tecnam P-2002RG Sierra 17.59 G-CFZD Jabiru J430 08.40 18.02 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.03 06.36 Dep @ 19.55 (EZE276P) G-LFSW Pa.28-161 Warrior II 09.30 09.35 Training G-OPDA Aquila AT01 10.37 12.40 G-RIVT Van's RV-6 18.03 G-SUFK Eurocopter EC-135P2+ UKP022 11.45 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.42 09.24 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.56 N7258 C.172RG Cutlass 08.39 18.09 ZA591 058 PANAVIA Tornado GR.4 Tirpitz 2 22.10 22.10 O/S ZA614 076 PANAVIA Tornado GR.4 Tirpitz 1 22.10 22.10 O/S ZK028 S BAe. Hawk T.2 19.15 N/S Friday 18th May 2018 2-JBMF EMB-500 Phenom 100 12.38 13.43 D-CNOC C.560XLS Citation Excel ATL1C 15.10 D-FLEX SOCATA TBM-700C2 12.01 15.19 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143B 09.11 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/146F 10.58 12.28 G-BTNV Pa.28-161 Warrior II 10.22 Training G-CKUB C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1UB/2UB 10.17 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.46 10.00 G-HOWI C.F182Q Skylane 16.43 G-KLNE Hawker 900XP SXN90E 08.34 G-LFSM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-LFSW Pa.28-161 Warrior II Training G-RVLY C.F406 Caravan II REV6LY 13.24 14.55 Training G-RVNC Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 12.41 12.06 Dep to Coventry @ 15.35 to display at Midlands Air Festival G-TRJB Be. A36AT Bonanza 12.29 15.08 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 18.09 08.41 N203CD Cirrus SR-20 10.26 Training N234RG Pilatus PC-12/45 07.20 08.39 Arr @ 14.55, Dep @ 17.54 N33MW SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad 13.56 15.20 N370SA Pa.23-250 Aztec 12.45 14.30 N459PA Pa.34-220T Seneca V 11.11 18.58 ZK028 S BAe. Hawk T.2 08.30 ZM418 418 Airbus A400M-180 Atlas C.1 Ascot 474 18.40 Circuits ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS705 12.04 12.04 Training ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS066 10.09 10.09 Training Saturday 19th May 2018 D-CNOC C.560XLS Citation Excel ATL1C 10.05 G-BAGR Robin DR.400/140 Major 12.36 G-DNOP Pa.46-350P Malibu Mirage 11.15 13.06 Arr @ 14.23 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.45 12.49 G-HOWI C.F182Q Skylane 10.51 G-RVNA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.38 14.12 Training G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.30 09.38 Training G-TALH Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.26 13.55 OE-FPP C.510 Citation Mustang GAC331V/457J 12.46 16.58 PH-LAW C.T310R 14.26 Sunday 20th May 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/141A 11.59 13.27 G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil 12.43 N/S Monday 21st May 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 12.09 12.59 CS-DUB Hawker 750 NJE970P 14.15 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A 16.44 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 13.27 14.58 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE276P 16.48 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.03 17.18 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.19 15.35 G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C Observer TC PDG75 11.53 15.43 G-RVNA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 11.59 12.44 Training G-TALG Pa.28-151 Warrior 11.35 12.30 ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS024 12.39 12.39 Training Tuesday 22nd May 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 14.38 16.08 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi NJE2ET 10.20 D-CEFE C.525C Citation CJ4 EFD4E 09.45 16.51 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 15.01 10.23 Dep @ 16.25 (BGA145A) F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/243B 13.35 15.21 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.35 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 11.28 17.16 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 08.42 10.46 Arr @ 12.22 - N/S G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 13.41 G-RVLY C.F406 Caravan II REV6LY 12.25 13.39 Training G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47T 12.26 Training G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 14.09 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.48 PH-LAW C.T310R 14.52 09.52 N/S Wednesday 23rd May 2018 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 16.30 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/145C 09.21 10.47 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D 20.04 N/S G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.08 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.49 17.14 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.07 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 12.17 10.55 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 17.54 PH-LAW C.T310R 14.17 09.53 N/S Thursday 24th May 2018 CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE5EV 08.55 CS-DUB Hawker 750 NJE4AL 12.02 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/143A 16.39 18.11 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 09.11 10.51 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 20.25 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146D 12.53 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 19.04 06.30 Dep @ 19.42 (EZE276P) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.04 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 14.37 11.10 Dep @ 16.43 PH-LAW C.T310R 12.43 10.22 N/S ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS031 14.07 14.07 Training Friday 25th May 2018 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 08.49 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/146A 13.33 15.12 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 10.59 12.27 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C/143C 15.51 11.10 Dep @ 17.30 (BGA243C) G-BAGR Robin DR.400/140 Major 08.11 N/S G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 12.00 N/S M-ABDP Hawker 800XP 09.58 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 20.46 14.05 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.06 ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS010 15.08 15.08 2nd pass @ 15.30 - Training ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 13.59 13.59 Further passes @ 15.25 & 15.43 Saturday 26th May 2018 CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE749M 14.05 D-IWIR C.525A Citation CJ2 ECA4C 12.55 18.56 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 08.37 09.56 G-BAGR Robin DR.400/140 Major 13.13 G-IZZI C.T182T Turbo Skylane 14.20 15.50 G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil 14.47 G-OKEN Pa.28R-201T Turbo Arrow III 12.01 12.35 G-POTR Agusta A.109E Trident 4 12.19 12.45 HB-FVW Pilatus PC-12/47E 09.26 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.27 Sunday 27th May 2018 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.17 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 12.10 12.14 Training G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 18.23 N/S HB-FVW Pilatus PC-12/47E 11.58 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.28 08.50 Monday 28th May 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA314A/143A 13.52 15.13 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 09.05 10.54 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/245C 11.31 12.58 G-BSKW Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.30 14.31 G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 17.07 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE275P 21.05 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.37 G-KLNE Hawker 900XP SXN90E 15.25 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 12.39 11.42 N/S PH-LAW C.T310R 12.52 Tuesday 29th May 2018 D-AJOY CL-600 Challenger 850 AXG11 14.44 N/S D-ITWL C.425 Conquest I 10.16 18.19 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/145A 09.43 12.24 G-BMHS C. F172M Skyhawk 14.17 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 12.46 12.47 Training G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.34 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 09.23 17.27 G-RRCU CEA DR.221B G-RVRK Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX37SM 14.10 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 07.52 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 14.35 13.25 N/S ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 16.18 16.18 Training ZM532 32 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS092 15.06 15.07 Training Wednesday 30th May 2018 D-AJOY CL-600 Challenger 850 Used as movie set - Ed Sheeran filming - N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/243A 15.04 16.48 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/143B 09.14 11.09 Arr @ 15.25 (BGA134B) - N/S G-CERY Saab 2000 EZE1762/033P 11.02 11.45 G-CIEC Saab 2000 EZE035P/1763 16.16 17.57 Arr @ 19.38 (EZE2766) - N/S G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 11.12 G-RBRI Robinson R.44 Raven II 11.32 13.05 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 08.09 G-WOBR Airbus Helicopters EC-145 HMD59 18.48 19.15 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 09.09 OE-GKM C.560XLS Citation Excel 12.45 13.24 ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 10.31 10.32 Returned @ 15.12 (SYS096) - Training Thursday 31st May 2018 D-AJOY CL-600 Challenger 850 AXG11 15.13 D-CASH EMB-505 Phenom 300 AHO873Z/696C 08.35 09.39 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/146A 11.34 13.09 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234B/143B 13.00 08.40 Dep @ 14.19 (BGA141B) F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/245C 15.03 17.39 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 09.05 11.03 G-BXYO Pa.28RT-201 Arrow IV 08.53 09.18 Arr @ 17.14, Dep @ 17.42 G-CIEC Saab 2000 EZE962P 12.45 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2766/046P 18.53 19.30 G-LAVE C.172R 13.17 14.57 G-PBYA Consolidated PBY-5A Canso 13.58 13.58 O/F G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A 10.11 G-WAIR Pa.32-301 Saratoga 08.46 17.07 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 19.13 08.32 PS915 Supermarine Spitfire PR.XIX 15.37 15.38 O/S ZA542 035 PANAVIA Tornado GR.4 FANG 1 T&G ZA588 056 PANAVIA Tornado GR.4 FANG 2 T&G
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Jul 2, 2018 3:07:47 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements/sightings for a busy June 2018 below. Credit as always to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Friday 1st June 2018 D-INOB C.525A Citation CJ2 ATK32 17.56 18.40 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.39 11.06 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 15.00 16.51 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 08.37 LX-NMX C.525B Citation CJ3 JFA84C/02D 09.51 10.10 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 15.24 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 13.15 Saturday 2nd June 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/141B 12.32 14.05 F-HOSP Hawker 1000B ARL628 15.17 Sunday 3rd June 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B 17.08 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 13.33 15.55 G-BRBX Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.26 12.30 Dep @ 14.51 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE071P 13.38 N/S G-FGXP Bell 407 18.02 19.00 G-GFRA Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 12.59 14.05 Training G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 11.02 12.36 Training G-POLA Eurocopter EC-135P2+ UKP28 12.58 G-RVLZ C.310R REV3LZ 13.16 14.09 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 14.28 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 11.35 TN-AJE BAe.125-800A 17.01 ZA947 Douglas C-47A Dakota 15.45 15.46
Monday 4th June 2018 CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE3ER 08.31 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143B 08.43 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F 17.33 N/S G-BXEX Pa.28-181 Archer II 08.10 N/S G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE1762/1763 08.57 17.00 Arr @ 19.17 (EZE2766) - N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE2765 06.32 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.02 G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star 10.55 G-POLC Eurocopter EC-135T2 UKP151 16.32 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX45SM 08.02 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.22 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 17.40 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD204D 16.09 16.27 N613CL C.680A Citation Latitude 17.29 18.09 ZM417 417 Airbus A400M-180 Atlas C.1 Comet 460 12.51 13.00 Training ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 15.54 15.55 Training ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 10.52 10.52 Training Tuesday 5th June 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/245C 10.34 12.08 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/141D 12.23 13.59 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145F 08.44 G-BGKS Pa.28-161 Warrior II 12.39 14.40 G-BRFM Pa.28-161 Warrior II 14.57 15.36 G-CGWV Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2765 06.51 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 10.15 17.09 G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 13.40 13.40 Training G-LWLW Diamond DA-40D Diamond Star Exam 94 12.35 10.45 G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II Training G-TALH Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.53 13.23 Training OE-GKM C.560XLS Citation Excel 12.59 15.29 Wednesday 6th June 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B 19.51 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/143C 11.33 13.22 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766 19.18 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE1762/1763 08.51 17.16 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.16 G-OGGM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 15.05 15.31 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 13.43 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 08.05 ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 09.31 09.32 Training Thursday 7th June 2018 9H-GYB Hawker 900XP 12.36 11.48 Test Flight CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE187C 08.04 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/245A 12.05 13.41 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145B 10.03 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/146C 10.10 11.41 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/143F 14.59 17.03 G-BKMA Mooney M.20J 11.11 12.05 G-CALL Pa.23 Aztec 250 11.00 12.11 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE2766/2765 18.59 06.39 Dep @ 19.35 (EZE276P) G-EGLT C.310R REV3LT 13.40 14.25 Training G-ERIE Be.jet 400A LYD01CP 09.19 14.21 G-KRBN EMB-505 Phenom 300 VCG1BN/2BN 11.26 14.51 G-OCTI Pa.32-260 Cherokee Six 10.33 N/S G-OGGM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 12.44 11.34 N/S G-WARW Pa.28-181 Archer III 12.30 12.56 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 14.21 M-GOLF C.FR182 Skylane 12.19 10.20 Dep @ 13.05 ZH867 C.130J Hercules C.4 Ascot 118 18.15 18.15 Low Pass ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS041 16.04 16.05 Training ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 09.30 09.31 Returned @ 09.46/ 11.22 / 11.39 - Training ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS091 11.56 12.12 Training Friday 8th June 2018 9H-GYB Hawker 900XP MLM86 09.00 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/146F 10.36 12.41 G-CALL Pa.23 Aztec 250 08.05 08.45 Arr @ 19.45, dep @ 20.11 G-CPAS Eurocopter EC-135P2+ UKP151 11.55 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.53 16.04 G-HWAA Eurocopter EC-135T2 HMD09E 19.42 20.16 G-OCTI Pa.32-260 Cherokee Six 16.18 G-OGGM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 16.54 09.03 G-OOTC Pa.28R-201T Cherokee Arrow III 12.32 13.41 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 17.16 17.36 Saturday 9th June 2018 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/143F 10.58 13.03 Arr @ 18.07 (BGA134F) - N/S G-BFKB C.F172N Skyhawk 13.26 13.51 Training G-CALL Pa.23 Aztec 250 13.15 G-CIKX Robinson R.66 Turbine 10.02 12.18 Arr @ 12.48, Dep @ 16.04 G-LFBD C.525A Citation CJ2+ CLF663 16.04 16.44 G-NATT Rockwell Commander 114A 09.52 15.52 M-TSRI Be. C90GTi Kingair 16.00 13.50 N78GG Be. F33A Bonanza 12.04 N/S N986JT Cirrus SR-22T 13.57 15.08 Sunday 10th June 2018 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141F 10.40 G-BWEB XW422 BAC Jet Provost T.5A 16.52 16.34 Test Flight G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE071P 18.45 N/S G-EGLT C.310R REV3LT 11.00 11.27 Training G-MOSH Pa.28R-201T Cherokee Arrow III 13.01 15.12 G-MPAA Pa.28-181 Archer III 10.06 10.25 Training N78GG Be. F33A Bonanza 18.00 Monday 11th June 2018 CS-DRU Hawker 800XPi NJE6MG 13.21 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.12 11.26 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/245B 12.01 14.07 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/143F 13.34 15.07 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276B 06.35 G-DXTR Be.200 Super Kingair SYG339 18.01 c/s "Synergy" G-EMHN Agusta A.109S Grand CTK8 13.44 17.23 c/s "Costock" G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 11.04 09.23 Dep @ 15.28, Arr 17.05 G-MAJK BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE016P/176B 17.31 18.14 Arr @ 20.26 (EZE276A), Dep @ 21.07 (EZE017P) G-NEAU Eurocopter EC-135T2+ UKP004 11.58 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 18.22 G-WADD Eurocopter EC-120B Colibri 11.45 N/S M-TSRI Be. C90GTi Kingair 16.14 09.38 N715BC Be. A36 Bonanza 12.45 16.45 ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS029 11.55 11.56 Training ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS025 12.20 12.20 Training ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS029 15.34 15.35 Training ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 15.29 15.30 Training Tuesday 12th June 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214A/245A 14.48 16.47 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 10.22 12.19 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/146F 11.40 14.24 G-BWEB XW422 BAC Jet Provost T.5A 19.50 19.40 G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 10.04 10.45 Arr @ 16.18 - N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE176A/176B 09.07 17.08 G-DXTR Be.200 Super Kingair SYG339 06.28 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR47 13.40 13.56 Training G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 16.40 10.35 N/S M-JCBC Sikorsky S-76C JCB3 14.25 14.43 OK-BII Beech 400A Beechjet JBC200B 16.45 N/S ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 15.57 16.14 Training ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 13.37 13.37 Training ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 10.31 10.32 Training Wednesday 13th June 2018 CS-DXX C.560XL Citation XLS NJE866W/444H 09.16 10.35 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 13.03 14.32 F-HEND C.510 Citation Mustang ASJ703 18.23 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE276A 19.25 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE176A/176B 09.19 17.04 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.30 07.45 G-LCFC Agusta AW.109S Grand 15.44 17.48 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 07.02 06.29 G-RVRO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-TALH Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.14 12.29 Training M-INTY Gulfstream G-280 09.03 09.52 N824US Diamond DA-40 Diamond Star 11.56 16.19 ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS029 14.29 14.30 Training Thursday 14th June 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/143B 11.18 13.16 Arr @ 17.41 (BGA134B) - N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/243F 14.39 16.15 F-HEND C.510 Citation Mustang ASJ676 10.00 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE276A/276B 18.58 06.29 Dep @ 19.27 (EZE276P) G-HUBY Embraer EMB135BJ Legacy 600 Sparrowhawk 30R 13.14 15.15 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 16.45 N/S G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 19.38 16.54 N/S ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 13.28 13.29 Returned @ 15.15 - Training ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS070 10.45 11.02 Training Friday 15th June 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141B 09.58 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 14.25 15.50 G-BPVA C.172F Skyhawk G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 19.35 G-GPAT Be.76 Duchess 11.18 13.32 G-HAYY Czech Sportcruiser 13.07 15.22 G-NOSE C.402B REV2SE 17.38 17.51 G-PTEK Van's RV-9A 10.45 11.45 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 18.05 09.55 G-TALD C. F152 G-TTGV B.206L-4 Longranger 09.50 12.18 G-WROL Airbus EC-145 HMD61A 17.14 17.37 ZM516 16 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 16.02 16.02 Training ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS022 14.46 14.46 Training ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS011 16.02 16.02 Training Saturday 16th June 2018 D-CTWO Learjet 35A AYY108 16.05 18.10 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 10.25 12.10 G-BNOJ Pa.28-161 Warrior II 10.41 12.43 G-KRBN EMB-505 Phenom 300 VCG2BN 16.20 N/S G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 14.38 17.59 N/S G-WROL Airbus EC-145 HMD61 12.50 13.23 N215BT C.208 Caravan 12.55 15.53 N909PH Pa.23-160 Apache 10.55 11.25 Arr @11.55, Dep @ 12.49 OK-BII Beech 400A Beechjet JBC200B 09.45 OO-SXX C.680 Citation Sovereign 18.52 N/S Sunday 17th June 2018 CS-DXL C.560XL Citation XLS NJE954Q/4WT 15.37 18.20 D-BUZZ C.750 Citation X AXG24 12.21 13.25 F-HEND C.510 Citation Mustang ASJ676 17.30 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE276P 18.50 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.31 G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 11.15 11.35 Training G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 12.23 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 16.15 11.10 N/S M-ARIE Hawker 800XP 11.05 N/S OO-SXX C.680 Citation Sovereign 18.49 Monday 18th June 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 12.08 13.36 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 14.29 15.50 F-HEND C.510 Citation Mustang ASJ873 11.16 F-WWKM Airbus A330-941 AIB339 12.32 12.32 Low Flypast: full TAP - Air Portugal cls G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 12.45 13.18 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE276B 06.35 G-MAJZ BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE014P/176B 16.12 17.06 Arr @ 19.06 (EZE276A). Dep @ 19.40 (EZE042P) G-NBDD Robuin DR.400/180 Regent 10.00 10.51 G-NFLA BAe. Jetstream 31 CFD002CJ/02A 13.57 14.42 Arr @ 15.02, Dep @ 15.28, Arr @ 15.50 - N/S G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.23 M-ARIE Hawker 800XP Noted taxying on field ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS101 12.42 12.42 Returned @ 15.08 (SYS102) - Training ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS076 09.38 09.38 Returned @ 12.02 (SYS104) - Training ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS042 09.51 09.51 Training Tuesday 19th June 2018 CS-DRU Hawker 800XPi NJE635T 09.07 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/143A 12.34 14.40 Arr @ 19.02 (BGA234A) - N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/146B 10.00 11.19 G-BAGR Robin DR.400/140 Major 09.40 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 12.20 17.25 G-DROL Robinson R.44 Raven II 12.40 14.45 G-NFLA BAe. Jetstream 31 CFD002A 11.09 10.35 Multiple flights during day - N/S G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 16.53 N/S G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 07.15 06.28 N/S G-TAAB Cirrus SR.22 11.53 13.29 G-TEBZ Pa.28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III 12.27 12.42 Training ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 15.50 16.08 Training Wednesday 20th June 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145A 10.18 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C 18.38 N/S G-BYEM C.R182 Skylane RG 19.50 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 09.03 17.25 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A 19.17 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.10 G-JSSE Falcon 900B XJC21E 07.29 09.10 G-KRBN EMB-505 Phenom 300 VCG4A 11.09 G-NFLA BAe. Jetstream 31 CFD002E2/002GH 13.05 14.45 Multiple flights during day G-RHYM Pa.31 Navajo BRO72 12.13 G-RVNO Pa.34-200T Seneca II RVR14 08.26 08.56 Arr @ 17.11, Dep @ 17.50 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 09.45 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 14.10 12.10 ZK011 B BAe. Hawk T.2 10.20 ZK015 F BAe. Hawk T.2 ZK028 S BAe. Hawk T.2 11.55 ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 11.20 11.37 Training ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 10.33 10.33 Training Thursday 21st June 2018 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 09.31 10.14 2-RBTS C.525B Citation CJ3+ 08.19 09.11 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 09.26 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 10.46 12.34 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A/276B 19.04 06.42 Dep @ 19.51 (EZE276P) G-EXEX C.404 Titan REV4EX 13.05 14.02 Training G-IBFW Pa.28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III 14.57 16.34 G-ZDEA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star WKT10 09.20 ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS083 12.21 12.21 Training ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS090 10.22 10.22 Training Friday 22nd June 2018 D-CAAA C.560XL Citation XLS DCS701 19.59 N/S D-IBJJ C.525A Citation CJ2 AHO953E 17.10 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.06 10.46 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/245B 11.14 13.19 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/143C 13.29 14.53 G-AVOZ Pa.28-180 Cherokee 18.08 N/S G-BASJ Pa.28-180 Cherokee 08.23 16.24 Multiple flights during day G-BBXW Pa.28-151 Warrior 08.24 16.14 Multiple flights during day G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 12.55 Training M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 16.32 ZK015 F BAe. Hawk T.2 11.43 11.43 O/S ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS020 12.20 12.20 Training ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS083 10.36 10.36 Training ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS040 10.39 10.39 Returned 14.02 - 14.20 (SYS022) - Training ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 14.33 14.34 Training ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 15.45 15.45 Training ZM532 32 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 Training Saturday 23rd June 2018 2-JBMF EMB-500 Phenom 100 09.27 15.37 Multiple flights during day AB910 SH-F VS. Spitfire LF.VB Spitfire 94 13.15 D-FLEX SOCATA TBM-700C2 09.36 16.41 Multiple flights during day D-IBJJ C.525A Citation CJ2 AHO935E 10.10 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/141C 09.53 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 12.13 13.46 G-AVOZ Pa.28-180 Cherokee 13.22 10.20 Multiple flights during day - N/S G-LFSW Pa.28-161 Warrior II 13.39 Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 08.35 10.18 G-SUEO Diamond DA-40NG Diamond Star 10.16 13.38 G-TAAC Cirrus SR-20 12.29 Training G-WARW Pa.28-181 Archer III Training Sunday 24th June 2018 D-CAAA C.560XL Citation XLS DCS701 15.09 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/141A 09.56 11.23 G-AVOZ Pa.28-180 Cherokee 11.44 17.05 Multiple flights during day G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 16.05 G-OZAM Pa.28-161 Warrior II 15.13 G-RVNA Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-RVND Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 17.48 N/S G-SAPM SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad 12.27 16.15 Monday 25th June 2018 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 15.35 16.06 2-RBTS C.525B Citation CJ3+ 12.32 14.23 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 13.20 15.07 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 09.50 11.49 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 13.44 14.08 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 09.12 17.26 G-CIRU Cirrus SR-20 16.48 N/S G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A/276B 19.10 06.35 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.38 12.10 Arr @ 14.14 G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil 11.01 G-LFBD C.525A Citation CJ2+ CLF708 08.04 08.35 G-MIND C.404 Titan REV4ND 13.00 15.15 G-OGGM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 18.45 13.38 N/S G-OZAM Pa.28-161 Warrior II 13.40 15.13 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 13.49 07.10 N/S G-SAPM SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad 13.52 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 18.53 N/S G-TALF Pa.24-250 Comanche 12.08 12.25 Training G-VAAC Pa.28-181 Archer III 17.20 N/S M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 08.48 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 13.54 15.59 PH-DRT Pa.28-181 Archer II 17.09 N/S PH-EHW Robin DR.400/180 Regent 17.31 N/S PH-SCT Pa.28-161 Warrior II 17.53 N/S PH-VFC Pa.28-161 Cadet 17.50 N/S ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 13.34 13.34 Training ZM515 15 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 15.53 15.54 Training ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS024 13.31 13.31 Training ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 14.28 14.43 Training Tuesday 26th June 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/146B 10.56 12.36 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 08.54 11.08 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 08.59 17.25 G-CIRU Cirrus SR-20 10.25 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276B 06.42 G-FICH Guimbal G-2 Cabri Pipeline 86 11.53 13.05 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.45 13.44 G-RVRM Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 09.39 G-TALF Pa.24-250 Comanche 12.00 12.12 Training G-VAAC Pa.28-181 Archer III 11.13 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 14.57 N264MC Cirrus SR-22 08.08 09.06 Arr @ ?, Dep @ 19.40 PH-DRT Pa.28-181 Archer II 10.48 PH-EHW Robin DR.400/180 Regent 10.25 PH-SCT Pa.28-161 Warrior II 10.35 PH-VFC Pa.28-161 Cadet 10.30 ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS024 Training ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS022 11.38 11.38 Returned @ 13.10 / 13.27 - Training ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS011 09.54 09.54 Training ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS096 10.20 10.20 Training Wednesday 27th June 2018 EI-LEO C.750 Citation X GJI75X 19.50 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 08.34 12.28 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/143F 13.24 15.07 Arr @ 19.25 (BGA134F) - N/S G-BPOT Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.09 15.25 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 08.59 17.16 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A 19.13 N/S G-JASS Be.200 Super Kingair LYD02B 19.00 N/S G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 08.45 G-RFCA Tecnam P2008-JC 16.10 18.40 G-RVRU Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training M-ARIE Hawker 800XP 14.09 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 15.55 10.59 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.40 08.08 N525HA C.525 CitationJet 10.53 12.55 ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 09.34 09.50 Training ZM532 32 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS601 12.04 12.05 Returned @ 12.22 / 12.31 - Training Thursday 28th June 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 09.24 10.54 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/245C 11.35 13.32 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F 09.16 G-BPOT Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.12 12.00 N/S G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A/276B 19.08 06.41 Dep @ 19.53 (EZE276P) G-FXCR Nextant 400XTi FLJ91 19.41 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 19.55 11.52 G-JASS Be.200 Super Kingair LYD02C 16.11 G-TEBZ Pa.28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III 12.15 12.33 Training LX-VMF C.560XL Citation Excel LXA15P 10.10 N/S - c/s "Redlion" N400UK Lancair LC-41-550FG Columbia 400 12.24 12.26 Training ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS043 11.46 12.21 Training Friday 29th June 2018 EI-LEO C.750 Citation X GJI75X 14.14 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/141B 14.18 16.56 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/143D 12.25 13.51 G-BWEB XW422 BAC Jet Provost T.5A 08.50 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 18.46 11.24 G-OGGM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 14.35 12.40 N/S G-TALG Pa.28-151 Warrior 16.15 16.16 LX-VMF C.560XL Citation Excel LXA15P 16.33 N184BK BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300 15.19 N/S N215BT C.208 Caravan 15.14 20.20 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 16.58 Arr @ 20.29 - N/S XX188 HS.Hawk T.1 15.49 Red Arrows - based for Llandudno Air Show XX219 HS.Hawk T.1 15.49 Red Arrows - based for Llandudno Air Show XX221 221 HS.Hawk T.1A Aggressor 2 08.10 XX242 HS.Hawk T.1 15.49 Red Arrows - based for Llandudno Air Show XX244 HS.Hawk T.1 15.49 Red Arrows - based for Llandudno Air Show XX245 HS.Hawk T.1 15.49 Red Arrows - based for Llandudno Air Show XX278 HS.Hawk T.1 15.49 Red Arrows - based for Llandudno Air Show XX310 HS.Hawk T.1 15.49 Red Arrows - based for Llandudno Air Show XX311 HS.Hawk T.1 15.49 Red Arrows - based for Llandudno Air Show XX319 HS.Hawk T.1 15.49 Red Arrows - based for Llandudno Air Show XX322 HS.Hawk T.1 15.49 Red Arrows - based for Llandudno Air Show XX325 HS.Hawk T.1 15.49 Red Arrows - based for Llandudno Air Show XX337 337 HS.Hawk T.1A Aggressor 1 08.10 ZG996 BN-2T Defender AL.1 AAC503 14.06 ZM501 01 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 SYS066 10.45 10.45 Training ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS023 10.20 10.35 Training Saturday 30th June 2018 2-GNSY Rockwell Commander 114B 12.07 C-FPSH Dornier Do.228-202 16.55 RAF Falcons Support Aircraft - N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/145D 09.44 11.08 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/143F 12.02 13.21 Arr @ 17.41 (BGA234F) - N/S G-ARLK Pa.24 Comanche 250 16.01 N/S G-BPOT Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.35 G-RVRN Pa.28-161 Warrior II Training G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX49SM 11.03 GZ100 Agusta AW.109SP RRF51 12.46 14.18 G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 18.42 18.08 XX188 HS.Hawk T.1 14.13 Red Arrows - dep to Cardiff XX219 HS.Hawk T.1 14.13 Red Arrows - dep to Cardiff XX242 HS.Hawk T.1 14.13 Red Arrows - dep to Cardiff XX244 HS.Hawk T.1 14.13 Red Arrows - dep to Cardiff XX245 HS.Hawk T.1 14.13 Red Arrows - dep to Cardiff XX278 HS.Hawk T.1 14.13 Red Arrows - dep to Cardiff XX310 HS.Hawk T.1 14.13 Red Arrows - dep to Cardiff XX311 HS.Hawk T.1 14.13 Red Arrows - dep to Cardiff XX319 HS.Hawk T.1 14.13 Red Arrows - dep to Cardiff XX322 HS.Hawk T.1 14.13 Red Arrows - dep to Cardiff XX325 HS.Hawk T.1 14.13 Red Arrows - dep to Cardiff ZE700 BAe.146-CC2 KRF45 09.15 14.17 ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS025/ RED10 10.05 10.10 Transporting Red Arrows commentator to/from Llandudno
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Aug 2, 2018 0:04:16 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements/sightings for an abridged July 2018 below. As always credit goes mainly to all those Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged.
Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Sunday 1st July 2018 C-FPSH Dornier Do.228-202 12.10 RAF Falcons support aircraft F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141F 09.53 G-ARLK Pa.24 Comanche 250 08.52 G-BPWR C.R172K Hawk XP 12.50 14.43 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276P 15.49 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 15.15 G-NOSE C.402B REV2SE 12.30 13.30 M-OTOR Be.250 Super Kingair 18.05 18.28 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 12.15 09.46 N/S N663KK Cirrus SR-22GTS 12.08 14.03 N930Z Pa.46-350P Malibu Mirage 12.43 15.06 Monday 2nd July 2018 CS-DRY Hawker 800XPi NJE859T 12.03 D-CESA C.550B Citation Bravo 10.27 17.45 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 09.40 11.43 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/143F 13.25 15.10 G-BCJM Pa.28 Cherokee 140 Training G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 12.31 12.31 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 09.09 17.25 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A/276B 19.00 06.35 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.51 G-KLNP Eurocopter EC-120B Colibri SXN12 16.45 N/S G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 16.14 G-RVRO Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 15.57 07.40 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD202A/202B 07.21 07.33 Arr @ 15.30 (AAD202D), Dep @ 16.17 (AAD202E) N789MD C.340A 13.54 15.14 OO-CLA C.525C Citation CJ4 07.15 12.19 SP-ATT Hawker 400XP SAH48P 08.07 N/S ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS063 10.23 10.23 Returned @ 16.20 (SYS022) - Training ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 11.22 11.56 Training Tuesday 3rd July 2018 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/146D 12.33 14.21 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 08.55 17.12 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276B 07.05 G-ECJM Pa.28R-201T Turbo Arrow III 08.55 16.35 G-KLNP Eurocopter EC-120B Colibri SXN12 13.02 10.16 Dep @ 14.45 G-NOSE C.402B REV2SE 12.39 13.30 G-OGGM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 17.28 09.05 N/S G-WADD Eurocopter EC-120B Colibri 12.42 12.02 Test Flight G-XAVB C.510 Citation Mustang GMA724 12.11 15.40 G-ZDEA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star WKT12 08.35 09.25 N374SR Cirrus SR-22 16.55 17.49 N759AU C.182Q Skylane 09.04 12.18 ZM511 11 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS105 13.25 13.25 Training ZM521 21 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 09.32 09.49 Training ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS029 12.45 12.45 Training Wednesday 4th July 2018 D-CEHM C.560XLS Citation Excel SCR021 17.32 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 09.13 11.03 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE033P/176B 15.27 18.12 Arr @ 19.58 (EZE276A) - N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.56 15.21 G-MAJK BAe. Jetstream 41 EZE176A/032P 09.35 10.19 G-NYKS C.182T Skylane 11.47 12.14 G-OASH Robinson R.22B 10.13 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX48SM 19.04 N/S G-WADD Eurocopter EC-120B Colibri 14.20 G-XJCI C.550B Citation Bravo XJC18X 15.35 16.10 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.16 08.44 N33VM Pa.46-350P Malibu Mirage 11.10 13.55 Arr @ 15.11 - N/S ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 15.20 15.20 Training Thursday 5th July 2018 D-CEHM C.560XLS Citation Excel SCR021 16.07 D-CHDC C.680 Citation Sovereign 11.39 15.29 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/143B 12.47 15.45 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/141C 08.47 10.42 Arr @ 16.25 (BGA214C), dep @ 17.56 (BGA145C) G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.15 11.38 Training G-CWDW C.182T Skylane 10.22 G-LEAF C. F406 Caravan II REV6AF 18.45 19.14 Training G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 12.00 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 10.51 07.45 N33VM Pa.46-350P Malibu Mirage 13.49 10.50 Dep @ 16.35 TN-AJE BAe.125-800A 16.49 16.03 Test Flight ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS096 09.58 09.58 Training ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS105 09.38 09.38 Training ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS066 14.22 14.22 Training Friday 6th July 2018 CS-DRY Hawker 800XPi NJE3WV 17.20 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/141B 09.42 11.09 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C 19.02 N/S G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.13 11.35 Training G-CGEI C.550B Citation Bravo JTR1 14.34 16.35 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE051P 13.57 G-OASH Robinson R.22B 13.39 G-TOLL Pa.28R-201T Cherokee Arrow III 16.05 17.20 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.07 10.33 ZM530 30 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS096 15.07 15.07 Training Saturday 7th July 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 12.00 13.33 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 11.24 G-JSSE Falcon 900B XJC27E 12.14 N/S G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 08.32 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 08.33 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 12.20 13.23 TN-AJE BAe.125-800A 08.39 Sunday 8th July 2018 2-ROCK Cirrus SR-22 17.29 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/141D 13.35 15.15 G-BBFD Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II 11.42 12.29 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE276P 13.10 N/S G-WROL Airbus EC-145 HMD61 16.38 17.05 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 13.30 15.45 Monday 9th July 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 08.56 10.31 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/245C 11.39 13.25 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/143D 13.56 15.46 G-CERZ Saab 2000 EZE176A/964P 11.02 12.05 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE276A/276B 18.47 06.37 Dep @ 19.34 (EZE176B) G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE013P 19.25 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.25 12.29 G-JSSE Falcon 900B XJC29E 06.58 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 15.30 16.08 G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C Observer TC PDG75 11.08 14.08 HB-PJF Pa.32R-301T Saratoga II TC 15.16 N/S N661KK Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.20 18.53 N789MD C.340A 12.10 14.20 P4-JET BAe.125-800B 10.12 Tuesday 10th July 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234A 18.36 N/S F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214B/141B 17.14 18.50 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 10.28 12.25 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 08.16 09.34 F-GULY Be.C90A Kingair 08.52 16.12 G-BOIL C.172N Skyhawk Training G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.05 12.03 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 08.59 17.08 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276B 06.31 G-FGXP Bell 407 08.15 09.19 G-OPST C.182R Skylane 14.19 16.05 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG3EZ 15.19 N/S G-RCFC Hawker 900XP 15.42 17.50 Test Flight G-RVRU Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-SHED Pa.28-181 Archer II 11.30 13.05 N203CD Cirrus SR-20 13.37 16.35 ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS041 11.52 11.52 Training ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS025 15.43 15.44 Training ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS022 15.04 15.05 Training ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS076 11.39 11.39 Training Wednesday 11th July 2018 2-LIVE Pilatus PC-12/47E 08.56 N/S 2-ROCK Cirrus SR-22 08.15 D-GACR Pa.34-220T Seneca III 13.56 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143A 09.25 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114F/145F 09.48 11.20 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 09.02 17.13 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276A 18.58 N/S G-CKUB C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1UB/2UB 11.10 12.05 G-MIND C.404 Titan REV4ND 15.36 16.32 Training G-NYKS C.182T Skylane 11.16 11.45 G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C Observer TC PDG75 12.10 N/S G-RVRY Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-UJET Learjet 45 EGL112 14.45 N/S G-WARW Pa.28-181 Archer III 09.58 10.22 Training G-XXEB Sikorsky S-76C TQF1 11.26 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.40 07.33 ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS103 09.15 09.30 Training Thursday 12th July 2018 2-SALE Diamond DA-62 07.54 08.22 Arr @ 17.43, Dep @ 18.05 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 12.24 13.50 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114B/145B 08.38 09.58 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164F/243F 15.23 16.40 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276A/276B 19.07 06.29 Dep @ 19.43 (EZE276P) G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.41 08.24 G-UJET Learjet 45 EGL112 08.20 N184BK BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300 13.38 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 18.16 N/S ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS096 13.43 13.59 Training ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 11.52 11.52 Training Friday 13th July 2018 CS-DXV C.560XL Citation XLS NJE529W 19.11 N/S D-GACR Pa.34-220T Seneca III 08.01 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 10.52 12.14 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/146F 12.58 14.32 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 08.38 Dep @ 09.40 G-TALF Pa.24-250 Comanche 13.50 15.13 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.22 M-PCPC Pilatus PC-12/45 11.28 12.26 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 18.43 16.52 N466AB Pa.46-500TP Malibu 13.46 15.52 OO-PCJ Pilatus PC-12/47E 13.38 14.16 ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS104 14.06 15.59 Training ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS705 11.59 11.59 Training ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS096 10.01 11.42 Training Saturday 14th July 2018 CS-DXV C.560XL Citation XLS NJE560T 09.26 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164C/141C 13.24 14.47 G-AVWT Pa.28R-180 Cherokee Arrow 13.34 15.23 G-HOPE Be. F33A Bonanza 12.09 16.05 G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG76 13.05 G-RCFC Hawker 900XP 11.06 HB-PJF Pa.32R-301T Saratoga II TC 10.00 08.57 Dep @ 10.22, Arr @ 11.22 - N/S LX-ECO Alpi Aviation Pioneer 400 13.13 N3544M Pa.31-325 Navajo 15.07 PZ865 EG-S Hawker Hurricane IIc 14.38 14.38 Flyover Sunday 15th July 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 11.01 12.36 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D 15.05 N/S G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276P 15.10 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.22 G-JUFS SOCATA TB-9 Tampico 10.29 17.46 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 15.42 G-OZAM Pa.28-161 Warrior II 11.05 13.31 Training G-TALE Pa.28-181 Archer II 14.05 15.30 OK-ZUB Hawker 400XP JBC285A/285B 10.21 11.35 1st Visit - ex G-KLNR Monday 16th July 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA154A/145A 10.51 12.34 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 14.23 09.45 Dep @ 16.09 (BGA243D) G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.26 11.34 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/968P 09.00 09.40 Arr @ 14.57 (EZE688P), Dep @ 17.41 (EZE1763) G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276B 06.36 G-FGXP Bell 407 06.34 07.17 Arr @ 08.16, Dep @ 09.44 G-OGGM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 16.20 11.23 N/S HB-PJF Pa.32R-301T Saratoga II TC 10.05 M-ICRO C.525C Citation CJ4 EZE08A 20.13 N/S M-MIKE C.525C Citation CJ4 13.48 15.00 ZJ78? AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 Titan 21 Training ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS022 11.49 11.49 Returned @ 13.39 - Training ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS025 09.55 10.10 Training Tuesday 17th July 2018 D-IMGW C.525A Citation CJ2+ AHO376L/246B 16.36 17.41 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234C 18.24 N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/145D 10.24 11.54 G-BODY C.310R REV3DY 16.01 17.01 Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 08.47 17.16 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE025P/276B 08.37 09.09 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 13.37 11.05 G-LORR Pa.28-181 Archer III 12.47 13.13 Training G-WROL Airbus EC-145 HMD61 18.25 18.43 Fuel stop M-ICRO C.525C Citation CJ4 EZE08A 06.41 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 08.50 11.23 N748AS C.182T Skylane 11.47 14.56 Arr @ 16.43 - N/S ZJ78? AS.365 Dauphin AH.1 12.07 12.38 Training ZM500 00 Airbus EC-145T2 Jupiter HT.1 VLL200 16.13 16.32 Training ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS028 13.43 13.44 Training ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS072 10.10 10.10 Returned @ 14.05 - Training Wednesday 18th July 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 10.41 12.44 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143C 09.00 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164D/243D 17.03 18.42 G-CBFA Diamond DA-40 Diamond Star 11.07 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 09.07 17.10 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A 19.04 N/S G-OGGM Cirrus SR.22 GTS 18.10 08.40 N/S G-RSXP C.560XL Citation XLS VCG2XP/3XP 15.04 15.48 G-XAVB C.510 Citation Mustang GMA722 09.40 10.45 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 13.10 N748AS C.182T Skylane 13.15 11.05 Dep @ 15.35, Arr @ 17.06 - N/S Thursday 19th July 2018 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi NJE600R 17.12 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/146C 10.11 11.39 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234D/143D 12.26 14.17 Arr @ 18.34 (BGA334D) - N/S G-BNKC C.152 15.51 16.18 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.35 11.45 Training G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A/276B 19.10 06.43 Dep @ 19.42 (EZE276P) G-CWDW C.182T Skylane 13.00 16.08 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.53 12.53 G-OSPY Cirrus SR-20 11.31 13.50 G-WADD Eurocopter EC-120B Colibri 14.10 16.15 G-WWAL Pa.28R-180 Cherokee Arrow 12.06 13.32 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 17.09 17.26 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 09.30 07.48 N459PA Pa.34-220T Seneca V 11.22 14.29 Arr @ 15.52, Dep @ 19.17 N748AS C.182T Skylane 13.20 ZK024 O BAe. Hawk T.2 09.54 09.54 O/S ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 12.01 12.01 Training ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS096 13.57 13.57 Training ZM531 31 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS095 10.58 11.20 Training Friday 20th July 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/143A 10.41 12.45 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 09.19 G-BTAL C.F152 13.30 14.38 G-CBFA Diamond DA-40 Diamond Star 09.09 G-DJSM AS.350B3 Ecureuil 12.22 G-IPLY C.550B Citation Bravo XJC3 11.00 12.12 G-OHAM Robinson R.44 Raven II 13.19 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 16.07 G-TALE Pa.28-181 Archer II 12.12 12.30 Training N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 13.51 10.56 N/S ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS073 10.49 10.49 Training ZM506 06 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS076 11.04 11.20 Training ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS102 14.17 14.34 Training ZM525 25 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS011 13.11 13.11 Returned for passes @ 15.02 / 15.15 - Training Saturday 21st July 2018 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 08.53 10.16 G-BOKX Pa.28-161 Warrior II 12.30 17.20 G-CHSU Eurocopter EC-135T1 09.33 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 12.11 G-RSAF 417 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.80A Practice dual display in Wrexham area G-SOAF 425 BAC-167 Strikemaster Mk.82A Practice dual display in Wrexham area G-TBSV SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad 12.38 15.39 Sunday 22nd July 2018 CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE586R 17.14 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276P 18.00 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 14.38 08.35 G-OZAM Pa.28-161 Warrior II 10.37 13.06 OE-DHM Diamond DA-40 Diamond Star 17.44 N/S OK-ZUB Hawker 400XP JBC285C 17.18 N/S Monday 23rd July 2018 CS-PHJ EMB-505 Phenom 300 NJE568Y/9FF 16.28 19.04 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/143A 12.59 14.14 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 08.53 10.45 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214D/245D 11.35 13.16 Arr @ 18.20 (BGA154D) - N/S G-BOOF Pa.28-181 Archer II 16.33 17.45 G-BVMA Be.200 Super Kingair CBM99 14.11 17.05 G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 09.09 17.15 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A/276B 19.10 06.46 N/S G-CKUB C.560XL Citation XLS+ VCG2UB 18.07 N/S G-NOSE C.402B REV2SE 12.35 13.29 Training G-SUEO Diamond DA-40NG Diamond Star 17.45 N/S G-WWAL Pa.28R-180 Cherokee Arrow 12.03 14.57 Training N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 19.06 09.30 N/S OE-DHM Diamond DA-40 Diamond Star 12.12 SP-ATT Hawker 400XP SAH48P 18.00 ZK010 A BAe. Hawk T.2 12.16 16.00 ZK030 U BAe. Hawk T.2 12.14 16.00 ZK034 Y BAe. Hawk T.2 Reptile 1 13.21 16.05 ZK035 Z BAe. Hawk T.2 Reptile 2 13.23 16.06 ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS028 11.18 11.18 Training Tuesday 24th July 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/146A 09.40 11.00 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/245C 11.12 12.33 Arr @ 16.57 (BGA154C) - N/S F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145D 08.53 F-GYFF Cirrus SR-20 10.05 N/S G-ATJL Pa.24-260 Comanche 13.22 13.36 Training G-CBFA Diamond DA-40 Diamond Star 10.40 N/S G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 09.31 17.19 G-CIUY B.206L-3 Longranger III 10.06 13.55 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276B 06.39 G-CKUB C.560XL Citation XLS+ VCG1UB 10.08 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 19.15 16.09 G-LEAF C. F406 Caravan II REV6AF 15.34 16.17 Training G-SCHZ AS.355N Ecureuil II 16.30 16.50 Arr 18.25 G-SUEO Diamond DA-40NG Diamond Star 17.13 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 10.04 OK-ZUB Hawker 400XP JBC484A 14.00 Wednesday 25th July 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/143A 16.27 18.12 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141C 09.34 F-GYFF Cirrus SR-20 08.34 G-BNNU Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-CHMR Embraer ERJ-145MP EZE176A/176B 10.56 17.12 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A 19.07 N/S G-LEAF C. F406 Caravan II REV6AF 10.49 11.02 Training G-LFSN Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-RVLY C.F406 Caravan II REV6LY 15.41 16.30 Training G-RVRU Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training ZK010 A BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT23 11.33 11.33 T&G Thursday 26th July 2018 CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE3ER 10.02 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 12.49 15.04 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/245C 11.37 13.35 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 08.33 10.08 Arr @ 15.05 (BGA154D) - N/S G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 12.06 12.44 Training G-CBFA Diamond DA-40 Diamond Star 14.15 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A/276B 18.58 06.45 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.00 G-IZZT Cirrus SR-22T 09.48 11.22 G-OMCH Pa.28-161 Warrior III 12.29 14.35 G-RVNG Partenavia P.68B RVR40T 11.31 11.49 Training G-TALH Pa.28-181 Archer II 13.06 13.30 Training N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 10.45 N711TL Pa.60-700P Aerostar 13.45 14.08 Training P4-JET BAe.125-800B 16.20 ZK030 U BAe. Hawk T.2 VYT85 12.48 12.48 O/S ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS040 15.17 15.34 Training Friday 27th July 2018 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143D 10.28 F-HMED Hawker 1000 08.58 N/S G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE969P 14.13 G-EOLD Pa.28-161 Warrior II 16.25 16.51 G-FXCR Nextant 400XTi FLJ72 14.36 G-KSSC Leonardo AW.169 PLC033 12.10 G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ/2EZ 12.07 13.13 G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 12.05 G-SVRN EMB-500 Phenom 100 RHK88B 11.29 15.12 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 14.39 M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 07.02 07.11 Arr @ 13.15, Dep @ 13.59 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 09.17 ZM504 04 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS015 09.58 09.58 Training ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 09.23 09.38 Training ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS601 11.26 11.41 Training Saturday 28th July 2018 - Sunday 12th August 2018 : Airfield Closed for runway resurfacing
|
|
|
Post by jetdragon on Sept 3, 2018 3:05:33 GMT 1
Monthly summary of EGNR movements/sightings for a shortened August 2018 below. Credit as always belongs to all Board members who have posted reports during the month (especially the regular contributors without whom this report would be far less comprehensive), the Hawarden Airport Facebook Group and to FR24/ADS-B Exchange/Planefinder from where much of the info is sourced (particularly approximate times & flight no’s). All times are local. Corrections & additions are encouraged. Should any details be used and/or repeated elsewhere, due credit to 'NWAN forum' should be given. Saturday 28th July 2018 - Sunday 12th August 2018 : Airfield Closed for runway resurfacing Approx Flight No. Arr Dep Notes Monday 13th August 2018 CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE5EV 15.05 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/143A 15.28 18.13 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B 17.53 N/S F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 10.11 14.40 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A 19.34 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.54 G-LEOG AS.350B3 Ecureuil 10.29 G-LUKA Be. G58 Baron 07.30 19.05 G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 16.35 G-WILI Pa.32R-301T Saratoga SP 09.57 13.30 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 12.53 ZJ954 Aerospatiale Puma HC.2 Vortex 332 18.25 ZM505 05 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS066 14.13 14.13 Training ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS705 13.39 14.01 Training Tuesday 14th August 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/143A 13.13 14.30 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA146B 11.37 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 11.42 13.21 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 12.26 12.49 Training G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A/276B 18.52 06.37 Dep @ 19.40 (EZE970P) G-NOSE C.402B REV2SE 12.04 12.54 Training G-PDGV P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 16.28 12.00 N/S G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 16.05 16.37 G-WASC Eurocopter EC-135T2 09.49 10.10 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 20.10 OE-FOA C.525A Citation CJ2+ AOJ46D 11.30 12.46 ZM513 13 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS089 11.25 11.25 Returned @ 15.31 (SYS016) - Training ZM518 18 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS670 11.28 11.28 Returned @ 13.18 - Training ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS121 12.05 12.19 Returned @ 14.13 / 14.29 / 14.45 (SYS042) - Training Wednesday 15th August 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 12.13 13.39 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234F 15.53 N/S G-BHLX AA.5B Tiger 12.05 12.21 Training G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE036P 15.12 N/S G-DVIP Agusta A.109E Castle 08 11.55 16.00 G-KSSC Leonardo AW.169 PLC057 15.48 G-OJER C.560 Citation XLS+ GMA683 11.05 N/S G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 17.50 13.01 N/S G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 10.45 11.05 Training HA-BES Hawker 850XP 08.08 ZM507 07 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 15.00 15.01 Training ZM527 27 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS118 10.03 10.03 Returned @ 11.50 - Training Thursday 16th August 2018 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 15.19 D-CSCB C.560 Citation XLS+ SCR187 09.09 16.59 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/243A 13.30 15.43 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C 18.36 N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA143F 10.40 G-BNSL Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE276A/276B 18.45 07.06 N/S G-OJER C.560 Citation XLS+ GMA683 14.25 G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 17.50 15.20 Dep @ 19.08 (PDG75) M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 16.37 09.37 ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS063 13.49 13.49 Training ZM515 15 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS046 11.38 11.38 Training ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS670 16.09 16.25 Training ZM526 26 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS029 14.39 14.39 Returned @ 16.18 / 16.33 (SYS093) - Training Friday 17th August 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/146A 09.49 11.24 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA145C 09.34 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/143D 12.20 13.58 G-CIYX Embraer ERJ-145LR EZE051P 10.38 G-DNOP Pa.46-350P Malibu Mirage 12.49 N/S G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 19.10 19.50 G-SUKI Pa.38-112 Tomahawk 16.50 17.20 Training G-ZAZU Diamond DA-42 Twin Star 10.18 14.34 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 13.24 ZM528 28 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS059 11.59 11.59 Returned @ 14.45 / 14.53 (SYS101) - Training Saturday 18th August 2018 CS-DUA Hawker 750 NJE5EV 17.40 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234B/141B 12.33 14.43 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 09.11 10.36 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 10.31 11.46 G-CKUB C.560XL Citation XLS+ VCG1UB/2UB 12.44 13.52 G-DNOP Pa.46-350P Malibu Mirage 13.30 11.42 Dep @ 15.36, Arr @ 16.31 Sunday 19th August 2018 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 11.57 G-CIXW Embraer ERJ-170LR EZE276P 17.21 N/S G-DNOP Pa.46-350P Malibu Mirage 12.30 11.16 Dep @ 14.30 Monday 20th August 2018 CS-DUB Hawker 750 NJE204E 14.55 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164B/141B 13.10 14.36 G-BPRM C.F172L Skyhawk 12.16 13.53 Dep again @ 18.04 G-CIXW Embraer ERJ-170LR EZE276A/276B 18.47 06.43 N/S G-PDGX Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG76 17.13 N/S G-RATV Pa.28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV 13.18 15.02 G-RSXP C.560XL Citation XLS VCG1XP/2XP 09.19 10.03 N115MD Rockwell Commander 114TC 16.14 N/S P4-JET BAe.125-800B 15.09 ZM512 12 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS048 12.01 12.15 Returned @ 13.52 / 14.10 - Training ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS118 09.44 09.44 Training Tuesday 21st August 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/143B 14.20 16.11 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114C/145C 09.35 11.14 G-BPRM C.F172L Skyhawk 16.22 17.33 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276A 18.43 G-CIXW Embraer ERJ-170LR EZE024P 12.45 G-CTED Van's RV-7A Training G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 09.28 N/S M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 10.02 M-YBLS Pilatus PC-12/45 17.08 18.45 N115MD Rockwell Commander 114TC 11.05 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 14.04 14.16 Arr @ 16.35 - N/S ZM510 10 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS093 10.16 10.16 Training Wednesday 22nd August 2018 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/146B 10.36 12.08 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/143D 12.26 14.20 Arr @ 18.51 (BGA234D) - N/S F-HOSP Hawker 1000B ARL628 08.02 09.55 G-BPRJ AS.355F1 Ecureuil II PDG61 17.20 N/S G-CALL Pa.23 Aztec 250 10.43 17.21 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276A/276B 19.10 06.33 N/S G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG6A 17.12 N/S G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX27SM 16.27 N/S ZA679 CH-47 Chinook HC.4 Vortex 525 Weather diversion ZK020 K BAe. Hawk T.2 Reptile 2 11.20 15.10 Weather diversion ZK024 O BAe. Hawk T.2 Reptile 1 11.20 15.05 Weather diversion ZK032 W BAe. Hawk T.2 OB1 11.56 14.55 Weather diversion ZK034 Y BAe. Hawk T.2 OB2 11.56 Weather diversion - went "tech" - N/S ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 15.22 15.22 Training Thursday 23rd August 2018 CS-DUB Hawker 750 NJE450H 13.24 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA164A/243A 11.49 13.48 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134D/143D 14.21 09.53 Dep @ 15.47 (BGA141D) G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276A/276B 19.03 06.41 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 09.06 06.44 Dep @ 10.05 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 07.27 HA-BES Hawker 850XP 18.18 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 16.17 15.05 Training M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 07.50 ZM519 19 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS059 10.09 10.09 Returned @ 15.22 (SYS016) - Training ZM532 32 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS053 11.20 11.20 Training Friday 24th August 2018 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/146A 11.58 13.34 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/145D 08.51 10.17 G-WASC Eurocopter EC-135T2 18.35 19.05 M-FRZN CL-605 Challenger 13.53 18.43 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 10.50 12.05 Arr @ 17.04 M-WATJ Be.200GT Super Kingair AAD224A/224B 07.10 07.23 Arr @ 14.57 (AAD224C), Dep @ 15.10 (AAD224D) ZK034 Y BAe. Hawk T.2 Dep to Valley ZK037 AB BAe. Hawk T.2 09.02 09.02 Training ZM523 23 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS053 11.22 11.22 Training Saturday 25th August 2018 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134F/143F 10.20 11.31 G-BPIV YP-Q Bristol Bolingbroke Mk.IV T 14.48 14.48 O/F en-route from Rhyl Air Show G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE966P 17.24 G-FXKR Nextant 400XT FLJ56/57 10.13 10.58 G-IPLY C.550B Citation Bravo XJC3 16.05 16.55 G-OLEG Yakovlev Yak-3UA To display at Rhyl Airshow G-PDGV Vulcanair P.68C-TC Observer PDG75 12.29 G-ZDEA Diamond DA-42 Twin Star WKT18 12.44 13.35 ZA947 Douglas DC-3 Dakota 93 16.13 16.13 O/F en-route Rhyl Air Show Sunday 26th August 2018 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214C/145C 15.45 17.14 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 12.21 13.33 Arr @ 17.40 G-SMSM Falcon 2000EX LNX15SM 08.30 09.16 Monday 27th August 2018 CS-DRX Hawker 800XPi NJE060R 16.00 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 11.47 14.08 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276P 12.48 N/S G-EGVA Pa.28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II 11.02 12.37 G-MOAL Agusta AW.109SP 15.05 16.13 G-RVLX C.F406 Caravan II REV6LX 13.41 16.56 Training SP-TAT Beechjet 400A SAH26P 09.32 10.50 Tuesday 28th August 2018 9H-GYB Hawker 900XP MLM096 09.40 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 10.44 12.25 F-GSTB 2 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134B/245B 12.13 14.04 G-BXXT Be.76 Duchess 11.44 12.08 Training G-BYEA C.172P Skyhawk 13.51 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276A/276B 19.05 06.39 N/S G-VMCG Pa.38-112 Tomahawk Training G-ZZOT Pa.34-220T Seneca V 19.07 N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 09.44 P4-JET BAe.125-800B 15.48 ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS022 10.54 11.13 Training ZM522 22 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS016 15.32 15.32 Training Wednesday 29th August 2018 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 19.44 N/S F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/143A 17.06 18.40 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F 15.55 N/S G-ASAU MS.880B Rallye Club 12.55 14.20 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276A/276B 18.56 06.42 N/S G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 17.54 08.09 G-TWIY Hawker 750 SXN75W 19.50 M-TBEA C.525A Citation CJ2 06.40 08.17 N350KF Be.350 Super Kingair 19.12 N/S N534MW Cirrus SR-22T 14.43 N/S OE-GPS C.550B Citation Bravo TYW847S/848S 14.52 19.37 ZM508 08 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS086 10.37 10.37 Training ZM517 17 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS066 14.59 15.01 Training ZM524 24 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS081 11.09 11.24 Training Thursday 30th August 2018 2-GOLF C.525A Citation CJ2+ 07.48 CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE8ER 18.40 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134A/141A 13.31 15.01 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114D/243D 11.21 13.08 Arr @ 17.44 (BGA334D) - N/S F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA234F/143F 15.51 11.14 Dep @ 17.17 (BGA241F) G-BHAA C.152 10.29 11.15 G-BPRM C.F172L Skyhawk 13.05 G-CISK Embraer ERJ-145LU EZE276A/276B 19.03 06.35 Dep @ 19.47 (EZE041P) G-FLYK Be.200 Super Kingair PYN04 11.08 19.42 G-GARE C.560XL Citation XLS+ 10.57 G-RBHF Agusta AW.139 Starspeed 44 19.05 19.28 G-RVLX C.F406 Caravan II REV6LX 19.14 19.36 Training N360HP BD-700-1A10 Global 6000 08.57 N/S OY-GSA Pilatus PC-12/45 09.08 19.53 ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS043 12.43 12.43 Training Friday 31st August 2018 CS-DUC Hawker 750 NJE3ER 16.25 F-GSTA 1 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA114A/145A 10.02 11.45 F-GSTC 3 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA134C/143C 11.59 13.59 F-GSTD 4 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA141D 09.35 F-GSTF 5 Airbus A300B4-608ST Beluga BGA214F/245F 14.47 16.12 G-BNKC C.152 16.33 17.16 G-BSLU Pa.28 Cherokee 140 16.07 16.24 Training G-OREZ C.525 Citation M2 VCG1EZ 10.51 G-RVLX C.F406 Caravan II REV6LX 11.09 13.26 Training G-RVLY C.F406 Caravan II REV6LY 14.59 15.05 Training M-ARDA Embraer EMB135BJ Legacy 600 19.24 N/S M-GFGC Piaggio P.180 Avanti 11.22 12.09 M-JACK Be.200GT Super Kingair 13.59 11.04 M-TSRI Beech C.90GTi Kingair 17.19 13.41 N2PD SOCATA TBM-930 12.30 15.06 N350KF Be.350 Super Kingair 09.40 09.25 Dep @ 09.43 N360HP BD-700-1A10 Global 6000 Dep @ ?? ZM514 14 Airbus EC-135T3 Juno HT.1 SYS078 09.45 10.08 Training
|
|